Fino Payments Bank logo

Fino Payments Bank shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FINOPBBSE: 543386BanksSmall Cap

Fino Payments Bank Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2021 · Issue price ₹577
Last close ₹121.35up ₹1.78 (1.49%)BSE ₹121.40

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹119.57.

27 Oct: open ₹120.00, high ₹122.44, low ₹118.96

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹110.03Low, 25 Mar 2026₹326.70High, 1 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹1,010 Cr1,316th largest listed
P/E
48.13
P/E without one-offs
39.81
P/B
1.25
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.7%
ROE without one-offs
3.3%
NIM
3.45%
Gross NPA
0.00%
Net NPA
0.00%
CET1
73.46%
ROA
1.10%
Volume, NSE
2,43,56352.5% delivered

Fino Payments Bank's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Fino Payments Bank, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters75.00%
  • Foreign institutions0.03%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others24.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
75.00%0.03%75.00%0.03%24.97%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
Indian promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%
Shares in issue8,32,14,3028,32,14,3028,32,14,3028,32,14,3028,32,14,3028,32,14,3028,32,14,3028,32,14,3028,32,14,3028,32,14,3028,32,14,3028,32,14,3028,32,14,3028,32,18,4028,32,18,4028,32,18,4028,32,18,4028,32,18,4028,32,18,4028,32,18,402
Shares locked in6,24,11,9856,24,11,9976,24,11,9976,24,11,9971,66,42,8611,66,42,8611,66,42,8611,66,42,8611,66,42,8611,66,42,8611,66,42,8611,66,42,86100––––––
Promoters' shares locked in6,24,11,9856,24,11,9976,24,11,9976,24,11,9971,66,42,8611,66,42,8611,66,42,8611,66,42,8611,66,42,8611,66,42,8611,66,42,8611,66,42,86100––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Fino Payments Bank shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

93,449Dec 2188,284Mar 2285,315Jun 2283,367Sep 2281,802Dec 2277,987Mar 2374,900Jun 2367,992Sep 2368,891Dec 2365,144Mar 2463,919Jun 2464,495Sep 2464,460Dec 2464,104Mar 2563,093Jun 2561,622Sep 2561,483Dec 2562,358Mar 2662,125Jun 2665,755Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders93,44988,28485,31583,36781,80277,98774,90067,99268,89165,14463,91964,49564,46064,10463,09361,62261,48362,35862,12565,755
77777111117777777777
Indian promoters77777111117777777777
93,44288,27785,30883,36081,79577,98674,89967,99168,89065,14363,91264,48864,45364,09763,08661,61561,47662,35162,11865,748
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Fino Payments Bank promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is FINO PAYTECH LIMITED, 75.00%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
FINO PAYTECH LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others75.00%6,24,11,985
AMIT KUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2
ASHISH AHUJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2
RAJEEV ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2
RISHI GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2
SHAILESH B PANDEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2
VIPRRAJ BHARDWAJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Fino Payments Bank, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SAMEER MANCHANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.42%1.44%1.44%
ZODIAC BUSINESS VENTURES LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.11%
ZODIAC WEALTH ADVISORS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.07%1.11%–
ENVISION INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––1.00%1.21%1.36%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%–––
FIDELITY FUNDS - INDIA FOCUS FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%1.81%1.51%1.25%––––––
FIDELITY FUNDS - PACIFIC FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%1.86%1.85%1.36%1.29%–––––––––
CAPRI GLOBAL HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––2.38%2.38%2.38%2.36%2.23%2.16%1.21%–––––––––
STEINBERG INDIA EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.56%1.92%1.92%1.50%1.02%––––––––––––––
HSBC GLOBAL INVESTMENT FUNDS - ASIA EX JAPAN EQUITY SMALLER COMPANIESInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–1.36%1.35%–––––––––––––––––
PINEBRIDGE GLOBAL FUNDS - PINEBRIDGE INDIA EQUITYInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.77%–––––––––––––––––––
HSBC GLOBAL INVESTMENT FUNDS - ASIA EX JAPAN EQUITInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.25%–––––––––––––––––––
SOCIETE GENERALEInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.03%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ZODIAC BUSINESS VENTURES LLP newly named at 1.11%; ZODIAC WEALTH ADVISORS LLP no longer named, from 1.11%