Escorp Asset Management logo

Escorp Asset Management shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540455FinanceSmall Cap

Escorp Asset Management Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2017
Last close ₹106.95down ₹0.05 (0.05%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹107.00.

27 Oct: open ₹109.00, high ₹109.00, low ₹105.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹95.10Low, 3 Jun 2026₹186.20High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹119 Cr2,777th largest listed
P/E
18.74
P/B
1.71
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.3%
ROCE
9.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
507

Escorp Asset Management's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Escorp Asset Management, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.62%
  • Individuals and others32.38%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
67.62%32.38%67.62%67.62%67.62%67.62%67.62%67.62%32.38%32.38%32.38%32.38%32.38%32.38%Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.62%67.62%67.62%67.62%67.62%67.62%
Indian promoters67.62%67.62%67.62%67.62%67.62%67.62%
32.38%32.38%32.38%32.38%32.38%32.38%
Shares in issue1,11,16,6511,11,16,6511,11,16,6511,11,16,6511,11,16,6511,11,16,651
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Escorp Asset Management shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

323Jun 25543Sep 25706Dec 25696Mar 26626Jun 26641Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders323543706696626641
444444
Indian promoters444444
319539702692622637
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Escorp Asset Management promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ARYAMAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED, 52.47%.

Holder
ARYAMAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others52.47%58,33,333
SHRIPAL SHRENIK SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.57%8,41,666
SHREYAS SHRENIK SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.56%8,40,000
MELONI SHRIPAL SHAHIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%1,616
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Escorp Asset Management, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
EMRALD COMMERCIAL LIMITEDCompanies4.43%4.27%4.22%4.45%4.51%4.93%
SHRI RAVINDRA MEDIA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.84%3.84%3.84%2.71%2.71%2.71%
BASANT MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%2.16%2.16%
YOGOMAYA TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
JAI AMBE TRADEXIM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.98%1.98%1.98%
AMRUTLAL THOBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.92%1.92%
USHA SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%
AMRUTLAL GORDHANDAS THOBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%––
PRECIOUS TRADEWAYS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.80%1.80%1.80%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: EMRALD COMMERCIAL LIMITED 4.93%, +0.42 pts