Finalysis Credit & Guaraantee Co.Lt (Delisted) share price

BSE: 531820

Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2001

Last traded ₹1.09 on 23 Mar 2015

Delisted on 11 May 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Sep 2014

    • 8 Sep · Corporate action

      Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from September 25, 2014 to September 30, ....
  2. May 2014

  3. Apr 2014

  4. Jan 2014

  5. Nov 2013

Share price history

Daily closes since Mar 2012, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Sep 2013

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Net profit
−₹0.03 Cr
Earnings per share
−₹0.06

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Profit before tax0.0
  2. Net profit0.0

Finalysis Credit & Guaraantee Co.Lt results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Sep 2013. Results for the quarter to Dec 2013 were due by 14 Feb 2014, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.0Dec 100.0Mar 11−0.1Jun 110.0Sep 110.0Dec 110.30.2Mar 120.0Jun 120.10.1Sep 120.10.0Dec 120.10.0Mar 13−0.1Jun 130.0Sep 13
Peak revenue ₹0.30 Cr, quarter to Mar 2012; lowest ₹0.05 Cr, quarter to Dec 2012A loss in 8 of the 12 quarters shown

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
89.9%17.7%54.8%89.9%55.8%17.7%Dec 10Jun 11Dec 11Jun 12Dec 12Jun 13Sep 13
₹ croreDec 2008Mar 2009Jun 2009Sep 2009Dec 2009Mar 2010Jun 2010Sep 2010Dec 2010Mar 2011Jun 2011Sep 2011Dec 2011Mar 2012Jun 2012Sep 2012Dec 2012Mar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013
Revenue from operations–––––––––––––0.30–0.110.050.06––
Depreciation and amortisation–0.00–––0.00–––0.00–––0.00––––––
Profit before tax0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00−0.07−0.01−0.010.17−0.010.100.030.01−0.05−0.03
Tax–––––––––––––0.01––––––
Tax rate–––––––––––––5.2%––––––
Net profit0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00−0.07−0.01−0.010.16−0.010.100.030.01−0.05−0.03
Net margin–––––––––––––54.8%–89.9%55.8%17.7%––
Earnings per share––––––––––––−₹0.01₹0.34–₹0.19₹0.06–−₹0.10−₹0.06
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

6 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
0.0Mar 080.0Mar 090.0Mar 100.0Mar 110.30.1Mar 120.20.1Mar 13
Peak revenue ₹0.30 Cr, year to Mar 2012; lowest ₹0.22 Cr, year to Mar 2013A loss in 4 of the 6 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
58.3%30.1%30.1%58.3%Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11Mar 12Mar 13

Results for the year to Mar 2013

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue0.2
  2. Profit before tax0.1
  3. Net profit0.1

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013
Revenue from operations––––0.300.22
Depreciation and amortisation0.000.000.000.000.00–
Profit before tax−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.010.100.13
Tax––––0.01–
Net profit−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.010.090.13
Net margin––––30.1%58.3%
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2008, Mar 2009, Mar 2010 and Mar 2011: the statement does not state its revenue or finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2012: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2013: the statement does not state its finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2012Mar 2013
Earnings per share₹0.19₹0.02
Diluted earnings per share₹0.19₹0.02
Market cap at the year end (₹ crore)20.486.1

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2013
Revenue growth−25.4%
Net profit growth44.4%
Earnings per share growth−89.5%

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2013.

Measure3 years
Net margin, average44.2%

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2012Mar 2013
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent9.09–
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.

Where the return came from

Yearly rates to Mar 2013, per-share figures restated for splits and bonuses.

OverReturn a yearEarnings growthChange in P/EDividend yield
1 year+279.4%−89.5%+3,504.1%0.0%
Return is price growth plus the average dividend yield. Change in P/E is (1 + price growth) / (1 + earnings growth) - 1, so the parts compound rather than add.

Finalysis Credit & Guaraantee Co.Lt share price by year

Each calendar year to 2015.

YearClose at year endChangeHighest closeLowest close
20151.09−2.7%1.171.02
₹ per share, adjusted for splits and bonuses since. Change is on the close at the end of the year before. The 2015 close is its last trade, on 23 Mar 2015.

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 23 Mar 2015, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
23 Mar 20150.991.090.991.090.991,000
16 Mar 20151.021.071.021.041.0212,500
9 Mar 20151.021.021.021.021.022,150
2 Mar 20151.071.071.071.071.07500
9 Feb 20151.021.021.021.021.02200
2 Feb 20151.071.071.071.071.071,000
27 Jan 20151.121.121.121.121.121,395
19 Jan 20151.071.171.071.171.172,005
12 Jan 20151.121.121.121.121.12500
5 Jan 20151.071.071.071.071.074,107
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Company details

BSE code
531820
ISIN
INE977C01017
CIN
L65920MH1988PLC046915
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1988
Registered office
17,, Damji Shamji Complex,, Kurla West, Mumbai 400070, Maharashtra
Share registrar
Universal Capital Securities Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments