ERP Soft Systems logo

ERP Soft Systems shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530909Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

ERP Soft Systems Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1995
Last close ₹57.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹57.00.

28 Oct: open ₹57.00, high ₹57.00, low ₹57.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹42.94Low, 13 Mar 2026₹114.45High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹23 Cr4,042nd largest listed
P/E
148.70
P/B
1.20
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.8%
ROCE
0.3%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, BSE
5

ERP Soft Systems' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns ERP Soft Systems, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.76%
  • Individuals and others44.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
55.76%44.24%55.76%44.24%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.03%51.03%51.03%51.03%51.03%51.03%51.03%51.03%51.03%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%
Indian promoters47.24%47.24%47.24%47.24%47.24%47.24%51.03%51.03%51.03%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%
Foreign promoters3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
48.97%48.97%48.97%48.97%48.97%48.97%48.97%48.97%48.97%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%
Shares in issue39,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,00039,60,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of ERP Soft Systems shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

271Dec 16271Mar 17271Jun 17272Sep 17272Dec 17272Mar 18265Jun 18269Sep 18271Dec 18250Mar 19250Jun 19250Sep 19249Dec 19248Mar 20248Jun 20248Sep 20249Dec 20261Mar 21271Jun 21281Sep 21294Dec 21317Mar 22354Jun 22386Sep 22389Dec 22402Mar 23414Jun 23436Sep 23467Dec 23481Mar 24465Jun 24512Sep 24531Dec 24535Mar 25535Jun 25542Sep 25558Dec 25551Mar 26551Jun 26559Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders271271271272272272265269271250250250249248248248249261271281294317354386389402414436467481465512531535535542558551551559
1010101010103333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters8888883333333333333333333333333333333333
Foreign promoters222222––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
261261261262262262262266268247247247246245245245246258268278291314351383386399411433464478462509528532532539555548548556
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

ERP Soft Systems promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DUVVURU SREELATHA, 42.63%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DUVVURU SREELATHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families42.63%16,88,100
DUVVURU VENKATA SIVAKUMAR REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.08%3,20,000
KALLURUPALLI PARVATHI REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.05%2,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of ERP Soft Systems, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
D VINAYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%22.72%
THIKAVARAPU NALINI REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%
ANNAM SURENDRANATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%
SUBRAMANIAM MOHAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%–––––––––––3.03%
TALAMANCHI SRINIVASULUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%
PARAMESH MACHAVARAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%
MOHAN SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––3.03%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%––––––––––––––3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%–
MACHAVARAM PARAMESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.59%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHANDRIKABEN C KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value12.62%12.62%12.62%12.62%12.62%12.62%12.62%12.62%12.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TECH STONE LTD GOther non-institutions5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%–5.42%5.42%–5.42%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAYABEN S ACHARYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HARISH J ACHARYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KARASANLAL C KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value10.10%10.10%10.10%10.10%10.10%10.10%10.10%10.10%2.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJUBEN K KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
G TECH STONE LTDOther non-institutions––––5.42%––5.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MOHAN S no longer named, from 3.03%; SUBRAMANIAM MOHAN . newly named at 3.03%