Entertainment Network (India) logo

Entertainment Network (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ENILBSE: 532700EntertainmentSmall Cap

Entertainment Network (India) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2006
Last close ₹85.61up ₹0.45 (0.53%)BSE ₹86.00

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹85.16.

27 Oct: open ₹86.30, high ₹86.30, low ₹84.30

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹83.20Low, 26 Oct 2026₹142.49High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹408 Cr1,817th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.54
Dividend yield
2.34%
ROE
−1.1%
ROE without one-offs
0.2%
ROCE
−5.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
1,06089.4% delivered

Entertainment Network (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Entertainment Network (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.15%
  • Foreign institutions6.10%
  • Indian institutions1.41%
  • Individuals and others21.34%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.15%1.41%71.15%6.10%1.41%21.34%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%
Indian promoters71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%
28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%
Shares in issue4,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,4154,76,70,415
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Entertainment Network (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,743Dec 1612,624Mar 1712,880Jun 1713,394Sep 1714,000Dec 1713,258Mar 1813,130Jun 1812,875Sep 1812,887Dec 1812,813Mar 1912,689Jun 1912,443Sep 1911,856Dec 1911,790Mar 2012,166Jun 2012,774Sep 2013,039Dec 2013,800Mar 2118,081Jun 2116,028Sep 2115,618Dec 2115,341Mar 2215,586Jun 2215,562Sep 2215,697Dec 2215,592Mar 2315,319Jun 2315,581Sep 2315,777Dec 2318,688Mar 2419,441Jun 2419,481Sep 2419,372Dec 2418,944Mar 2518,673Jun 2518,099Sep 2518,010Dec 2517,560Mar 2617,124Jun 2616,919Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,74312,62412,88013,39414,00013,25813,13012,87512,88712,81312,68912,44311,85611,79012,16612,77413,03913,80018,08116,02815,61815,34115,58615,56215,69715,59215,31915,58115,77718,68819,44119,48119,37218,94418,67318,09918,01017,56017,12416,919
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
12,74212,62312,87913,39313,99913,25713,12912,87412,88612,81212,68812,44211,85511,78912,16512,77313,03813,79918,08016,02715,61715,34015,58515,56115,69615,59115,31815,58015,77618,68719,44019,48019,37118,94318,67218,09818,00917,55917,12316,918
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Entertainment Network (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Times Horizon Private Limited, 71.15%. The filing names 6 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Times Horizon Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others71.15%3,39,18,400
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Entertainment Network (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ACACIA PARTNERS, LPForeign portfolio investors, category I2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%
ACACIA INSTITUTIONAL PARTNERS, LPForeign portfolio investors, category I1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%
ACACIA CONSERVATION FUND LPForeign portfolio investors, category I1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
SHASHANK SHARAD KHADEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.09%1.09%
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
PALLAVI ANANT SHIRGAONKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.02%
JAGRUT PRATAPRAI GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.05%1.05%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––
MANISH PRATAPRAI GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.01%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.05%1.05%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.21%––––––––––––––––––––––
ACACIA BANYAN PARTNERSInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––
SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTDOther non-institutions3.48%1.80%1.55%1.48%1.48%1.26%1.23%1.14%1.14%1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PINEBRIDGE INVESTMENTS GF MAURITIUS LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMANSA HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor5.94%5.94%4.84%4.55%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PALLAVI ANANT SHIRGAONKAR 1.02%, +0.02 pts