Elantas Beck India logo

Elantas Beck India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ELANTASBSE: 500123Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Elantas Beck India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1989
Last close ₹12,753.00down ₹332.00 (2.54%)BSE ₹12,778.35

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13,085.00.

30 Oct: open ₹13,085.00, high ₹13,397.00, low ₹12,401.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 30 Oct 2026
₹7,111.00Low, 23 Mar 2026₹14,898.25High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹10,110 Cr663rd largest listed
P/E
54.11
P/B
9.16
Dividend yield
0.06%
ROE
18.3%
ROCE
18.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
2,63746.3% delivered

Elantas Beck India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Elantas Beck India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters75.00%
  • Foreign institutions0.05%
  • Indian institutions12.53%
  • Individuals and others12.42%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
75.00%0.04%75.00%0.05%12.53%12.42%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
Foreign promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%
Shares in issue79,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,68279,27,682
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Elantas Beck India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,211Dec 168,069Mar 178,061Jun 177,885Sep 177,277Dec 177,316Mar 187,235Jun 187,117Sep 187,012Dec 186,879Mar 196,752Jun 196,601Sep 196,658Dec 197,109Mar 207,068Jun 207,021Sep 207,103Dec 207,130Mar 217,245Jun 217,443Sep 217,448Dec 217,392Mar 227,088Jun 227,155Sep 227,145Dec 227,283Mar 237,475Jun 237,578Sep 237,526Dec 237,541Mar 247,786Jun 248,667Sep 248,714Dec 248,607Mar 258,754Jun 258,892Sep 259,062Dec 259,307Mar 269,155Jun 269,805Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,2118,0698,0617,8857,2777,3167,2357,1177,0126,8796,7526,6016,6587,1097,0687,0217,1037,1307,2457,4437,4487,3927,0887,1557,1457,2837,4757,5787,5267,5417,7868,6678,7148,6078,7548,8929,0629,3079,1559,805
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
8,2108,0688,0607,8847,2767,3157,2347,1167,0116,8786,7516,6006,6577,1087,0677,0207,1027,1297,2447,4427,4477,3917,0877,1547,1447,2827,4747,5777,5257,5407,7858,6668,7138,6068,7538,8919,0619,3069,1549,804
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Elantas Beck India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Elantas Gmbh, 75.00%.

Holder
Elantas GmbhForeign companies and others75.00%59,45,761
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Elantas Beck India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Anmol Sekhri Consultants Private LimitedCompanies––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
Pinebridge Global Funds - Pinebridge India Equity FundForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.85%––––––––––––––––
Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company Ltd.Insurance companies––––1.13%1.24%1.25%1.25%1.39%1.52%1.53%1.55%1.33%1.78%1.84%1.69%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Pinebridge Investments Gf Mauritius LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.78%2.36%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Globe Capital Market LtdOther non-institutions1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.