Fabtech Technologies logo

Fabtech Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FABTECHBSE: 544558Healthcare Equipment & SuppliesSmall Cap

Fabtech Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2025 · Issue price ₹191
Last close ₹125.12down ₹1.72 (1.36%)BSE ₹124.85

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹126.84.

28 Oct: open ₹127.67, high ₹129.23, low ₹123.55

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹115.10Low, 23 Oct 2026₹262.80High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹556 Cr1,682nd largest listed
P/E
15.62
P/E without one-offs
20.40
P/B
1.27
Dividend yield
0.48%
ROE
11.2%
ROE without one-offs
8.6%
ROCE
4.2%
Debt to equity
0.07
Volume, NSE
81,69366.8% delivered

Fabtech Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Fabtech Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.03%
  • Foreign institutions0.02%
  • Indian institutions2.45%
  • Individuals and others28.49%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.03%0.02%68.94%68.94%68.94%69.03%0.03%0.08%0.02%0.02%1.99%2.15%2.45%2.45%29.04%28.83%28.58%28.49%Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
68.94%68.94%68.94%69.03%
Indian promoters68.94%68.94%68.94%69.03%
31.06%31.06%31.06%30.97%
Shares in issue4,44,50,7944,44,50,7944,44,50,7944,44,50,794
Shares locked in3,23,92,2393,23,92,23990,23,80490,23,804
Promoters' shares locked in3,06,44,8343,06,44,83490,23,80490,23,804
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Fabtech Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

31,755Dec 2528,620Mar 2629,408Jun 2628,336Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders31,75528,62029,40828,336
5557
Indian promoters5557
31,75028,61529,40328,329
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Fabtech Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AASIF AHSAN KHAN, 41.57%. The filing names 71 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AASIF AHSAN KHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families41.57%1,84,77,17929.41%
AARIF AHSAN KHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.28%45,70,50029.45%
HEMANT MOHAN ANAVKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.58%38,15,56129.39%
MANISHA HEMANT ANAVKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.57%38,08,77229.45%
Anamm Aarif KhanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%6,5300.00%
Aasimm Aarif KhanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%6,5300.00%
AATIF AHSAN KHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%220.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Fabtech Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KEYA VIMAL SALOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.41%1.41%
HARSHAD RASIKLAL SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.54%1.33%1.33%
MAVIRA GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.07%
ANANT WEALTH CONSULTANTSCompanies–––1.00%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.07%; ANANT WEALTH CONSULTANTS newly named at 1.00%