Effwa Infra & Research logo

Effwa Infra & Research shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: EFFWAOther Utilities

Effwa Infra & Research Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2024 · Issue price ₹82
Last close ₹332.00up ₹3.00 (0.91%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹329.00.

27 Oct: open ₹335.00, high ₹335.00, low ₹329.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹165.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹399.95High, 3 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹768 Cr
P/E
26.85
P/B
6.22
Dividend yield
0.30%
ROE
26.2%
Debt to equity
0.31
Volume, NSE
8,40090.5% delivered

Effwa Infra & Research's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Effwa Infra & Research, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.03%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Indian institutions3.23%
  • Individuals and others23.73%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.03%0.01%72.99%72.99%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%2.20%0.27%0.21%0.19%0.19%0.13%0.13%0.01%0.01%1.48%3.58%3.50%3.94%3.96%4.04%4.22%3.51%3.23%23.34%23.16%23.26%22.83%22.82%22.79%22.62%23.45%23.73%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.99%72.99%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%
Indian promoters72.99%72.99%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%
27.01%27.01%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%20.45%20.45%20.45%
Shares in issue2,31,47,1672,31,47,1672,31,47,1672,31,47,1672,31,47,1672,31,47,1672,31,47,1672,31,47,1672,31,47,167
Shares locked in001,68,94,3671,68,94,36746,55,00046,55,00046,55,00046,55,00046,55,000
Promoters' shares locked in001,68,94,3631,68,94,36346,55,00046,55,00046,55,00046,55,00046,55,000
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Effwa Infra & Research shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,626Sep 242,285Dec 242,596Mar 252,518Jun 252,420Sep 252,462Dec 252,367Mar 262,202Jun 262,115Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,6262,2852,5962,5182,4202,4622,3672,2022,115
444444444
Indian promoters444444444
1,6222,2812,5922,5142,4162,4582,3632,1982,111
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Effwa Infra & Research promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VARSHA SUBHASH KAMAL, 37.32%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VARSHA SUBHASH KAMALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.32%86,39,61120.00%26.62%
SUBHASH RAMAVTAR KAMALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families35.71%82,65,55020.91%28.49%
VIJAY VASANT DANGEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10.00%0.00%
KAMAL SUBHASH HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Effwa Infra & Research, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INDIA EQUITY FUND 1Alternative investment funds–2.19%2.82%2.98%2.98%3.06%3.27%3.07%2.95%
NANDANA AJAY KASOTIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.30%1.30%2.01%2.01%
BENGAL FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PVT LTDCompanies1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.44%1.38%–––––––
NEXT ORBIT VENTURES FUNDVenture capital funds1.04%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: INDIA EQUITY FUND 1 2.95%, −0.12 pts