Emrock Corporation logo

Emrock Corporation shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531676Food ProductsSmall Cap

EMROCK CORPORATION LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1996
Last close ₹218.40down ₹9.60 (4.21%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹228.00.

29 Oct: open ₹222.00, high ₹232.00, low ₹216.60

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹84.51Low, 31 Oct 2025₹305.95High, 30 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹346 Cr2,157th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
17.10
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Debt to equity
0.52
Volume, BSE
17,031

Emrock Corporation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Emrock Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.63%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others25.37%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.98%25.02%74.63%25.37%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%71.24%71.24%71.24%71.24%71.24%67.24%35.21%73.87%73.87%73.87%73.87%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%
Indian promoters74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%71.24%71.24%71.24%71.24%71.24%67.24%35.21%73.87%73.87%73.87%73.87%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%
25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%28.76%28.76%28.76%28.76%28.76%32.76%64.79%26.13%26.13%26.13%26.13%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%
Shares in issue52,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,00052,20,0001,58,20,0001,58,20,0001,58,20,0001,58,20,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––36,13,59036,13,590–1,05,50,0001,06,00,0001,06,76,1571,06,76,157
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––36,13,57536,13,575–79,50,00079,50,00079,50,00079,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Emrock Corporation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,246Dec 161,237Mar 171,231Jun 171,232Sep 171,205Dec 171,199Mar 181,195Jun 181,201Sep 181,198Dec 181,202Mar 191,205Jun 191,211Sep 191,213Dec 191,212Mar 201,211Jun 201,207Sep 201,208Dec 201,209Mar 211,214Jun 211,239Sep 211,266Dec 211,332Mar 221,329Jun 221,349Sep 221,342Dec 221,347Mar 231,327Jun 231,319Sep 231,296Dec 231,285Mar 241,270Jun 241,257Sep 241,248Dec 241,247Mar 251,241Jun 251,222Sep 251,969Dec 251,996Mar 261,829Jun 261,844Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,2461,2371,2311,2321,2051,1991,1951,2011,1981,2021,2051,2111,2131,2121,2111,2071,2081,2091,2141,2391,2661,3321,3291,3491,3421,3471,3271,3191,2961,2851,2701,2571,2481,2471,2411,2221,9691,9961,8291,844
6666666666666666666666666666666244443333
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666666666666244443333
1,2401,2311,2251,2261,1991,1931,1891,1951,1921,1961,1991,2051,2071,2061,2051,2011,2021,2031,2081,2331,2601,3261,3231,3431,3361,3411,3211,3131,2901,2791,2641,2551,2441,2431,2371,2181,9661,9931,8261,841
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Emrock Corporation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ARJUNKUMAR JAGDISHBHAI PATEL, 25.37%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ARJUNKUMAR JAGDISHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.37%40,14,03167.34%
PARTH TULSIBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.63%38,95,97267.34%
JATINKUMAR TULSIBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.63%38,95,97267.34%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Emrock Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NEEKI BHAVINKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%
ASHABEN AMRUTBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%
BHARATKUMAR VITHALDAS PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%
KALPESHBHAI NATWARLAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%
KRUNAL N PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%
LALITBHAI NAROTTAMDAS PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%
PUNITABEN BHARATBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%
PURAVKUMAR BHARATBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%
RAVI AMRUTBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%
SWATI PRAGNESH JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%––––
MANJULA VINOD KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.08%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––
Pragnesh Manikantbhai Joshi HUFOther non-institutions3.27%–3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%–––––––3.27%–––––––––––––––3.25%––––––
PRAGNESH MANIKANTBHAI JOSHIOther non-institutions–3.27%––––––––3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%–3.27%3.27%–3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%–3.27%–3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%––3.25%3.25%–––––––
VASANT MEGHJI RAJYAGORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%––––––––
MACHHINDRA NARAYAN KOLIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%–2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%–2.55%––2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%––––––––
SWEETU RAMESH UKANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%––––––––––
MACCHINDRA NARAYAN KOLIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.55%––––––2.55%–2.55%2.55%––––––––––––––––––––––
PRANGESH MANIKANTBHAI JOSHIOther non-institutions––––––––––––––3.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.