Enviro Infra Engineers logo

Enviro Infra Engineers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: EIELBSE: 544290Other UtilitiesSmall Cap

Enviro Infra Engineers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2024 · Issue price ₹148
Last close ₹165.96up ₹3.39 (2.09%)BSE ₹166.10

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹162.57.

27 Oct: open ₹162.84, high ₹168.36, low ₹162.01

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹134.71Low, 9 Mar 2026₹257.66High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹2,913 Cr952nd largest listed
P/E
16.11
P/B
2.36
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.2%
ROCE
15.5%
Debt to equity
0.34
Volume, NSE
3,76,13335.8% delivered

Enviro Infra Engineers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Enviro Infra Engineers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.23%
  • Foreign institutions0.73%
  • Indian institutions0.67%
  • Individuals and others28.38%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.23%0.33%70.02%70.09%70.09%70.11%70.13%70.19%70.19%70.23%1.45%0.65%0.33%0.42%0.40%0.58%0.66%0.73%5.19%3.69%2.71%1.27%1.03%0.87%0.70%0.67%23.35%25.57%26.87%28.21%28.44%28.36%28.45%28.38%Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.02%70.09%70.09%70.11%70.13%70.19%70.19%70.23%
Indian promoters70.02%70.09%70.09%70.11%70.13%70.19%70.19%70.23%
29.98%29.91%29.91%29.89%29.87%29.81%29.81%29.77%
Shares in issue17,55,30,00017,55,30,00017,55,30,00017,55,30,00017,55,30,00017,55,30,00017,55,30,00017,55,30,000
Shares locked in13,41,99,20712,76,22,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,000––
Promoters' shares locked in12,29,07,00012,29,07,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,000––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Enviro Infra Engineers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,40,931Dec 242,43,784Mar 252,46,179Jun 252,38,697Sep 252,27,269Dec 252,20,192Mar 262,25,178Jun 262,22,867Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,40,9312,43,7842,46,1792,38,6972,27,2692,20,1922,25,1782,22,867
99999999
Indian promoters99999999
2,40,9222,43,7752,46,1702,38,6882,27,2602,20,1832,25,1692,22,858
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Enviro Infra Engineers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANISH JAIN, 27.92%. The filing names 9 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MANISH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.92%4,90,01,000
SANJAY JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.88%4,89,45,527
RITU JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.19%1,26,24,000
SHACHI JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.19%1,26,24,000
PIYUSH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%75,000
MANISH JAIN (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500
ABHIGYA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500
SANJAY JAIN (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500
R K JAIN (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Enviro Infra Engineers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.