Enbee Trade & Finance logo

Enbee Trade & Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512441Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Enbee Trade & Finance Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Oct 1986
Last close ₹0.23down ₹0.01 (4.17%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.24.

28 Oct: open ₹0.24, high ₹0.24, low ₹0.23

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹0.23Low, 29 Jun 2026₹0.51High, 27 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹16 Cr3,691st largest listed
P/E
1.14
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.5%
NIM
17.62%
Cost of funds
10.14%
Credit cost
1.78%
ROA
8.47%
Leverage
1.73times net worth
Volume, BSE
16,22,437

Enbee Trade & Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Enbee Trade & Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters2.18%
  • Individuals and others97.82%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
97.82%2.18%2.18%97.82%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%74.95%74.95%39.48%36.43%36.43%36.43%36.33%10.62%10.33%8.60%8.60%8.60%11.65%2.18%
Indian promoters27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%74.95%74.95%39.48%36.43%36.43%36.43%36.33%10.62%10.33%8.60%8.60%8.60%11.65%2.18%
72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%25.05%25.05%60.52%63.57%63.57%63.57%63.67%89.38%89.67%91.40%91.40%91.40%88.35%97.82%
Shares in issue16,00,05016,00,05016,00,05016,00,05016,00,05016,00,04916,00,05016,00,05016,00,05016,00,05016,00,05016,00,05016,00,05016,00,05016,00,05016,00,05016,00,05016,00,05016,00,05016,00,05016,00,05016,00,05016,00,05016,00,05016,00,05016,00,0501,43,23,9391,43,23,9391,43,23,9391,43,23,9391,43,23,9391,43,23,9391,43,23,9395,71,66,66757,16,66,67057,16,66,67057,16,66,67057,16,66,67069,72,86,31269,72,86,312
Shares locked in14,34,14814,27,10813,48,01013,48,0107,56,0102,66,0102,66,0102,66,0102,66,0102,66,0101,53,0001,53,000––––––––––––––00––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in4,35,1664,28,1263,63,0103,63,0102,66,0102,66,0102,66,0102,66,0102,66,0102,66,0101,53,0001,53,000––––––––––––––00––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Enbee Trade & Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

152Dec 16156Mar 17156Jun 17160Sep 17164Dec 17173Mar 18177Jun 18207Sep 18220Dec 18228Mar 19230Jun 19229Sep 19231Dec 19244Mar 20282Jun 20288Sep 20295Dec 20299Mar 21303Jun 21301Sep 21339Dec 21340Mar 22352Jun 22363Sep 22468Dec 22696Mar 231,084Jun 231,748Sep 235,454Dec 238,895Mar 248,089Jun 247,571Sep 248,414Dec 2416,128Mar 2540,886Jun 2543,766Sep 2544,688Dec 2544,105Mar 2645,176Jun 2648,726Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1521561561601641731772072202282302292312442822882952993033013393403523634686961,0841,7485,4548,8958,0897,5718,41416,12840,88643,76644,68844,10545,17648,726
13131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313666666455544
Indian promoters13131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313666666455544
1391431431471511601641942072152172162182312692752822862902883263273393504556831,0711,7355,4488,8898,0837,5658,40816,12240,88243,76144,68344,10045,17248,722
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Enbee Trade & Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AMARR NARENDRA GALLA, 2.15%. The filing names 9 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AMARR NARENDRA GALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.15%1,50,00,000
SSAMTA AMAR GAALAIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%1,00,000
BHARATHI NARENDRA GALAIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%1,00,000
AMAR NARENDRA GALA HUFIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Enbee Trade & Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DEVARAJ BACKIARAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.76%1.70%2.79%2.54%2.02%
SATISH KUMAR ANANTA SATYANARAYANA ANAPUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.05%–1.51%
PASAM V S PRASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%
PRAMOD MURLIDHAR JAGTAPResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%
RAVINDER KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.16%1.16%
PRAMILA MEENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%––
VISHAL KUMAR MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%––
KULDEEP KAUSHIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.06%1.40%1.05%––
BHARAT KANUBHAI GAJERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%––
SRIKANTH JAGANNATHAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.19%2.65%–––
NIRAV DINESHBHAI CHAUDHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––16.09%16.09%–––––
SAKET KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.18%–––––
HITESH SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.88%1.22%2.28%–––––
JESINGBHAI JIVABHAI CHAUDHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.45%1.96%–––––
NNM SECURITIESCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.96%1.26%1.26%–––––
DEVEN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%–––––
GAUTAM RAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––15.38%––––––
SURAJ DILIP PAWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––14.29%––––––
JNSP TRADING LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.46%––––––
DHRUV GANJIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.31%–––––––
SHOBHABEN MANSUKHBHAI BHUTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%–––––––
VIVEK MANSUKHBHAI BHUTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%–––––––
DAMYANTI JIVANDAS GOKALGANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.49%3.56%3.56%3.56%––––––––
CHIRAG RAJENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%–1.05%1.12%––––––––
RAVI HARENDRA THAKERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%––––––––
NISHITH KARTIK PANDITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%–––––––––––
HITEN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%5.87%3.56%5.87%3.56%5.87%5.87%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%––––––––––––––
HARISH L SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%––––––––––––––
SHAH SHAILESH DAMJIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%––––––––––––––
LALIT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%––––––––––––––
PALLAVI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%––––––––––––––
BHADRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%––––––––––––––
DINESH D SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%––––––––––––––
NUTAN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%––––––––––––––
SHAH HARISH LALJIOther non-institutions3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%––––––3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%––––––––––––––
SHAH LALIT LALJIOther non-institutions3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%––––––3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%––––––––––––––
SHAILESH DAMJI SHAHOther non-institutions3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%––––––3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%––––––––––––––
ANIL VASANJI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––3.12%3.12%––––––––––––––
HARSHAD JENTILAL MULIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.75%––––––––––––––
ANIL SHAHOther non-institutions3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%5.43%3.12%5.43%3.12%5.43%5.43%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%5.43%5.43%5.43%2.31%2.31%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 64 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SATISH KUMAR ANANTA SATYANARAYANA ANAPU newly named at 1.51%; PASAM V S PRASAD newly named at 1.37%; DEVARAJ BACKIARAJ 2.02%, −0.52 pts