Flair Writing Industries logo

Flair Writing Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FLAIRBSE: 544030Household ProductsSmall Cap

Flair Writing Industries Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Dec 2023 · Issue price ₹304
Last close ₹234.81up ₹7.16 (3.15%)BSE ₹232.75

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹227.65.

27 Oct: open ₹231.99, high ₹236.39, low ₹227.76

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹216.82Low, 1 Oct 2026₹345.00High, 8 May 2026
Market cap
₹2,475 Cr949th largest listed
P/E
17.71
P/B
2.17
Dividend yield
0.43%
ROE
12.9%
ROCE
14.7%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
44,15132.9% delivered

Flair Writing Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Flair Writing Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters78.59%
  • Foreign institutions0.88%
  • Indian institutions10.40%
  • Individuals and others10.14%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
78.59%0.02%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%1.38%0.25%0.14%0.02%0.09%0.06%0.05%0.44%0.30%0.30%0.77%0.88%9.58%10.86%11.35%11.37%10.51%9.55%10.23%10.58%10.12%10.34%10.25%10.40%10.45%10.30%9.92%10.02%10.82%11.80%11.14%10.39%10.99%10.77%10.39%10.14%Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%
Indian promoters78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%
21.41%21.41%21.41%21.41%21.41%21.41%21.41%21.41%21.41%21.41%21.41%21.41%
Shares in issue10,53,95,37810,53,95,37810,53,95,37810,53,95,37810,53,95,37810,53,95,37810,53,95,37810,53,95,37810,53,95,37810,53,95,37810,53,95,37810,53,95,378
Shares locked in8,28,29,5928,58,88,8005,38,62,2625,38,62,2622,10,79,0762,10,79,0762,10,79,0762,10,79,0762,10,79,0762,10,79,0762,10,79,0762,10,79,076
Promoters' shares locked in8,28,29,5928,28,29,5925,38,62,2625,38,62,2622,10,79,0762,10,79,0762,10,79,0762,10,79,0762,10,79,0762,10,79,0762,10,79,0762,10,79,076
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Flair Writing Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

84,160Dec 2381,500Mar 2474,074Jun 2467,556Sep 2465,526Dec 2466,661Mar 2563,571Jun 2556,560Sep 2555,545Dec 2551,355Mar 2650,418Jun 2650,503Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders84,16081,50074,07467,55665,52666,66163,57156,56055,54551,35550,41850,503
101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters101010101010101010101010
84,15081,49074,06467,54665,51666,65163,56156,55055,53551,34550,40850,493
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Flair Writing Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Khubilal Jugraj Rathod, 15.74%.

Holder
Khubilal Jugraj RathodIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.74%1,65,92,23537.48%
Vimalchand Jugraj RathodIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.80%1,24,40,88738.12%
Mohit Khubilal RathodIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.85%82,76,38040.75%
Rajesh Khubilal RathodIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.85%82,76,38040.75%
Sumit RathodIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.85%82,76,38040.75%
Nirmala Khubilal RathodIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.85%82,76,3800.00%
Manjula Vimalchand RathodIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.85%82,76,3800.00%
Shalini Mohit RathodIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.93%41,38,1900.00%
Sangita Rajesh RathodIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.93%41,38,1900.00%
Sonal Sumit RathodIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.93%41,38,1900.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Flair Writing Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Volrado Venture Partners Fund - Iii - Volrado Venture Partners Fund Iii - BetaAlternative investment funds2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%–––2.28%
New Mark Capital Aif LlpAlternative investment funds––––1.69%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%–2.15%
Kedaara Capital Public Markets Fund IAlternative investment funds–––––––––––1.56%
Volrado Venture Partner Fund IiiAlternative investment funds––––––––––2.28%–
New Market Capital Aif LlpAlternative investment funds––––––––––2.15%–
Kedara Capital Public Market Fund IAlternative investment funds––––––––––1.17%–
Volrado Venture Partners Fund- iii-VolradoAlternative investment funds––––––––2.28%2.28%––
Sbi Life Insurance Co. LtdInsurance companies1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Volrado Venture Partner Fund Iii no longer named, from 2.28%; Volrado Venture Partners Fund - Iii - Volrado Venture Partners Fund Iii - Beta newly named at 2.28%; New Mark Capital Aif Llp newly named at 2.15%; 3 more moved