Elegant Floriculture & Agrotech (In logo

Elegant Floriculture & Agrotech (In shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526473Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1994
Last close ₹4.54up ₹0.09 (2.02%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4.45.

27 Oct: open ₹4.50, high ₹4.65, low ₹4.35

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹4.03Low, 30 Mar 2026₹6.54High, 15 May 2026
Market cap
₹10 Cr4,675th largest listed
P/E
46.98
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.9%
ROCE
0.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
16,345

Elegant Floriculture & Agrotech (In's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Elegant Floriculture & Agrotech (In, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Indian institutions0.17%
  • Individuals and others99.83%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.83%0.17%0.17%99.83%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.53%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.53%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%–––––––
92.58%92.58%92.58%92.58%92.58%92.58%92.58%92.58%92.58%92.45%92.45%92.45%92.45%92.45%92.45%92.45%92.45%92.45%92.45%92.45%92.45%92.47%92.45%92.45%92.45%92.45%92.45%92.45%92.45%92.45%92.45%92.45%92.45%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue2,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,29,00,0002,29,00,000
Shares locked in–––––––14,84,70714,84,707–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––29,00,000–
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––14,84,70714,84,707–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Elegant Floriculture & Agrotech (In shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,157Dec 165,156Mar 175,156Jun 175,156Sep 175,154Dec 175,156Mar 185,157Jun 185,157Sep 185,162Dec 185,161Mar 195,161Jun 195,167Sep 195,170Dec 195,173Mar 205,173Jun 205,189Sep 205,187Dec 205,192Mar 215,372Jun 215,420Sep 215,617Dec 2125,235Mar 2244,695Jun 2238,754Sep 2236,388Dec 2234,493Mar 2333,040Jun 2331,545Sep 2330,306Dec 2329,349Mar 2428,389Jun 2427,536Sep 2427,499Dec 2427,226Mar 2526,972Jun 2528,298Sep 2527,806Dec 2527,424Mar 266,805Jun 2626,633Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,1575,1565,1565,1565,1545,1565,1575,1575,1625,1615,1615,1675,1705,1735,1735,1895,1875,1925,3725,4205,61725,23544,69538,75436,38834,49333,04031,54530,30629,34928,38927,53627,49927,22626,97228,29827,80627,4246,80526,633
171717171717171717171717171717171717171616151616141313131313131313NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters171717171717171717171717171717171717171616151616141313131313131313–––––––
5,1405,1395,1395,1395,1375,1395,1405,1405,1455,1445,1445,1505,1535,1565,1565,1725,1705,1755,3555,4045,60125,22044,67938,73836,37434,48033,02731,53230,29329,33628,37627,52327,48627,22626,97228,29827,80627,4246,80526,633
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Elegant Floriculture & Agrotech (In, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Bindiben Heman ParikhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.33%6.33%
Thakore Dashrath KanjibhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.33%6.33%
HARISHCHANDRA RAMPRATAP GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%–3.49%
RANI SAJJANKUMAR PODARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%–1.88%
PREETI JAINNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%1.87%1.87%
LAXMI NARAYAN DASHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.46%3.27%–1.74%
ANIL KUMAR SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.21%1.35%1.35%–1.18%
SAJJANKUMAR GULRAJ PODARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–1.13%
ZZTRANSIT*Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––60.28%–
BHAVISHYA ECOMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.94%1.94%–––
PRABHU LAL MEENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.15%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%–––––
SURENDRA KUMAR CHORARIA HUF .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–––––
ZENAB AIYUB YACOOBALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%3.13%3.81%1.55%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––
SUMIT VIJAYKUMAR MAHAJANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.28%–––––
CARRON INVESTMENTS PVT LTDCompanies––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––
GEETA MERCANTILE PVT. LTD.Companies1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––––––––––––––––
KHATTU CONSTRUCTIONS AND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––4.00%––––––––––––––––––
AMIT LOHIAOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––3.87%––––––––––––––––––
SHREE NARAYAN LOHIAOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––3.80%––––––––––––––––––
SRI NIWAS LOHIAOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––3.59%––––––––––––––––––
VIKASH LOHIAOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––2.21%––––––––––––––––––
VIJAY BHUSHAN GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––––––
PUSPA DEVI LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.25%––––––––––––––––––
SHIVANG KAGZIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––
SHRUTI KAGZIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––
VIJAYKUMAR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––
MANJU KAGZIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––
KHATTU LAND AND PROPERTY TRADERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%–4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%–––––––––––––––––––
AMIT VIJAYKUMAR MAHAJANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%–––––––––––––––––––
LAXMI DEVI PUSHKAR DAYAL SINGHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%–––––––––––––––––––
NEENA SHIVHARI GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%–––––––––––––––––––
AAKANKSHA SHIVHARI GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%–––––––––––––––––––
YASHWANT BIHARI KAGZI HUFOther non-institutions2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–––––––––––––––––––
RUPESH GUPTA HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.51%1.51%–––––––––––––––––––
MANORMA MOHANLAL SINGHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––
MOHANLAL MANEKCHAND SINGHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––
NARENDRAKUMAR SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––
RAJESHKUMAR BRAHMPRAKASH SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––
SHILPA RAJESHKUMAR SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––
ANUPKUMAR VIRENDRA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 72 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ZZTRANSIT* no longer named, from 60.28%; HARISHCHANDRA RAMPRATAP GUPTA newly named at 3.49%; RANI SAJJANKUMAR PODAR newly named at 1.88%; 3 more moved