Eltrol (Delisted) share price

BSE: 530835

Eltrol Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 2001

Last traded ₹0.26 on 14 Jan 2013

Delisted on 11 May 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

Share price history

Daily closes since Jan 2007, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Jun 2017

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Revenue
₹0.06 Cr
Net profit
−₹2.73 Cr
Earnings per share
−₹0.64
Net margin
−4,703.4%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue0.1
  2. Other income+0.1
  3. One-off items−2.8
  4. Profit before tax−2.7
  5. Net profit−2.7

Eltrol results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Jun 2017. Results for the quarter to Sep 2017 were due by 14 Nov 2017, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.8−0.1Sep 14−1.0Dec 14−3.5Mar 150.0Jun 150.0Sep 150.0Dec 15−0.1Mar 16−0.1Jun 160.0Sep 160.0Dec 16−0.1Mar 170.1−2.7Jun 17
Peak revenue ₹0.75 Cr, quarter to Sep 2014; lowest ₹0.06 Cr, quarter to Jun 2017A loss in 12 of the 12 quarters shown

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
−12.5%−4,703.4%−12.5%−4,703.4%Sep 14Mar 15Sep 15Mar 16Sep 16Mar 17Jun 17
₹ croreSep 2012Dec 2012Mar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014Sep 2014Dec 2014Mar 2015Jun 2015Sep 2015Dec 2015Mar 2016Jun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017
Revenue from operations––––––––0.75––––––––––0.06
Other income––––––––––0.10––––––––0.06
Profit before one-off items and tax−0.01−0.010.00−0.01−0.01−0.02−0.31−0.02−0.02−0.020.08−0.02−0.01−0.01−0.05−0.02−0.03−0.02−0.020.03
One-off items–––––––––−0.94−3.59–––−0.07−0.04––−0.04−2.76
Profit before tax−0.01−0.010.00−0.01−0.01−0.02−0.31−0.02−0.02−0.97−3.51−0.02−0.01−0.01−0.12−0.07−0.03−0.02−0.06−2.73
Net profit−0.01−0.010.00−0.01−0.01−0.02−0.31−0.05−0.09−0.97−3.51−0.02−0.01−0.01−0.12−0.07−0.03−0.02−0.06−2.73
Net margin––––––––−12.5%––––––––––−4,703.4%
Earnings per share––––––––––––––––––−₹0.01−₹0.64
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

10 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
0.0Mar 081.30.0Mar 090.0Mar 100.0Mar 110.0Mar 120.0Mar 13−0.4Mar 14−3.6Mar 15−0.2Mar 16−0.1Mar 17
A loss in 10 of the 10 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
−1.7%−1.7%−1.7%Mar 08Mar 10Mar 12Mar 14Mar 16Mar 17

Results for the year to Mar 2017

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. One-off items0.0
  2. Profit before tax−0.1
  3. Net profit−0.1

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017
Revenue from operations–1.32––––––––
––––––––––
Materials and goods bought–1.31––––––––
Depreciation and amortisation–––0.00––––––
Other income–––––––0.10––
Profit before one-off items and tax–−0.02−0.03−0.03−0.03−0.04−0.350.00−0.08−0.09
One-off items–––––––−3.59−0.07−0.04
Profit before tax−0.04−0.02−0.03−0.03−0.03−0.04−0.35−3.59−0.16−0.13
Net profit−0.04−0.02−0.03−0.03−0.03−0.04−0.35−3.59−0.16−0.13
Net margin–−1.7%––––––––
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2008, Mar 2010, Mar 2012, Mar 2013, Mar 2014, Mar 2015, Mar 2016 and Mar 2017: the statement does not state its revenue, finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2009: the statement does not state its finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2011: the statement does not state its revenue or finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2017
Earnings per share−₹0.03
Diluted earnings per share−₹0.03

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 14 Jan 2013, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
14 Jan 20130.270.270.260.260.265,101
11 Jan 20130.260.270.260.270.2710,000
10 Jan 20130.270.270.270.270.271,985
9 Jan 20130.280.280.280.280.281
3 Jan 20130.270.270.270.270.271,400
1 Jan 20130.260.270.260.270.265,127
28 Dec 20120.260.280.260.260.2720,270
27 Dec 20120.270.270.270.270.275,000
26 Dec 20120.290.290.280.280.281,800
18 Dec 20120.290.290.290.290.2915
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Company details

BSE code
530835
ISIN
INE793D01024
CIN
L32109MH1991PLC063227
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1991
Registered office
Unit No. 102, First Floor, Morya Landmark II, New Link Road, Near Infinity Mall, Andheri (West), Mumbai 400053, Maharashtra
Share registrar
Sharex Dynamic (India) Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments