Everest Organics logo

Everest Organics shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524790Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Everest Organics Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1995
Last close ₹241.50down ₹16.50 (6.40%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹258.00.

29 Oct: open ₹260.60, high ₹260.60, low ₹238.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹197.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹536.40High, 2 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹241 Cr2,120th largest listed
P/E
45.84
P/B
3.19
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.2%
ROCE
10.5%
Debt to equity
0.66
Volume, BSE
720

Everest Organics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Everest Organics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.61%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others39.37%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.15%0.02%74.15%74.15%74.15%74.15%74.15%74.15%74.15%74.15%74.15%61.09%60.99%59.64%59.61%59.58%59.60%60.61%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.06%0.05%0.05%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.79%25.80%25.80%38.89%38.98%40.33%40.37%40.40%40.37%39.37%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.21%72.82%73.00%73.21%73.21%73.18%73.18%73.18%73.27%73.27%73.28%73.45%73.60%73.79%73.79%73.79%74.04%74.15%74.15%74.15%74.15%74.15%74.15%74.15%74.15%74.15%74.15%74.15%74.15%74.15%74.15%61.09%60.99%59.64%59.61%59.58%59.60%60.61%
Indian promoters66.34%69.29%69.47%69.68%69.68%69.65%71.07%71.07%71.15%71.15%71.17%71.33%71.49%71.67%71.67%71.67%71.92%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%59.35%59.25%57.90%57.87%57.84%57.86%58.92%
Foreign promoters3.88%3.54%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.69%
29.79%27.18%27.00%26.79%26.79%26.82%26.82%26.82%26.73%26.73%26.72%26.55%26.40%26.21%26.21%26.21%25.96%25.85%25.85%25.85%25.85%25.85%25.85%25.85%25.85%25.85%25.85%25.85%25.85%25.85%25.85%38.91%39.01%40.36%40.39%40.42%40.40%39.39%
Shares in issue72,88,28079,88,28080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00097,10,52697,10,52697,10,52697,10,52697,10,52697,10,52699,73,683
Shares locked in46,83,50053,83,50051,34,43651,34,43643,97,37523,11,72023,11,72023,11,72023,11,72023,11,72023,11,72023,11,7207,11,7203,51,72011,720–––––––––––––––1,12,02618,22,55218,22,55217,10,5261,07,8561,07,856–3,71,013
Promoters' shares locked in46,83,50053,83,50051,34,43651,34,43643,97,37523,11,72023,11,72023,11,72023,11,72023,11,72023,11,72023,11,7207,11,7203,51,72011,720–––––––––––––––1,07,8561,07,8561,07,856–1,07,8561,07,856–3,71,013
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Everest Organics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,146Dec 167,878Mar 177,833Jun 177,705Sep 177,677Dec 177,567Mar 187,526Jun 187,487Sep 187,467Dec 187,431Mar 197,311Jun 197,224Sep 197,117Dec 197,110Mar 207,616Jun 208,172Sep 207,920Dec 208,122Mar 2111,174Jun 2111,135Dec 2111,154Mar 2211,244Jun 2211,250Sep 2211,100Dec 2210,834Mar 2310,634Jun 2310,494Sep 2310,242Dec 239,792Jun 249,996Sep 249,326Dec 248,756Mar 258,281Jun 258,079Sep 257,804Dec 257,880Mar 267,827Jun 267,792Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,1467,8787,8337,7057,6777,5677,5267,4877,4677,4317,3117,2247,1177,1107,6168,1727,9208,12211,17411,13511,15411,24411,25011,10010,83410,63410,49410,2429,7929,9969,3268,7568,2818,0797,8047,8807,8277,792
999999999910101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters66666677778888888888888888888888888888
Foreign promoters33333322222222222222222222222222222222
10,1377,8697,8247,6967,6687,5587,5177,4787,4587,4227,3017,2147,1077,1007,6068,1627,9108,11211,16411,12511,14411,23411,24011,09010,82410,62410,48410,2329,7829,9869,3168,7468,2718,0697,7947,8707,8177,782
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Everest Organics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VEERAT FINANCE INVESTMENT LIMITED, 37.35%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VEERAT FINANCE INVESTMENT LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others37.35%37,25,54637,25,5460.00%
KRISHNA VENI SRIKAKARLAPUDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.59%15,54,42915,54,4290.00%
SRI KAKARLAPUDI SIRISHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.72%3,71,0131,07,856100.00%
BK ADVANCE RESEARCH LLPIndian companies, trusts and others2.24%2,23,7162,23,7160.00%
NADIMPALLI V RAJUNon-resident and foreign individuals1.13%1,12,7881,12,7880.00%
RAJAGOPAL RAO RANGINENINon-resident and foreign individuals0.56%55,47355,4730.00%
SRIKAKARLAPUDI GOWRI PARVATHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,7521,7520.00%
HARI KRISHNA SKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1001000.00%
S K SAHITYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%58580.00%
KAKARLAPUDI RAJU SITARAMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1001000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Everest Organics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GREENPATH ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.47%8.47%8.47%7.53%7.53%7.44%7.24%
R VENKATA NARAYANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.79%7.79%7.79%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.13%
EVEREST ORGANICS LIMITED ESCROW SUSPENSE ACCOUNTCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%
JAYANT PRASAD PALETIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.32%1.32%1.28%
SAI PRASANNA MANCHINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–
EVEREST ORGANICS LIMITED UNCLAIMED SUSPENSE ACCOUNTCompanies–2.60%2.58%2.56%2.54%2.51%2.51%2.45%2.39%2.34%2.30%2.30%2.29%2.29%2.28%2.26%2.25%2.20%2.20%2.16%2.16%2.15%–2.12%2.27%2.27%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%1.86%––––––
AJAY KUMAR KAYANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.86%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.32%2.28%2.17%2.17%2.16%2.09%1.75%1.72%1.71%1.52%–––––––––––––––––––
PRASANNA CHALLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.12%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.80%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.58%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.42%1.41%1.41%––––––––––––––––––––
SRINIVAS POLAVARAPUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.07%––––––––––––––––––––
M P MANOJ MAHADEVOther non-institutions––––––1.06%1.14%1.09%1.15%1.69%2.95%2.83%2.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: EVEREST ORGANICS LIMITED ESCROW SUSPENSE ACCOUNT newly named at 1.77%; SAI PRASANNA MANCHINENI no longer named, from 1.02%; R VENKATA NARAYANA 7.13%, −0.39 pts; 2 more moved