Finbud Financial Services logo

Finbud Financial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FINBUDFinancial Technology (Fintech)

Finbud Financial Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2025 · Issue price ₹142
Last close ₹115.60₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹115.60.

28 Oct: open ₹115.60, high ₹115.60, low ₹115.60

Range of traded prices from listing on 13 Nov 2025 to 28 Oct 2026
₹76.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹164.85High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹220 Cr
P/E
19.21
P/B
1.91
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Nov 2025
ROE
9.9%
Debt to equity
0.19
Volume, NSE
1,000100.0% delivered

Finbud Financial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Finbud Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters48.25%
  • Foreign institutions0.75%
  • Indian institutions4.92%
  • Individuals and others46.09%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
48.25%0.75%48.25%48.25%0.75%0.75%5.88%4.92%45.13%46.09%Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Sep 2026
48.25%48.25%
Indian promoters48.25%48.25%
51.75%51.75%
Shares in issue1,90,49,4801,90,49,480
Shares locked in1,38,68,5141,40,01,480
Promoters' shares locked in90,89,74890,89,748
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Finbud Financial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

625Mar 26862Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders625862
33
Indian promoters33
622859
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Finbud Financial Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIVEK BHATIA, 16.44%.

Holder
VIVEK BHATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.44%31,32,45298.50%
PARTH PANDEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.00%30,47,34798.49%
PARAG AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.81%30,10,94999.73%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Finbud Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Sep 2026
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.36%5.36%
BENGAL FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PVT LTDCompanies3.42%3.42%
AL MAHA INVESTMENT FUND PCC-ONYX STRATEGYForeign companies2.52%2.52%
MINERVA VENTURES FUNDForeign companies2.02%2.02%
V PRABHAKAR RAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%
SHANKAR VResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%
SATTVA DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.18%1.18%
SURESH KUMAR AGARWALOther non-institutions4.72%–
VENKATA NAGARAJU PADALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.91%–
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.19%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND no longer named, from 1.19%
  • Individuals and others: SURESH KUMAR AGARWAL no longer named, from 4.72%; VENKATA NAGARAJU PADALA no longer named, from 1.91%