Eco Friendly Food Processing Park (Delisted) share price

BSE: 534839Agricultural Food & other Products

Eco Friendly Food Processing Park Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jan 2013

Last traded ₹8.21 on 24 Feb 2025

Delisted on 15 Dec 2025.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Sep 2024

  2. Aug 2024

Share price history

Daily closes since Jan 2015, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Earlier closes are left out: on 8 Jan 2015 the price changed in a way no corporate action on record explains.

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the half year to Sep 2021

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Revenue
₹1.73 Cr+222.3% on a year ago · −28.6% on the half year before
Operating profit
₹1.20 Cr
Net profit
₹0.96 Cr+794.0% on a year ago · −55.2% on the half year before
Operating margin
69.2%
Net margin
55.4%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue1.7
  2. Materials and goods−0.2
  3. Employee costs−0.1
  4. Other expenses−0.3
  5. Operating profit1.2
  6. Depreciation−0.3
  7. Other income0.0
  8. Finance costs0.0
  9. Profit before tax1.0
  10. Tax0.0
  11. Net profit1.0

Eco Friendly Food Processing Park results by half year

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest half year to Sep 2021. Results for the half year to Mar 2022 were due by 30 May 2022, 60 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by half year, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.5−0.2Sep 182.91.0Mar 19Mar 200.50.1Sep 202.42.1Mar 211.71.0Sep 21
Peak revenue ₹2.88 Cr, half year to Mar 2019; lowest ₹0.52 Cr, half year to Sep 2018A loss in 1 of the 5 half years with results on record

Operating and net margin by half year, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
88.1%−34.2%69.2%−34.2%33.7%20.0%88.1%55.4%Sep 18Mar 19Mar 20Sep 20Mar 21Sep 21
₹ croreMar 2017Sep 2017Mar 2018Sep 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021
Revenue from operations2.281.121.280.522.88–0.542.421.73
––0.46–––––0.53
Materials and goods bought––0.10–––0.00–0.15
Employee costs––0.19–––––0.09
Other expenses––0.17–––––0.29
Operating profit before depreciation––0.81–––––1.20
Operating margin––63.9%–––––69.2%
Depreciation and amortisation0.760.590.590.470.47––0.300.25
Other income–0.140.060.080.13–0.080.120.02
Finance costs––0.00–––0.00–0.00
Profit before tax0.960.720.28−0.161.01–0.112.190.96
Tax0.07–0.050.020.04–0.000.050.00
Tax rate7.4%–16.9%–4.1%–0.0%2.3%0.0%
Net profit0.880.720.23−0.180.97–0.112.140.96
Net margin38.8%64.5%18.0%−34.2%33.7%–20.0%88.1%55.4%
Earnings per share₹0.00–₹0.01––––––
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the half year to Mar 2020.

Eco Friendly Food Processing Park results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. The quarters to Sep 2019 the company also filed in the same span.

₹ croreMar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019
Revenue from operations2.88–0.81
1.53–0.07
Materials and goods bought0.56–−0.11
Employee costs0.08–0.04
Other expenses0.89–0.14
Operating profit before depreciation1.35–0.75
Operating margin47.0%–91.8%
Depreciation and amortisation0.47–0.38
Other income0.13–0.05
Finance costs0.00–0.00
One-off items0.00–0.00
Profit before tax1.01–0.42
Tax0.04–0.00
Tax rate4.0%–0.0%
Net profit0.97–0.42
Net margin33.6%–51.7%
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarter to Jun 2019.

9 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
2.61.7Mar 132.91.4Mar 143.31.2Mar 153.80.8Mar 163.51.2Mar 172.41.0Mar 183.41.60.3Mar 192.51.30.3Mar 203.02.2Mar 21
Peak revenue ₹3.81 Cr, year to Mar 2016; lowest ₹2.39 Cr, year to Mar 2018

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
75.8%21.9%69.4%66.0%46.2%37.1%21.9%33.6%39.7%47.0%52.9%75.8%Mar 13Mar 15Mar 17Mar 19Mar 21

Results for the year to Mar 2021

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue3.0
  2. Depreciation−0.6
  3. Other income+0.2
  4. Profit before tax2.3
  5. Tax−0.1
  6. Net profit2.2

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. The last column is the twelve months to Sep 2021, the latest two half years added.

₹ croreMar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Twelve months
Revenue from operations2.652.923.303.813.532.393.402.532.964.15
––––––1.04–––
Materials and goods bought–––––−0.200.550.05––
Employee costs––––––0.15–––
Other expenses––––––0.34–––
Operating profit before depreciation––––––2.36–––
Operating margin––––––69.4%–––
Materials, % of revenue––––––16.1%–––
Employee costs, % of revenue––––––4.4%–––
Other expenses, % of revenue––––––10.1%–––
Depreciation and amortisation0.520.561.292.271.521.180.94–0.600.55
Operating profit after depreciation––––––1.42–––
Other income0.10––––0.200.240.290.190.13
Finance costs––––––0.000.00––
One-off items––––––0.00–––
Profit before tax1.781.391.260.971.261.001.661.392.293.14
0.030.040.040.130.070.050.060.050.050.05
Net profit1.751.351.230.841.190.951.601.342.243.09
Net margin66.0%46.2%37.1%21.9%33.6%39.7%47.0%52.9%75.8%74.5%
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2013, Mar 2014, Mar 2015, Mar 2016, Mar 2017, Mar 2018 and Mar 2021: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2020: the statement does not state its depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Balance sheet

Standalone, ₹ crore, at 31 March. The last column is the half year to Sep 2021, after the latest full year: the balance sheet at its end.

₹ croreMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Half year
39.040.4–43.6
Share capital24.824.8–24.8
Reserves14.315.6–18.8
Borrowings0.30.3–0.0
1.41.8–0.8
Liabilities due after a year13.519.5–22.5
Total assets53.961.7–66.9
13.412.5–11.4
40.549.2–55.5
Net debt0.2−0.1–0.0
Borrowings are counted again inside the liabilities due within a year and after a year. Plant in use and plant being built are given for full years only. No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2013, Mar 2014, Mar 2015, Mar 2016, Mar 2017, Mar 2018 and Mar 2021, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Cash flow

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. The last column is the half year to Sep 2021, after the latest full year: the cash flow over its six months.

₹ croreSep 2021Half year
1.01
1.02
−0.19
Inventories0.15
Payables−0.33
Other working capital−0.01
Tax paid0.00
Capital spending0.00
Free cash flow1.01
−1.09
Cash from financing0.00
Dividends paid0.00
Shares issued0.00
Net change in cash−0.08
Capital spending is part of cash from investing, and dividends paid, shares bought back and shares issued are part of cash from financing. Each is shown as an amount on a line of its own, and the section's other items are in its total only.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
Earnings per share₹0.00₹0.38–₹0.00–
Diluted earnings per share₹0.00₹0.38–₹0.00–
Earnings per share is left blank for the year to Mar 2019: the earnings per share is stated as 0 while the period's profit or loss comes to at least half a paisa a share, so the 0 stands in for a figure the filing does not give.

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
Revenue growth10.4%13.0%15.4%−7.5%−32.2%42.2%−25.5%16.9%
Net profit growth−22.7%−9.3%−31.8%42.0%−19.9%68.3%−16.2%67.4%
–––––4.1%3.4%–
––––––−0.7 pts–
From the net margin––––––0.5 pts–
From asset turnover––––––−1.4 pts–
From borrowing––––––0.2 pts–
Return on capital employed–––––3.6%––
Debt to equity–––––0.010.01–
Receivable days–––––7465–
Inventory days–––––1351,250–
Payable days–––––221––
Cash conversion cycle, days–––––−12––
Working capital days–––––4,2246,832–
Asset turnover–––––0.060.04–
Assets per rupee of net worth–––––1.381.46–
Sales per rupee of plant–––––0.270.21–
No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2013, Mar 2014, Mar 2015, Mar 2016, Mar 2017, Mar 2018 and Mar 2021, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2021.

Measure10 years5 years3 years
Revenue growth, yearly rate–−4.9%7.4%
Profit growth, yearly rate–21.9%33.2%
Return on equity, average––3.7%
Net margin, average46.7%49.8%58.6%
Asset turnover, average––0.05
Debt to equity, average––0.01

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
Receivables growth less revenue growthOur threshold 0 percentage points–––––––−9.19–
Inventory growth less cost-of-goods growthOur threshold 0 percentage points–––––––69.09–
Other current assets growth less revenue growthOur threshold 5 per cent of revenue–––––––1,896.11–
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent1.692.813.0913.555.654.713.743.582.18
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.

Business segments

In the year to Mar 2019 the company reports one business segment, Single segment, which carries all its revenue.

Eco Friendly Food Processing Park share price by year

Each calendar year to 2025.

YearClose at year endChangeHighest closeLowest close
20258.21−5.7%8.548.21
20248.71−11.1%9.618.71
20239.80−7.7%10.629.80
201910.62−19.5%12.9310.62
201813.19−29.3%18.3013.19
201718.65−29.1%25.8018.65
201626.30+2.1%31.1015.75
201525.75–51.0022.00
₹ per share, adjusted for splits and bonuses since. Change is on the close at the end of the year before. 2025 is from its first session, 10 Feb 2025. 2023 is from its first session, 30 Oct 2023. 2019 is from its first session, 21 Jan 2019. 2018 is from its first session, 14 Feb 2018. 2017 is from its first session, 17 Mar 2017. The change in 2023 is on the close at the end of 2019, the last year before it with a trade. The close is the year's last trade for 2025 (24 Feb 2025), 2024 (2 Sep 2024), 2023 (18 Dec 2023), 2019 (22 Jul 2019), 2017 (27 Nov 2017) and 2016 (13 Dec 2016).

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 24 Feb 2025, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
24 Feb 20258.218.218.218.218.212,000
17 Feb 20258.378.378.378.378.376,000
10 Feb 20258.548.548.548.548.544,000
2 Sep 20248.718.718.718.718.714,000
12 Aug 20248.888.888.888.888.882,000
29 Jul 20249.069.069.069.069.066,000
22 Apr 20249.249.249.249.249.242,000
15 Jan 20249.429.429.429.429.422,000
8 Jan 20249.619.619.619.619.612,000
18 Dec 20239.809.809.809.809.802,000
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Price adjustments

What the price chart is corrected for, so it reads as one share held throughout.

Ex-dateEventPrice factorWhat happened
8 Jan 2015Price move–Between two trading sessions the price fell 47% or more, or rose 90% or more. No corporate action is on record. Earlier prices are not shown.
21 Apr 2014Price move–Between two trading sessions the price fell 47% or more, or rose 90% or more. No corporate action is on record. Earlier prices are not shown.
Where an event has no factor that can be worked out, the chart leaves out the closes before it.

Company details

BSE code
534839
ISIN
INE178O01025
Industry
Agricultural Food & other Products
CIN
L45209DL2008PLC181131
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
2008
Registered office
49, Gujrawala Town, Part-ll, New Delhi 110009, Delhi
Share registrar
MAS Services Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments