Gujarat Fluorochemicals logo

Gujarat Fluorochemicals shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FLUOROCHEMBSE: 542812Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMid Cap

Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Oct 2019
Last close ₹4,267.10up ₹31.40 (0.74%)BSE ₹4,258.30

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4,235.70.

28 Oct: open ₹4,230.00, high ₹4,323.90, low ₹4,219.50

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹2,916.60Low, 28 Jan 2026₹4,958.90High, 13 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹46,874 Cr230th largest listed
P/E
76.22
P/B
5.96
Dividend yield
0.07%
ROE
8.1%
ROCE
9.8%
Debt to equity
0.28
Volume, NSE
59,29849.4% delivered

Gujarat Fluorochemicals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2019: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gujarat Fluorochemicals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.39%
  • Foreign institutions4.53%
  • Indian institutions13.32%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others20.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
66.08%4.04%61.39%4.53%13.32%20.75%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
68.37%68.37%68.37%68.37%68.37%68.37%68.37%67.65%66.35%66.08%66.08%66.08%63.81%63.81%63.81%63.81%63.81%63.81%62.58%62.58%62.58%62.58%62.58%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%
Indian promoters68.37%68.37%68.37%68.37%68.37%68.37%68.37%67.65%66.35%66.08%66.08%66.08%63.81%63.81%63.81%63.81%63.81%63.81%62.58%62.58%62.58%62.58%62.58%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%
31.63%31.63%31.63%31.63%31.63%31.63%31.63%32.35%33.65%33.92%33.92%33.92%36.19%36.19%36.19%36.19%36.19%36.19%37.42%37.42%37.42%37.42%37.42%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.89%3.01%3.04%3.23%2.31%5.07%4.93%3.28%4.27%4.99%3.21%1.37%1.27%1.36%0.71%0.86%0.01%3.08%5.97%7.53%
Shares in issue10,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,00010,98,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Gujarat Fluorochemicals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,738Dec 1912,468Mar 2013,574Jun 2015,088Sep 2017,470Dec 2018,997Mar 2119,976Jun 2139,578Sep 2147,407Dec 2144,320Mar 2244,882Jun 2244,365Sep 2255,054Dec 2261,983Mar 2366,600Jun 2380,610Sep 2371,178Dec 2367,328Mar 2468,283Jun 2466,592Sep 2468,544Dec 2466,906Mar 2568,420Jun 2566,493Sep 2564,664Dec 2562,703Mar 2661,120Jun 2670,320Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,73812,46813,57415,08817,47018,99719,97639,57847,40744,32044,88244,36555,05461,98366,60080,61071,17867,32868,28366,59268,54466,90668,42066,49364,66462,70361,12070,320
141414141414141077777777777777777666
Indian promoters141414141414141077777777777777777666
12,72412,45413,56015,07417,45618,98319,96239,56847,40044,31344,87544,35855,04761,97666,59380,60371,17167,32168,27666,58568,53766,89968,41366,48664,65762,69761,11470,314
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gujarat Fluorochemicals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Inox Leasing and Finance Limited, 52.61%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Inox Leasing and Finance LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others52.61%5,77,91,9060.00%
Aryavardhan Trading LLPIndian companies, trusts and others5.08%55,76,44027.39%
Devansh Trademart LLPIndian companies, trusts and others3.65%40,12,36088.58%
Vivek Kumar JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%40,2000.00%
Devansh JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%10,0000.00%
Nandita JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%10,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Gujarat Fluorochemicals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Gujarat Fluorochemicals

HolderDec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Akash BhanshaliResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%
Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.04%1.67%2.24%3.09%3.03%2.90%2.88%2.75%2.33%
Blue Daimond Properties Private LimitedCompanies1.14%1.14%1.33%1.68%1.68%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.67%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.14%1.14%1.09%1.09%––––––––––
Smallcap World Fund, IncForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––1.85%–––––––––––––
Meenu BhanshaliResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.00%5.00%5.00%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.75%4.75%–––––––––––––––––––
Vallabh BhanshaliResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––
Fil Investments(Mauritius)ltdInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.13%1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Life Insurance Corporation of India 2.33%, −0.42 pts