Eldeco Housing and Industries logo

Eldeco Housing and Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ELDEHSGBSE: 523329RealtySmall Cap

Eldeco Housing and Industries Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Sep 1990 on BSE, Apr 2022 on NSE
Last close ₹782.20down ₹1.80 (0.23%)BSE ₹780.00

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹784.00.

30 Oct: open ₹781.40, high ₹801.55, low ₹781.35

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹701.55Low, 6 Aug 2026₹1,044.10High, 1 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹769 Cr1,579th largest listed
P/E
21.21
P/B
1.92
Dividend yield
1.15%
ROE
9.3%
ROCE
8.0%
Debt to equity
0.38
Volume, NSE
21888.1% delivered

Eldeco Housing and Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Eldeco Housing and Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.83%
  • Foreign institutions0.82%
  • Indian institutions0.32%
  • Individuals and others44.03%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
54.83%0.00%54.83%0.82%0.32%44.03%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%
Indian promoters54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%
45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.18%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%45.17%
Shares in issue19,66,60019,66,60019,66,60019,66,60019,66,60019,66,60019,66,60019,66,60019,66,60019,66,60019,66,60019,66,60019,66,60019,66,60019,66,60019,66,60019,66,60019,66,60019,66,60019,66,60019,66,60098,33,00098,33,00098,33,00098,33,00098,33,00098,33,00098,33,00098,33,00098,33,00098,33,00098,33,00098,33,00098,33,00098,33,00098,33,00098,33,00098,33,00098,33,00098,33,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Eldeco Housing and Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,378Dec 162,310Mar 172,338Jun 172,455Sep 172,106Dec 171,970Mar 181,968Jun 182,011Sep 181,881Dec 181,838Mar 191,782Jun 191,771Sep 191,830Dec 191,834Mar 201,931Jun 202,113Sep 202,092Dec 202,303Mar 212,731Jun 213,125Sep 213,302Dec 214,831Mar 225,007Jun 225,655Sep 225,340Dec 225,120Mar 235,048Jun 234,925Sep 234,702Dec 234,325Mar 244,070Jun 244,240Sep 244,171Dec 244,129Mar 254,154Jun 254,080Sep 253,796Dec 253,671Mar 263,678Jun 263,723Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,3782,3102,3382,4552,1061,9701,9682,0111,8811,8381,7821,7711,8301,8341,9312,1132,0922,3032,7313,1253,3024,8315,0075,6555,3405,1205,0484,9254,7024,3254,0704,2404,1714,1294,1544,0803,7963,6713,6783,723
2222222222222222222223333333333333333333
Indian promoters2222222222222222222223333333333333333333
2,3762,3082,3362,4532,1041,9681,9662,0091,8791,8361,7801,7691,8281,8321,9292,1112,0902,3012,7293,1233,3004,8285,0045,6525,3375,1175,0454,9224,6994,3224,0674,2374,1684,1264,1514,0773,7933,6683,6753,720
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Eldeco Housing and Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PANKAJ BAJAJ, 34.32%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PANKAJ BAJAJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.32%33,74,735
BANDANA KOHLIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.00%19,66,600
ELDECO INFRASTRUCTURE AND PROPERTIES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.51%50,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Eldeco Housing and Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GUARDIAN ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––4.38%3.77%4.55%4.15%4.63%4.63%6.35%6.35%6.41%6.41%6.41%6.41%6.54%6.54%7.40%7.40%7.40%7.40%7.40%7.40%7.40%7.40%7.40%7.40%7.40%7.40%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%
Puran Associates Private LimitedCompanies––––2.14%2.51%2.66%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%4.17%4.17%4.17%
M.B. FINMART PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––1.79%2.15%2.30%2.80%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%
VIC ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.06%1.09%1.09%2.10%2.22%2.37%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.97%––1.81%
CHOWDRY ASSOCIATESCompanies––––––––1.35%1.51%1.65%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.60%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%
GYAN ENTERPRISES PVT LTDCompanies––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
ASHA BURMANResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
IEPFInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%––1.87%–
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OFInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%––
MILKY INVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANYCompanies––––1.25%1.28%1.28%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%–––
RATNA COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES PVT LTDCompanies––––––––1.12%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–––––
SHRI PARASRAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.73%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Arjun LambaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.50%1.97%2.58%2.62%3.03%2.54%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GUARDIAN ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED-CORE VALUE A/COther non-institutions2.10%2.10%––2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRI PARASRAM HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.39%1.37%1.29%1.99%2.66%3.44%3.72%3.59%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Guardian Advisors Pvt Ltd- Core Value A/COther non-institutions––2.10%2.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANJIV DHIRESHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.02%2.07%2.10%2.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Edelweiss Broking LimitedOther non-institutions1.40%–1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: IEPF no longer named, from 1.87%; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS newly named at 1.81%