Fervent Synergies logo

Fervent Synergies shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 533896Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Fervent Synergies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2012
Last close ₹16.50₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹16.50.

30 Oct: open ₹16.50, high ₹16.50, low ₹16.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹13.05Low, 15 Jun 2026₹26.00High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹83 Cr3,004th largest listed
P/E
22.93
P/B
1.43
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.4%
ROCE
6.2%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
1

Fervent Synergies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Fervent Synergies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.75%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others25.25%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.75%25.25%74.75%25.25%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.48%60.42%60.42%60.42%65.33%65.33%65.33%65.33%65.33%65.33%65.33%65.33%65.33%65.67%65.67%65.67%69.48%70.56%70.56%70.56%70.56%70.56%70.56%70.56%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%71.71%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%
Indian promoters60.48%60.42%60.42%60.42%65.33%65.33%65.33%65.33%65.33%65.33%65.33%65.33%65.33%65.67%65.67%65.67%69.48%70.56%70.56%70.56%70.56%70.56%70.56%70.56%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%71.71%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%
39.52%39.58%39.58%39.58%34.67%34.67%34.67%34.67%34.67%34.67%34.67%34.67%34.67%34.33%34.33%34.33%30.52%29.44%29.44%29.44%29.44%29.44%29.44%29.44%26.67%26.67%26.67%26.67%26.67%26.67%26.67%26.67%26.67%28.29%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%
Shares in issue3,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0004,37,50,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,000
Shares locked in45,95,00045,95,00045,95,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,57,75,0001,72,50,0001,72,50,0003,10,00,0003,72,50,0003,28,75,0001,53,75,0001,53,75,0001,53,75,00060,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in45,95,00045,95,00045,95,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,57,75,0001,57,75,0001,57,75,0002,51,50,0003,11,50,0003,11,50,0001,53,75,0001,53,75,0001,53,75,00060,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Fervent Synergies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,213Dec 162,261Mar 172,304Jun 172,318Sep 172,317Dec 172,301Mar 182,258Jun 182,214Sep 182,200Dec 182,196Mar 192,180Jun 192,163Sep 192,161Dec 192,159Mar 202,288Jun 202,446Sep 202,536Dec 202,498Mar 212,670Jun 212,673Sep 212,880Dec 212,880Mar 222,877Jun 222,838Sep 222,895Dec 222,879Mar 232,827Jun 232,830Sep 232,961Dec 233,110Mar 243,225Jun 243,360Sep 243,476Dec 243,684Mar 253,598Jun 253,713Sep 253,711Dec 253,657Mar 263,673Jun 263,650Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,2132,2612,3042,3182,3172,3012,2582,2142,2002,1962,1802,1632,1612,1592,2882,4462,5362,4982,6702,6732,8802,8802,8772,8382,8952,8792,8272,8302,9613,1103,2253,3603,4763,6843,5983,7133,7113,6573,6733,650
7777777776666666666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters7777777776666666666666666666666666666666
2,2062,2542,2972,3112,3102,2942,2512,2072,1932,1902,1742,1572,1552,1532,2822,4402,5302,4922,6642,6672,8742,8742,8712,8322,8892,8732,8212,8242,9553,1043,2193,3543,4703,6783,5923,7073,7053,6513,6673,644
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Fervent Synergies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIJAY THAKKAR, 62.30%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VIJAY THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families62.30%3,11,50,00019.26%
URVI VIJAY THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.30%21,50,0000.00%
KARAN V THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.30%21,50,0000.00%
SANJAY P THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.00%10,00,0000.00%
VIJAY P THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.80%9,00,0000.00%
ASHOK PREMJI GOHILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%25,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Fervent Synergies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BLUE BERRY SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%–3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%5.66%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%
ILEX INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.97%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%
HEMLATA SHANTILAL GALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.13%3.13%2.58%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%3.26%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%
PALMY SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%–4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%3.20%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%
TASC CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.74%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%
DARVIN CONSULTANCY PVT LTDCompanies2.30%2.30%5.29%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%–4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%2.97%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%1.70%
HASMUKH CHUNILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%––––––––––
ANAYU PLOYMERS PVT LTDCompanies4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%–4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%––––––––––––––––
KETUL CHEM PVT LTDOther non-institutions3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––
KIRAN CHAMPAK SHAH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.48%4.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANISH PRANLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.00%2.00%2.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KANTILAL PREMCHAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAMIR VALLABHJI GOSARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.55%3.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DARVIN CONSULTANCY PVT LTD 1.70%, −0.90 pts