Falcon Technoprojects India logo

Falcon Technoprojects India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FALCONTECHCommercial Services & Supplies

Falcon Technoprojects India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2024 · Issue price ₹92
Last close ₹12.35up ₹0.10 (0.82%)

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹12.25.

23 Oct: open ₹12.00, high ₹12.35, low ₹12.00

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹10.10Low, 17 Jul 2026₹18.95High, 24 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹6.62 Cr
P/E
2.19
P/B
0.26
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.5%
Debt to equity
1.33
Volume, NSE
20,40058.8% delivered

Falcon Technoprojects India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Falcon Technoprojects India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters42.98%
  • Individuals and others57.02%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
60.81%39.19%60.81%60.81%60.81%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%39.19%39.19%39.19%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.81%60.81%60.81%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%
Indian promoters60.81%60.81%60.81%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%
39.19%39.19%39.19%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%
Shares in issue53,56,79353,56,79353,56,79353,56,79353,56,79353,56,79353,56,79353,56,793
Shares locked in32,57,59732,57,59738,68,79310,74,03710,74,03710,74,03710,74,03710,74,037
Promoters' shares locked in32,57,59732,57,59732,57,59710,74,03710,74,03710,74,03710,74,03710,74,037
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Falcon Technoprojects India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

940Sep 24908Dec 24868Mar 251,202Sep 251,176Dec 251,132Mar 261,106Jun 261,082Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9409088681,2021,1761,1321,1061,082
33333333
Indian promoters33333333
9379058651,1991,1731,1291,1031,079
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Falcon Technoprojects India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHARAT SHREEKISHAN PARIHAR, 34.82%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BHARAT SHREEKISHAN PARIHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.82%18,65,17841.50%
SHEETAL BHARAT PARIHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.62%3,01,14599.62%
SHREEKISHAN RADHAKISHAN PARIHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.54%1,36,0740.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Falcon Technoprojects India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AVDHESH KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%
SHRISHTI AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.37%1.86%2.04%
HAMM CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.03%2.03%2.03%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%
NIDHI JODAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.13%3.13%3.13%1.31%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
ROHIT LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
RAMPRAKASH MEKULAL DHOHAREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.13%3.13%3.13%1.33%1.16%1.11%1.11%1.11%
BRINDABAN MAJUMDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
KAMAL PARSHOTTAM BHAI KUMBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.01%––––
KIRAN DINESH PACHORIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.56%1.56%1.56%–––––
DINESH MOHANLAL PACHORIOther non-institutions1.56%1.56%––––––
HUKAMSINH ANOPSINH ZALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.01%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHRISHTI AGRAWAL 2.04%, +0.18 pts