E and E ENTERPRISES logo

E and E ENTERPRISES shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 501386FinanceSmall Cap

E and E ENTERPRISES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1970
Last close ₹25.89up ₹1.23 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 16 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.66.

16 Oct: open ₹25.89, high ₹25.89, low ₹25.89

52-week range of traded prices to 16 Oct 2026
₹13.67Low, 3 Nov 2025₹25.89High, 16 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹0.62 Cr5,376th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.00
Dividend yield
3.86%
ROE
0.0%
ROCE
−0.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,000

E and E ENTERPRISES' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns E and E ENTERPRISES, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.39%
  • Individuals and others25.61%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.39%25.61%74.39%25.61%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%
Indian promoters74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%–74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%74.39%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––74.39%–––––––––
25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%25.61%
Shares in issue2,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of E and E ENTERPRISES shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

293Dec 16293Mar 17293Jun 17293Sep 17293Dec 17293Mar 18293Jun 18293Sep 1891Dec 1891Mar 1987Jun 1987Sep 1975Dec 1975Mar 2075Jun 2075Sep 2071Dec 2071Mar 2171Jun 2171Sep 2167Dec 2167Mar 2267Jun 2267Sep 2267Dec 2263Mar 2363Jun 2367Sep 2370Dec 2371Mar 2473Jun 2471Sep 2471Dec 2471Mar 2571Jun 2571Sep 2569Dec 2565Mar 2666Jun 2667Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2932932932932932932932939191878775757575717171716767676767636367707173717171717169656667
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters111111111111111111111111111111–111111111
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1–––––––––
2922922922922922922922929090868674747474707070706666666666626266697072707070707068646566
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

E and E ENTERPRISES promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Piramal Corporate Services Private Limited, 74.39%. The filing names 66 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Piramal Corporate Services Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others74.39%1,78,535
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of E and E ENTERPRISES, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KANTA AGARWALAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.25%6.25%
ANUPAMA BHANDARIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.05%
SAROJ BALAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund––––––––1.90%––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.66%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%
ROMIL KUMAR SINGLAOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%
PUNEET SINGLA HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
Akshat JainResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.15%2.07%–
Niharika JainResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.15%––
Mangala Prakash MalhotraResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%–––
Aprn Enterprises Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%–––
Sudhir Ajitkumar MerchantResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.04%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.08%2.08%–––
Mangala P MalhotraResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.92%2.92%––––––––––
Innovador Traders Private LimitedCompanies––3.46%3.46%3.46%––3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%––––––––––––
Innovador Realtors Private LimitedOther non-institutions3.46%3.46%–––3.46%3.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANUPAMA BHANDARI newly named at 3.05%; Akshat Jain no longer named, from 2.07%