Epigral logo

Epigral shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: EPIGRALBSE: 543332Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Epigral Limited · Formerly Meghmani Finechem · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2021
Last close ₹874.50down ₹32.80 (3.62%)BSE ₹874.15

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹907.30.

30 Oct: open ₹916.00, high ₹916.00, low ₹871.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹807.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1,716.40High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹3,773 Cr807th largest listed
P/E
13.92
P/B
1.70
Dividend yield
0.57%
ROE
13.1%
ROCE
14.8%
Debt to equity
0.25
Volume, NSE
35,84655.4% delivered

Epigral's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Epigral, filing by filing

Per cent of all the company's shares, counting those held against depositary receipts traded abroad where a filing has them.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.83%
  • Foreign institutions0.99%
  • Indian institutions4.90%
  • Governments0.02%
  • Individuals and others25.26%
  • Depositary receiptsNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
  • Depositary receipts
71.58%0.02%68.83%0.99%4.90%0.02%25.26%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.77%71.18%71.18%71.11%71.12%71.21%71.34%71.37%71.38%71.38%71.49%71.58%71.58%68.94%68.95%68.83%68.83%68.83%68.83%68.83%68.83%
Indian promoters70.77%71.18%71.18%71.11%71.12%71.21%71.34%71.37%71.38%71.38%71.49%71.58%71.58%68.94%68.95%68.83%68.83%68.83%68.83%68.83%68.83%
26.68%28.81%28.82%28.89%28.88%28.79%28.66%28.63%28.62%28.62%28.51%28.42%28.42%31.06%31.05%31.17%31.17%31.17%31.17%31.17%31.17%
Depositary receipts2.55%0.01%–––––––––––––––––––
Shares in issue4,15,50,1584,15,50,1584,15,50,1584,15,50,1584,15,50,1584,15,50,1584,15,50,1584,15,50,1584,15,50,1584,15,50,1584,15,50,1584,15,50,1584,15,50,1584,31,41,3384,31,41,3384,31,41,3384,31,41,3384,31,41,3384,31,41,3384,31,41,3384,31,41,338
Shares locked in1,76,47,1291,76,47,1291,76,47,1291,76,47,12983,10,03383,10,03383,10,03383,10,03383,10,03383,10,03383,10,03383,10,033000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,76,47,1291,76,47,1291,76,47,1291,76,47,12983,10,03383,10,03383,10,03383,10,03383,10,03383,10,03383,10,03383,10,033000––––––
Shares underlying depositary receipts10,60,8275,3580000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Epigral shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,00,421Sep 2198,578Dec 2192,185Mar 2293,147Jun 2297,396Sep 2297,016Dec 2294,778Mar 2395,833Jun 2395,742Sep 2392,959Dec 2388,870Mar 2485,761Jun 2483,176Sep 2481,697Dec 2480,878Mar 2579,951Jun 2578,605Sep 2577,562Dec 2577,583Mar 2676,305Jun 2676,384Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,00,42198,57892,18593,14797,39697,01694,77895,83395,74292,95988,87085,76183,17681,69780,87879,95178,60577,56277,58376,30576,384
414140393939393939393939393838343434343434
Indian promoters414140393939393939393939393838343434343434
1,00,37998,53692,14593,10897,35796,97794,73995,79495,70392,92088,83185,72283,13781,65980,84079,91778,57177,52877,54976,27176,350
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Epigral promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Ashishbhai Natawarlal Soparkar, 14.65%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Ashishbhai Natawarlal SoparkarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.65%63,19,857
Patel Natwarlal MeghjibhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.68%41,76,851
Jayantibhai Meghjibhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.29%35,76,707
Rameshbhai Meghajibhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.79%29,29,569
Maulik Jayantibhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.19%22,39,091
Patel Ankit NatwarlalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.44%19,15,409
Anandbhai Ishwarbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.21%18,16,644
Taraben Jayantilal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.34%10,07,990
Patel Karana RameshbhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.68%7,25,135
Kalpana Rameshbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.28%5,51,070
Patel Natubhai Meghjibhai (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.13%4,86,194
Disha Kevatkumar VananiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.13%4,85,890
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Epigral, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VLS Finance LtdCompanies1.04%–––1.26%1.30%1.33%1.34%1.35%1.24%1.97%1.95%1.95%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.91%1.91%1.91%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.