Enterprise International logo

Enterprise International shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526574Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Enterprise International Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1994
Last close ₹20.94₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹20.94.

29 Oct: open ₹20.94, high ₹20.94, low ₹20.94

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹17.34Low, 3 Aug 2026₹29.66High, 26 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹6.25 Cr4,896th largest listed
P/E
11.35
P/B
0.49
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.2%
ROCE
−0.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
135

Enterprise International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Enterprise International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters33.51%
  • Individuals and others66.49%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
66.49%33.51%33.51%66.49%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%
Indian promoters33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%
66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%
Shares in issue29,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,60029,84,600
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Enterprise International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,322Dec 165,301Mar 175,292Jun 175,286Sep 175,247Dec 175,239Mar 185,248Jun 185,226Sep 185,223Dec 185,194Mar 195,188Jun 195,185Sep 195,189Dec 195,188Mar 205,182Jun 205,161Sep 205,149Dec 205,113Mar 215,119Jun 215,460Sep 215,778Dec 216,050Mar 226,009Jun 225,965Sep 225,852Dec 225,766Mar 235,701Jun 235,661Sep 235,618Dec 235,561Mar 245,519Jun 245,491Sep 245,489Dec 245,491Mar 255,464Jun 255,447Sep 255,421Dec 255,400Mar 265,400Jun 265,388Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,3225,3015,2925,2865,2475,2395,2485,2265,2235,1945,1885,1855,1895,1885,1825,1615,1495,1135,1195,4605,7786,0506,0095,9655,8525,7665,7015,6615,6185,5615,5195,4915,4895,4915,4645,4475,4215,4005,4005,388
5555555555555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555555555555555555
5,3175,2965,2875,2815,2425,2345,2435,2215,2185,1895,1835,1805,1845,1835,1775,1565,1445,1085,1145,4555,7736,0456,0045,9605,8475,7615,6965,6565,6135,5565,5145,4865,4845,4865,4595,4425,4165,3955,3955,383
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Enterprise International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BRIJLATA SARDA, 20.28%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BRIJLATA SARDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.28%6,05,185
GOPAL DAS SARDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.01%1,79,512
RISHU SARDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.55%1,65,500
ADITYA SARDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.02%30,512
GOPAL DAS SARDA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.65%19,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Enterprise International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CHEMSILK COMMERCE PVT LTDCompanies12.53%12.53%12.53%12.53%12.53%12.53%12.53%12.53%12.53%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%
SUNCHAN FINANCE LTDCompanies––––––––––5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%
SUSHMA MIMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%
PATEL PRAKASH NARSINHBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%2.57%2.27%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%
MEGHA PRADUMAN SARDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.51%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%
PRADUMAN SARDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.51%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%
DIVYA ANANT TAPARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%
ANANT TAPARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%
BASANT KUMAR MIMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%
SHYAMA SARDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
RAGHAV GOENKA HUFOther non-institutions––––––––4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%–––
SACHIN SURESH DHOOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.81%2.00%2.01%–––––––––––
DIVYA TAPARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.51%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%––––––––––––––––––
SUMAN SABOOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––––––––––––––––
GIRDHAR LAL SARDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.09%8.09%8.09%8.09%8.09%8.09%8.09%8.09%8.09%8.09%8.09%8.09%8.09%8.09%8.09%8.09%8.09%3.56%––––––––––––––––––––––
ANCHOR NIRMAN LTDOther non-institutions5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAGHAV GOENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.