Energy Products (India) (Delisted) results and financials
BSE: 531620
Energy Products (India) Ltd. · Face value ₹10 Face value. The nominal value of one share as the company issued it, the unit its share capital is counted in and a dividend can be stated as a percentage of; it has no link to the share price. Face value in the glossary · Listed Aug 2001
Delisted on 11 May 2018.
Last announcements
The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.
Jun 2016
Apr 2016
27 Apr · Board meeting
Board of Directors of the Company at its meeting held on April 27, 2016, at 2.30 pm., interalia, has considered and resolved following matters: ....23 Apr · Board Meeting on April 27, 2016
Meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company will be held on April 27, 2016 to consider the following matters: 1. Shifting of ....8 Apr · Board Meeting on April 09, 2016
Meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company will be held on April 09, 2016, to consider the following: - To give Final Call ....
Sep 2015
Results for the quarter to Dec 2011
Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.
- Net profitNet profit. What is left of revenue and other income after every cost, interest and tax. Net profit in the glossary
- −₹0.01 Cr
From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore
- Profit before tax0.0
- Net profit0.0
Energy Products (India) results by quarter
Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Dec 2011. Results for the quarter to Mar 2012 were due by 30 May 2012, 60 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.
Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore
- Revenue
- Net profit
- Loss
A loss in 12 of the 12 quarters shown
Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent
- Operating margin
- Net margin
| ₹ crore | Mar 2008 | Jun 2008 | Sep 2008 | Dec 2008 | Mar 2009 | Jun 2009 | Sep 2009 | Dec 2009 | Mar 2010 | Jun 2010 | Sep 2010 | Dec 2010 | Mar 2011 | Jun 2011 | Sep 2011 | Dec 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One-off itemsExceptional items. Gains or losses the company reports separately because they are not expected to recur, such as selling a business or writing down an asset. Exceptional items in the glossary | −1.79 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Profit before tax | −1.79 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | −0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | −0.03 | −0.01 | −0.01 | −0.01 |
| Net profit | −1.79 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | −0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | −0.03 | −0.01 | −0.01 | −0.01 |
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.
4 years at a glance
Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.
Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore
- Revenue
- Net profit
- Borrowings
- Loss
A loss in 4 of the 4 years shown
Operating and net margin, per cent
- Operating marginOperating margin. Operating profit before depreciation as a percentage of revenue: how much of each rupee of sales is left after running costs. Operating margin in the glossary
- Net marginNet margin. Net profit as a percentage of revenue: how much of each rupee of sales is left after every cost, interest and tax. Net margin in the glossary
Results for the year to Mar 2011
Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.
From revenue to net profit
- Profit before tax0.0
- Net profit0.0
Profit and loss
Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.
| ₹ crore | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| One-off items | −1.79 | – | – | – |
| Profit before tax | −1.79 | −0.01 | −0.01 | −0.04 |
| Net profit | −1.79 | −0.01 | −0.01 | −0.04 |
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2008: the statement does not state its revenue, total expenses, finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2009, Mar 2010 and Mar 2011: the statement does not state its revenue, finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.
Company details
- BSE code
- 531620
- ISIN
- INE718D01013
- CIN
- L15400GJ1995PLC026914
- Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
- Incorporated
- 1995
- Registered office
- 8-B, A Siddhakshtra Apartment, Mody Bunglow, Athwalines, Surat 395007, Gujarat
- Share registrar
- Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt. Ltd
- Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments