Elixir Capital logo

Elixir Capital shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531278FinanceSmall Cap

Elixir Capital Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1995
Last close ₹96.70up ₹5.20 (5.68%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹91.50.

30 Oct: open ₹96.89, high ₹96.89, low ₹92.10

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹78.10Low, 30 Mar 2026₹140.00High, 18 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹56 Cr3,279th largest listed
P/E
8.73
P/B
0.95
Dividend yield
1.29%
ROE
11.1%
ROCE
11.6%
Debt to equity
0.49
Volume, BSE
252

Elixir Capital's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Elixir Capital, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.17%
  • Individuals and others28.83%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
71.29%28.71%71.17%28.83%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.17%71.17%
Indian promoters63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.87%63.87%
Foreign promoters7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.31%7.31%
28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.83%28.83%
Shares in issue58,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,03,20058,12,48958,12,489
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Elixir Capital shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,800Dec 161,776Mar 171,762Jun 171,751Sep 171,705Dec 171,755Mar 181,733Jun 181,719Sep 181,702Dec 181,682Mar 191,669Jun 191,677Sep 191,670Dec 191,518Mar 201,503Jun 201,524Sep 201,561Dec 201,566Mar 211,679Jun 211,780Sep 212,264Dec 212,443Mar 222,561Jun 222,628Sep 223,516Dec 223,469Mar 233,333Jun 233,469Sep 233,325Dec 233,187Mar 243,397Jun 243,697Sep 244,481Dec 244,490Mar 254,346Jun 254,227Sep 254,102Dec 253,953Mar 263,803Jun 263,753Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,8001,7761,7621,7511,7051,7551,7331,7191,7021,6821,6691,6771,6701,5181,5031,5241,5611,5661,6791,7802,2642,4432,5612,6283,5163,4693,3333,4693,3253,1873,3973,6974,4814,4904,3464,2274,1023,9533,8033,753
5555555555555555555544444444444444444444
Indian promoters4444444444444444444433333333333333333333
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
1,7951,7711,7571,7461,7001,7501,7281,7141,6971,6771,6641,6721,6651,5131,4981,5191,5561,5611,6741,7752,2602,4392,5572,6243,5123,4653,3293,4653,3213,1833,3933,6934,4774,4864,3424,2234,0983,9493,7993,749
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Elixir Capital promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DIPAN ANIL MEHTA, 36.54%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DIPAN ANIL MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.54%21,24,100
VINA ANIL MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.15%15,78,000
TAPAN ANIL MEHTANon-resident and foreign individuals7.31%4,24,800
RADHIKA DIPAN MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%10,100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Elixir Capital, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHAMYAK INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.46%6.46%
TEJAS MUKESH PATANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%
VIREN RAJAN RAHEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
VALIA BROTHERS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.02%1.02%––––
PUNJABHAI KESHAVBHAI JADEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.13%–––––––––
MUKESH CHIMANLAL PATANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–––––––––––––
BHAVNA GOVINDBHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––8.30%8.30%8.30%8.30%8.30%8.30%8.30%8.30%8.30%8.30%8.30%8.30%8.18%6.82%6.64%5.96%4.45%––––––––––––––––
BHAVANA GOVINDBHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.45%8.44%8.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMRIT PETROLEUMS PVT LIMITEDOther non-institutions6.47%6.47%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.