Eyantra Ventures logo

Eyantra Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512099Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

EYANTRA VENTURES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1985
Last close ₹513.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 21 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹513.00.

21 Oct: open ₹490.00, high ₹513.00, low ₹490.00

52-week range of traded prices to 21 Oct 2026
₹482.00Low, 23 Sep 2026₹1,061.30High, 16 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹103 Cr2,500th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
3.63
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−17.0%
ROCE
−10.0%
Debt to equity
0.32
Volume, BSE
5

Eyantra Ventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Eyantra Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.42%
  • Individuals and others34.58%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.74%26.26%65.42%34.58%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
56.55%56.55%56.55%56.55%56.55%56.55%56.55%60.51%60.51%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%67.16%67.16%67.16%67.16%67.16%67.16%62.30%62.30%62.30%62.30%62.30%62.30%65.42%
Indian promoters56.55%56.55%56.55%56.55%56.55%56.55%56.55%60.51%60.51%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%67.16%67.16%67.16%67.16%67.16%67.16%62.30%62.30%62.30%62.30%62.30%62.30%65.42%
43.45%43.45%43.45%43.45%43.45%43.45%43.45%39.49%39.49%26.34%26.34%26.34%26.34%26.34%26.34%26.34%26.34%26.34%26.34%26.34%26.34%26.26%26.26%26.26%26.26%26.26%26.26%32.84%32.84%32.84%32.84%32.84%32.84%37.70%37.70%37.70%37.70%37.70%37.70%34.58%
Shares in issue2,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,00014,40,00014,40,00014,40,00018,19,37518,19,37518,19,37518,19,37518,19,37518,19,37520,06,87520,06,87520,06,87520,06,87520,06,87520,06,87520,06,875
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––10,61,85014,41,22514,41,2253,79,3751,60,0001,60,00012,27,34614,14,84614,14,8461,87,50028,34528,34528,34528,345
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––10,61,85012,21,85012,21,8501,60,0001,60,0001,60,00012,21,85012,50,19512,50,19528,34528,34528,34528,34528,345
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Eyantra Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

15Dec 1615Mar 1715Jun 1715Sep 1715Dec 1715Mar 1815Jun 1816Sep 1816Dec 1816Mar 1916Jun 1916Sep 1916Dec 1916Mar 2016Jun 2016Sep 2017Dec 2018Mar 2118Jun 2118Sep 2116Dec 219Mar 229Jun 2215Sep 2217Dec 2262Mar 2343Jun 2348Sep 23708Dec 23523Mar 24430Jun 24404Sep 24372Dec 24460Mar 25496Jun 25498Sep 25482Dec 25491Mar 26501Jun 26514Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders151515151515151616161616161616161718181816991517624348708523430404372460496498482491501514
3333333445555555555551111111111112222225
Indian promoters3333333445555555555551111111111112222225
121212121212121212111111111111111213131311881416614247707522429403371458494496480489499509
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Eyantra Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VINITA RAJ NARAYANAM, 55.98%. The filing names 23 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VINITA RAJ NARAYANAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families55.98%11,23,5130.00%
NAGA SATYA MANOGANA NARAYANAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.90%98,3370.00%
RAHUL RASAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.12%62,5580.00%
RAN VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.41%28,345100.00%
NAGA SAI ROHIT NARAYANAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%970.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Eyantra Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MANOJ KUMAR YADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%8.55%8.55%8.55%8.55%8.55%8.55%8.55%
KOTESWARA RAO MEDURIKey managers––––––––––––––––––––4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%
RAJU MULINTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––3.12%4.59%4.59%4.40%4.39%4.27%4.27%3.33%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%
SURYA PRAKASH RAO EJJIPARAPUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––4.17%4.17%4.17%4.04%3.97%3.80%3.80%2.94%2.18%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%
VIKRAM KUMAR ANANDASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––4.40%4.40%4.26%4.25%3.97%3.97%3.14%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%
SANIVARAPU NAVYA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%
EMMEVARU BHASKARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––4.17%4.17%4.17%4.04%4.03%3.67%3.67%2.90%2.43%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%
AJMERA RAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.17%4.04%4.04%3.78%3.71%2.61%2.61%2.01%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%
GLASTON MARIO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.03%1.06%1.07%1.10%1.10%1.11%1.13%
SWAPNIL S BINAVKEResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–
CHANDRASHEKHAR VENKATA SATTIRAJUNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––
AJAY JORMAL MEHTAOther non-institutions4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%–4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%–––––––––––––––––––
SUJIT S MEHTAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–––––––––––––––––––
FATIMA CLIFFORD DSOUZAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.46%–––––––––––––––––––
PRATHIMA DODHALAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––4.90%4.90%4.90%––––––––––––––––––––
AVINASH KHARWED (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––4.17%4.17%4.17%––––––––––––––––––––
ANJU AKSHAY SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––4.17%4.17%4.17%––––––––––––––––––––
VIKAS GUPTAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%––––––––––––––––––––
DEEPAK KHARWAD (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.75%1.75%1.75%––––––––––––––––––––
FATIMA DSOUZAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%––––––––––––––––––––
SUSHILA B KHARWADResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––––––––
KARTIK BIHARILAL SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value5.92%5.92%5.92%5.92%5.92%5.92%–5.92%5.92%5.92%5.92%5.92%5.92%5.92%5.92%5.92%5.92%–––––––––––––––––––––––
PARUL VISHAL SONCHHATRAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––4.90%4.90%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MONA PATELResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––
KERUL KIRAN PARIKHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––
KISHORE JAYANTILAL DHAMIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%–4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
M/S SUBIR DIAMONDS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––13.15%13.15%13.15%13.15%13.15%13.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRATIBHA J SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––4.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JITENDRA SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value4.17%4.17%4.17%–4.17%4.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRATIBHA JITENDRA SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value3.96%3.96%3.96%–3.96%3.96%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MR JITENDRA SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SMT PRATIBHA JITENDRA SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.96%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBIR DIAMONDS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions13.15%13.15%13.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SWAPNIL S BINAVKE no longer named, from 1.00%; GLASTON MARIO MENEZES 1.13%, +0.02 pts