Ekam Leasing & Finance Co. logo

Ekam Leasing & Finance Co. shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530581Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Ekam Leasing & Finance Co. Ltd. · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jun 1995
Last close ₹8.43up ₹0.13 (1.57%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.30.

27 Oct: open ₹8.30, high ₹8.43, low ₹8.30

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹4.81Low, 6 Apr 2026₹8.99High, 27 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹5.06 Cr5,119th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.32
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−64.0%
NIM
−1.15%
Cost of funds
9.00%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
−44.04%
Leverage
1.59times net worth
Volume, BSE
23,437

Ekam Leasing & Finance Co.'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ekam Leasing & Finance Co., filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters27.70%
  • Individuals and others72.30%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
72.30%27.70%27.70%72.30%Jun 22Mar 23Dec 23Sep 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%
Indian promoters27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%
72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%
Shares in issue30,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,000
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ekam Leasing & Finance Co. shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,393Dec 161,392Mar 171,393Jun 171,395Sep 171,385Dec 171,377Mar 181,376Jun 181,383Sep 181,378Dec 181,395Mar 191,397Jun 191,420Sep 191,441Dec 191,434Mar 201,434Jun 201,465Sep 201,473Dec 201,476Mar 211,480Jun 211,486Sep 211,491Dec 211,741Mar 221,809Jun 221,792Sep 221,915Dec 221,948Mar 231,941Jun 232,051Sep 232,060Dec 232,142Mar 242,173Jun 242,810Sep 243,450Dec 243,563Mar 253,569Jun 253,569Sep 253,520Dec 253,487Mar 263,439Jun 263,386Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3931,3921,3931,3951,3851,3771,3761,3831,3781,3951,3971,4201,4411,4341,4341,4651,4731,4761,4801,4861,4911,7411,8091,7921,9151,9481,9412,0512,0602,1422,1732,8103,4503,5633,5693,5693,5203,4873,4393,386
3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
1,3901,3891,3901,3921,3821,3741,3731,3801,3751,3921,3941,4171,4381,4311,4311,4621,4701,4731,4771,4831,4881,7381,8061,7891,9121,9451,9382,0482,0572,1392,1702,8073,4473,5603,5663,5663,5173,4843,4363,383
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ekam Leasing & Finance Co. promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAKESH JAIN, 12.97%.

Holder
RAKESH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.97%7,78,000
MUKESH GANGWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.98%4,78,926
PAWAN KUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.75%4,04,800
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ekam Leasing & Finance Co., filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AKASH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value13.76%13.76%13.76%13.76%13.76%13.76%13.76%13.76%13.76%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%
HEMLATA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%
PIYUSH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%
VIKAS JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%
PRAVEEN CHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%
LAXMIPAT DUDHERIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
NEHA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%––––––––––––––––
DHRUV JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%––––––––––––––––
Abash JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%–––––––––––––––––––
HANSRAJ JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%5.43%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%––––––––––––––––––––
CHANDA DEVI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%–––––––––––––––––––––
SMC Global Securities LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHANDA DEVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%–1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHEETAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEEPAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–1.63%1.63%1.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.