Flomic Global Logistics logo

Flomic Global Logistics shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 504380Transport ServicesSmall Cap

FLOMIC GLOBAL LOGISTICS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1982
Last close ₹45.72up ₹1.04 (2.33%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹44.68.

28 Oct: open ₹44.80, high ₹46.80, low ₹41.50

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹35.00Low, 16 Mar 2026₹62.00High, 15 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹83 Cr3,008th largest listed
P/E
15.52
P/B
1.76
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.4%
ROCE
21.8%
Debt to equity
0.51
Volume, BSE
3,078

Flomic Global Logistics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Flomic Global Logistics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.19%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others30.81%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
73.66%0.02%69.19%30.81%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%0.94%27.51%27.51%78.88%48.43%48.43%48.43%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.49%27.49%27.49%27.49%27.49%27.49%27.49%27.49%27.49%26.45%26.34%26.34%26.34%26.34%69.17%69.17%69.17%69.17%69.19%69.19%69.19%
Indian promoters27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%0.94%27.51%27.51%78.88%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.49%27.49%27.49%27.49%27.49%27.49%27.49%27.49%27.49%26.45%26.34%26.34%26.34%26.34%69.17%69.17%69.17%69.17%69.19%69.19%69.19%
Foreign promoters––––––––––20.92%20.92%20.92%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%99.06%72.49%72.49%21.12%51.57%51.57%51.57%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.51%72.51%72.51%72.51%72.51%72.51%72.51%72.51%72.51%73.55%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%30.83%30.83%30.83%30.83%30.81%30.81%30.81%
Shares in issue72,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00037,84,87072,00,00072,00,0002,47,06,80072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,0001,81,68,3601,81,68,3601,81,68,3601,81,68,3601,81,68,3601,81,68,3601,81,68,360
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––48,00048,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Flomic Global Logistics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

52Dec 1652Mar 1752Jun 1754Sep 1756Dec 1757Mar 1844Jun 1859Sep 1859Dec 1859Mar 1960Jun 1959Sep 1959Dec 1959Mar 2059Jun 2068Sep 2068Dec 2072Mar 2174Jun 21538Sep 219,831Dec 219,805Mar 229,335Jun 228,084Sep 228,085Dec 227,770Mar 237,795Jun 237,537Sep 237,250Dec 236,926Mar 246,669Jun 246,434Sep 246,294Dec 246,269Mar 256,253Jun 256,233Sep 256,085Dec 255,963Mar 265,848Jun 265,747Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders525252545657445959596059595959686872745389,8319,8059,3358,0848,0857,7707,7957,5377,2506,9266,6696,4346,2946,2696,2536,2336,0855,9635,8485,747
2222221222777222222222222222222224444555
Indian promoters2222221222222222222222222222222224444555
Foreign promoters––––––––––555–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
505050525455435757575352525757666670725369,8299,8039,3338,0828,0837,7687,7937,5357,2486,9246,6676,4326,2926,2656,2496,2296,0815,9585,8435,742
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Flomic Global Logistics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is LANCY RAPHAEL BARBOZA, 46.25%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
LANCY RAPHAEL BARBOZAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families46.25%84,02,490
ANITA LANCY BARBOZAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.48%22,67,340
MANAS STRATEGIC CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.17%16,66,207
ALAN LANCY BARBOZAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.10%2,00,000
CLARUS ADVISORS INDIA PRIVATEIndian companies, trusts and others0.19%34,410
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Flomic Global Logistics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ISQUARE GLOBAL PE FUND LLCForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.15%11.15%11.15%11.15%11.15%11.15%11.15%
MICHAEL N. CASTELINONon-resident Indians4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%––4.75%1.38%––––––4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%
WILFRED SYLVESTER TAURONon-resident Indians4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.75%4.50%––4.50%1.31%––––––4.50%4.50%4.75%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%
JANET SYLVIA SALDANHANon-resident Indians4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%––4.25%1.24%––––––4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%
MERLYN VEERA CASTELINONon-resident Indians4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%––4.25%1.24%––––––4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%
STANY JOVIN MENEZESNon-resident Indians3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%––3.17%0.92%––––––3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
SHAHNAWAZ MOHAMEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%1.21%1.21%–1.21%–––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––
SHAHNAWAZ MAHAMEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINEET KUMAR PATHAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIKITA ANANDA GHUNGARDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.84%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHUTOSH R TIWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.83%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DURGESH KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.78%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANISH KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.78%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAYURI MAHESH BERDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.78%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GYANENDRA SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.71%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAUSHAL K BIYANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DOYLE DESMOND PAULResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.52%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GANESH KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.52%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DECKSSY D PAULResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DESMOND JOHN PAULResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DHARAMRAJ SHUKLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAGDISH PRASAD TIWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JYOTI ANAND GHUNGARDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PHILOMENA PACHECOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJENDRA PRASAD TIWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAMDAYAL VISHWAKARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SABITA JYOTHI PAULResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SITA DEVI TIWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUNILKUMAR S TIWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SURENDRA PRASAD B TIWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TABASSUM WAJEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
UPENDRA KUMAR TRIPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANJU RAKESH SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MARIANO PACHECOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUDHA D DAVEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VANDNA TRIPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMLESH BANSHLOCHAN SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJESHKUMAR DEVNARAYAN PALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAMESH KUMAR SHUKLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SWATI DINKAR BERDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.