EP Biocomposites logo

EP Biocomposites shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543595Other UtilitiesSmall Cap

EP BIOCOMPOSITES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2022
Last close ₹90.00up ₹3.00 (3.45%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹87.00.

27 Oct: open ₹90.00, high ₹90.00, low ₹90.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹75.50Low, 30 Mar 2026₹139.00High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹15 Cr4,283rd largest listed
P/E
10.38
P/B
1.26
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.9%
Debt to equity
0.20
Volume, BSE
500

EP Biocomposites' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns EP Biocomposites, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.08%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others29.92%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.08%1.19%69.31%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%1.19%2.20%2.20%2.20%29.50%27.72%27.72%27.72%29.92%29.92%29.92%29.92%29.92%29.92%29.92%29.92%29.92%Sep 22Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2022Mar 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.31%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%
Indian promoters69.31%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%70.08%
30.69%29.92%29.92%29.92%29.92%29.92%29.92%29.92%29.92%29.92%29.92%29.92%29.92%
Shares in issue16,81,50016,81,50016,81,50016,81,50016,81,50016,81,50016,81,50016,81,50016,81,50016,81,50016,81,50016,81,50016,81,500
Shares locked in11,77,50011,77,5003,45,0003,45,0003,45,0003,45,0003,45,0003,45,0003,45,000––––
Promoters' shares locked in11,65,41611,65,4163,45,0003,45,0003,45,0003,45,0003,45,0003,45,0003,45,000––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of EP Biocomposites shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

249Sep 22252Mar 23329Dec 23339Mar 24374Jun 24365Sep 24365Dec 24382Mar 25374Jun 25356Dec 25353Mar 26337Jun 26329Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2022Mar 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders249252329339374365365382374356353337329
4444444444444
Indian promoters4444444444444
245248325335370361361378370352349333325
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

EP Biocomposites promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is LEENA RAJKUMAR KAMAT, 64.93%.

Holder
LEENA RAJKUMAR KAMATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families64.93%10,91,848
RAJKUMAR GAJANAN KAMATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.99%67,152
NIMISHA RAJKUMAR KAMATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.84%14,208
ASHMA RAJKUMAR KAMATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.31%5,208
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of EP Biocomposites, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2022Mar 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KAVITA KUMAR SANTOSHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.72%2.08%2.26%2.32%
SAMBHAV DAWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.04%1.04%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%
RAJIV MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.19%2.20%2.20%2.20%–––––––––
TALIB ZAFARResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.07%1.07%––––––––––
XTENDED BUSINESS REPORTINGCompanies–1.55%–––––––––––
MAYURI SHRIPAL VORAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–1.01%–––––––––––
SANJAY POPATLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.97%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KAVITA KUMAR SANTOSH 2.32%, +0.06 pts