Everlon Financials logo

Everlon Financials shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 514358FinanceSmall Cap

EVERLON FINANCIALS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1994
Last close ₹114.50up ₹3.60 (3.25%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹110.90.

28 Oct: open ₹104.30, high ₹118.95, low ₹100.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹77.50Low, 16 Feb 2026₹136.50High, 6 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹71 Cr3,227th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
4.08
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−14.1%
ROCE
−17.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,173

Everlon Financials' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Everlon Financials, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.47%
  • Individuals and others25.53%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.47%25.53%71.84%71.84%71.84%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%28.16%28.16%28.16%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.07%72.26%72.28%72.34%67.92%69.51%69.57%69.71%70.66%70.95%71.11%71.56%71.69%71.70%71.70%71.70%71.70%71.70%71.70%71.70%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.84%71.84%71.84%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%
Indian promoters71.07%72.26%72.28%72.34%67.92%69.51%69.57%69.71%70.66%70.95%71.11%71.56%71.69%71.70%71.70%71.70%71.70%71.70%71.70%71.70%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.84%71.84%71.84%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%67.89%67.89%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.58%6.58%–––––––
28.93%27.74%27.72%27.66%32.08%30.49%30.43%30.29%29.34%29.05%28.89%28.44%28.31%28.30%28.30%28.30%28.30%28.30%28.30%28.30%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.16%28.16%28.16%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%
Shares in issue5,62,22,4005,62,22,4005,62,22,4005,62,22,40056,22,24056,22,24056,22,24056,22,24056,22,24056,22,24056,22,24056,22,24056,22,24056,22,24056,22,24056,22,24056,22,24056,22,24056,22,24056,22,24056,22,24056,22,24056,22,24056,22,24056,22,24056,22,24062,00,00062,00,00062,00,00062,00,00062,00,00062,00,00062,00,00062,00,00062,00,00062,00,00062,00,00062,00,00062,00,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––17,45,53617,45,53617,45,5365,77,7605,77,7605,77,7605,77,7605,77,760–––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––17,45,53617,45,53617,45,5365,77,7605,77,7605,77,7605,77,7605,77,760–––––
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Everlon Financials shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,491Dec 162,487Mar 172,496Jun 172,514Sep 172,437Dec 172,442Mar 182,415Jun 182,399Sep 182,382Dec 182,351Mar 192,334Jun 192,321Sep 192,308Dec 192,307Mar 202,305Jun 202,294Sep 202,277Dec 202,275Mar 212,292Jun 212,277Sep 212,992Dec 212,832Mar 222,765Jun 222,673Dec 222,651Mar 232,624Jun 232,579Sep 232,610Dec 232,599Mar 242,783Jun 242,766Sep 242,757Dec 242,777Mar 252,754Jun 252,727Sep 252,714Dec 252,710Mar 262,678Jun 262,653Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,4912,4872,4962,5142,4372,4422,4152,3992,3822,3512,3342,3212,3082,3072,3052,2942,2772,2752,2922,2772,9922,8322,7652,6732,6512,6242,5792,6102,5992,7832,7662,7572,7772,7542,7272,7142,7102,6782,653
13121212111111111110101010101010109999999999998888888888
Indian promoters13121212111111111110101010101010109999999999998668888888
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––22–––––––
2,4782,4752,4842,5022,4262,4312,4042,3882,3712,3412,3242,3112,2982,2972,2952,2842,2672,2662,2832,2682,9832,8232,7562,6642,6422,6152,5702,6012,5902,7752,7582,7492,7692,7462,7192,7062,7022,6702,645
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Everlon Financials promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JITENDRA KANTILAL VAKHARIA, 23.75%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JITENDRA KANTILAL VAKHARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.75%14,72,776
JITENDRA KANTILAL VAKHARIA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.70%12,21,320
VARSHA JITENDRA VAKHARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.45%12,05,646
MAITRI YOGESH DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.40%2,72,760
VAKHARIA SYNTHETICS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others3.68%2,28,192
EVEREST YARN AGENCY PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others2.90%1,79,783
KANTILAL V. VAKHARIA (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.52%32,400
TARUN KANTILAL VAKHARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%4,560
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Everlon Financials, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KOSI MAYAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%––2.97%3.10%
ABIRAAMI ARUNACHALAMNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%
CHINTAN RAJENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.34%1.34%–1.34%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%
DEEP SUDHIR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.43%1.43%–1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%
EVERLON SYNTHETICS LIMITED - UNCLAIMED SECURITIES SUSPENSE ACCOUNT .Companies1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–1.29%1.28%––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–1.16%1.16%–1.14%1.12%1.12%–1.12%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
PITCHAI GOWDHAMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.07%1.11%1.51%1.92%–1.99%2.08%2.18%2.20%2.21%2.25%2.31%2.38%––
ABIRAMI ARUNACHALAMNon-resident Indians2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%–2.58%2.58%–2.58%2.58%2.58%–––––––
LALIT CHANDRAKANT SHAH (HUF)Other non-institutions1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.05%1.04%–––––––––––
MUJEEBUR RAHMAN HABEEBOther non-institutions4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%2.78%2.78%2.78%–––––––––––––––––
Binita H DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.78%–––––––––––––––––––
EVERLON SYNTHETICS LIMITED - UNCLAIOther non-institutions–––––––1.29%––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––
LALIT CHANDRAKANT SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–1.01%1.02%1.03%1.04%–1.05%1.05%1.14%1.16%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LEENA DHIREN DADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––4.56%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMI DHIREN DADIAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NILESH DHIRAJLAL SHAHOther non-institutions1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KOSI MAYAN P 3.10%, +0.13 pts