Fortune International logo

Fortune International shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530213Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Fortune International Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹75.13down ₹0.21 (0.28%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹75.34.

29 Oct: open ₹75.34, high ₹75.50, low ₹75.13

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹52.00Low, 16 Dec 2025₹92.00High, 27 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹53 Cr3,456th largest listed
P/E
13.58
P/B
1.11
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.5%
ROCE
−0.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,136

Fortune International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Fortune International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.17%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Governments4.68%
  • Individuals and others33.15%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
62.17%4.68%62.17%4.68%33.15%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%58.99%58.99%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%
Indian promoters54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%58.99%58.99%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%
45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%41.01%41.01%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%
Shares in issue70,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Fortune International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,272Dec 162,274Mar 172,272Jun 172,272Sep 172,271Dec 172,273Mar 182,271Jun 182,265Sep 182,263Dec 182,267Mar 192,266Jun 192,265Sep 192,269Dec 192,271Mar 202,277Jun 202,283Sep 202,294Dec 202,373Mar 212,447Jun 212,880Sep 213,144Dec 213,879Mar 224,262Jun 224,598Sep 224,683Dec 224,768Mar 234,825Jun 234,879Sep 234,813Dec 234,565Mar 244,652Jun 244,490Sep 244,698Dec 244,746Mar 254,727Jun 254,701Sep 254,609Dec 254,542Mar 264,448Jun 264,356Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,2722,2742,2722,2722,2712,2732,2712,2652,2632,2672,2662,2652,2692,2712,2772,2832,2942,3732,4472,8803,1443,8794,2624,5984,6834,7684,8254,8794,8134,5654,6524,4904,6984,7464,7274,7014,6094,5424,4484,356
2222222222222222222222222222233333333333
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222233333333333
2,2702,2722,2702,2702,2692,2712,2692,2632,2612,2652,2642,2632,2672,2692,2752,2812,2922,3712,4452,8783,1423,8774,2604,5964,6814,7664,8234,8774,8114,5624,6494,4874,6954,7434,7244,6984,6064,5394,4454,353
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Fortune International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RUCHIKA BHARADWAJ, 57.55%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RUCHIKA BHARADWAJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families57.55%40,51,868
NIVEDAN BHARADWAJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.20%2,24,950
REKHA SHRIVASTAVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.42%1,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Fortune International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PANKAJ PALIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%
DEPUTY DIRECTOR , DIRECTORATE OF ENFORCEMENT,MUMBAICentral government––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%
PREMIER NEEDLE CRAFTS PVT. LTD.Companies3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%
QUEST PROFIN ADVISOR PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%8.46%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.43%8.43%7.71%7.37%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.67%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%
AMAN SAWHNEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.90%2.50%
SBI CAPITAL MARKET LTD.Companies2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%
KALPESH RAJKUMAR KORADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.03%1.50%1.09%
ELA NAVINCHANDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––5.41%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%––––––––
NIMESH NAVINCHANDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%––––––––––––––––––
QUEST PROFIN ADVISOR PRIVATE LIMITEOther non-institutions8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AMAN SAWHNEY 2.50%, +0.60 pts; KALPESH RAJKUMAR KORADIA 1.09%, −0.41 pts