Flora Corporation logo

Flora Corporation shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540267Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Flora Corporation Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2017
Last close ₹6.23down ₹0.32 (4.89%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.55.

28 Oct: open ₹6.23, high ₹6.23, low ₹6.23

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹5.67Low, 8 Oct 2026₹11.25High, 12 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹5.44 Cr4,862nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.06
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−4.7%
ROCE
−3.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,589

Flora Corporation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Flora Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters27.36%
  • Individuals and others72.64%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
72.64%27.36%27.36%72.64%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.00%28.13%27.71%27.36%
Indian promoters30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.20%30.00%28.13%27.71%27.36%
69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%70.00%71.87%72.29%72.64%
Shares in issue87,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,87587,33,875
Shares locked in26,37,63126,37,63126,37,63126,37,6315,27,5275,27,5275,27,5275,27,5275,27,5275,27,5275,27,5275,27,527–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in26,37,63126,37,63126,37,63126,37,6315,27,5275,27,5275,27,5275,27,5275,27,5275,27,5275,27,5275,27,527–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Flora Corporation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,993Mar 173,164Jun 173,156Sep 173,138Dec 173,432Mar 183,422Jun 183,470Sep 183,485Dec 183,472Mar 193,462Jun 193,459Sep 193,464Dec 193,465Mar 203,465Jun 203,465Sep 203,467Dec 203,467Mar 213,466Jun 213,466Sep 213,466Dec 213,466Mar 223,466Jun 223,466Sep 223,466Dec 223,467Mar 233,491Jun 233,542Sep 233,703Dec 233,918Mar 243,923Jun 244,054Sep 244,237Dec 244,288Mar 254,259Jun 254,247Sep 254,236Dec 254,254Mar 264,249Jun 264,259Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,9933,1643,1563,1383,4323,4223,4703,4853,4723,4623,4593,4643,4653,4653,4653,4673,4673,4663,4663,4663,4663,4663,4663,4663,4673,4913,5423,7033,9183,9234,0544,2374,2884,2594,2474,2364,2544,2494,259
444444444444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters444444444444444444444444444444444444444
2,9893,1603,1523,1343,4283,4183,4663,4813,4683,4583,4553,4603,4613,4613,4613,4633,4633,4623,4623,4623,4623,4623,4623,4623,4633,4873,5383,6993,9143,9194,0504,2334,2844,2554,2434,2324,2504,2454,255
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Flora Corporation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MUVVA SUJATHA, 8.20%.

Holder
MUVVA SUJATHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.20%7,16,178
DEVENDRA KORAPATIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.60%6,63,775
PANGULURI MURALI KRISHNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.70%5,85,170
BALA SUDHEERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.86%4,24,547
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Flora Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
TEJ PRAKASH TOSHNIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%
MADHUBALA P TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.70%1.45%1.74%1.89%1.89%2.08%2.36%2.81%2.81%2.86%2.87%
RAJESH GANDHIDirectors and their relatives––––2.58%2.98%3.26%2.64%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%
TARUN KUMAR KASATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%
ASHISH KASATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
PARESH AMRUTLAL TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.64%
ROHIT KASATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%
ARUN KUMAR KASATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%
CHAUDHARI DAHIBEN NARENDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%
ASHISHBHAI JASHWANTBHAI DESAI HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.14%1.14%–1.14%1.14%–1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
SHARAD CHANDRA TOSHNIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%––––––
DAHIBEN NARENDRABHAI CHAUDHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––
HARESHKUMAR PRAKASHBHAI CHAUDHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%––––––––
KARUNA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––3.35%3.19%3.07%3.07%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%–3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%2.83%1.65%1.54%–––––––––
SUNITA SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.63%–1.48%1.46%1.33%1.33%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%–1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.31%–––––––––––
MEENA JAIN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.24%1.05%1.05%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––
SUNITHA SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.32%–––––––––––––––––––
ASISH KASATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHISHBAI JASWANTBHAI DESAI HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHISHBHAI JASHWANTH DESAI HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SATYNARYANA NUNNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MUVVA SAMBA SIVA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NALLAMOTHU SUDHAKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A KRISHNAIAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
satyanarayana nunnaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Desai AshishResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.14%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SACHIN KUMAR TOSHNIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.35%3.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAHESH CHANDRA TOSHNIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.90%1.90%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANITHA ALOKAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.20%4.20%4.20%5.35%3.87%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NAVYA MYNENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SESHAMMA CHIRUMAMILLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%1.83%1.83%3.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HARI KISHORE PENDRUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.76%2.71%2.71%2.71%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KOTAIAH ALOKAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.14%1.41%2.34%2.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJU GIRIBOINAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.32%2.34%2.34%2.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAI LAKSHMI MUNNANGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TALAPANENI SRINIVASULUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHANKER GOUD EDIGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MUVVA SNEHA SUDHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAISANKAR RResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.67%2.44%2.45%1.73%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HANUMANTHA RAO MORASAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 46 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PARESH AMRUTLAL TRIVEDI 1.64%, +0.08 pts; MADHUBALA P TRIVEDI 2.87%, +0.01 pts