Ecos (India) Mobility & Hospitality logo

Ecos (India) Mobility & Hospitality shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ECOSMOBLTYBSE: 544239Transport ServicesSmall Cap

Ecos (India) Mobility & Hospitality Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Sep 2024 · Issue price ₹334
Last close ₹99.48down ₹0.47 (0.47%)BSE ₹100.10

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹99.95.

29 Oct: open ₹100.00, high ₹101.50, low ₹97.96

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹97.96Low, 29 Oct 2026₹260.05High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹597 Cr1,539th largest listed
P/E
10.15
P/B
2.25
Dividend yield
2.39%
ROE
24.2%
ROCE
24.7%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
75,60266.5% delivered

Ecos (India) Mobility & Hospitality's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ecos (India) Mobility & Hospitality, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.79%
  • Foreign institutions0.94%
  • Indian institutions12.57%
  • Individuals and others18.70%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.79%0.94%67.75%67.75%67.75%67.79%67.79%67.79%67.79%67.79%67.79%4.29%7.81%6.27%6.38%5.42%2.36%1.78%1.01%0.94%10.71%11.19%11.27%11.37%12.09%12.83%12.73%12.63%12.57%17.25%13.25%14.71%14.45%14.70%17.02%17.69%18.57%18.70%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.75%67.75%67.75%67.79%67.79%67.79%67.79%67.79%67.79%
Indian promoters67.75%67.75%67.75%67.79%67.79%67.79%67.79%67.79%67.79%
32.25%32.25%32.25%32.21%32.21%32.21%32.21%32.21%32.21%
Shares in issue6,00,00,0006,00,00,0006,00,00,0006,00,00,0006,00,00,0006,00,00,0006,00,00,0006,00,00,0006,00,00,000
Shares locked in4,74,00,0004,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,000–––
Promoters' shares locked in4,06,49,9864,06,49,9861,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,000–––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ecos (India) Mobility & Hospitality shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,47,681Sep 2449,922Dec 2452,291Mar 2550,054Jun 2548,460Sep 2549,295Dec 2550,145Mar 2650,170Jun 2649,488Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,47,68149,92252,29150,05448,46049,29550,14550,17049,488
888888888
Indian promoters888888888
1,47,67349,91452,28350,04648,45249,28750,13750,16249,480
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ecos (India) Mobility & Hospitality promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rajesh Loomba, 32.28%. The filing names 33 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rajesh LoombaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.28%1,93,70,340
Aditya LoombaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.51%1,53,05,342
RAJESH LOOMBAIndian companies, trusts and others5.00%30,00,000
ADITYA LOOMBAIndian companies, trusts and others5.00%30,00,000
Nidhi SethIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
Noorie LoombaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
Paramjit Singh AroraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
Preeti LoombaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ecos (India) Mobility & Hospitality, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Dalmus Performance Focused FundAlternative investment funds––––––1.60%1.77%1.88%
Rameet KaurResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.10%1.44%1.60%
Ashoka India Equity Investment Trust PLCForeign companies1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––
The Nomura Trust and Banking Co., Ltd As The Trustee of Nomura India Stock Mother FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–4.47%4.47%4.47%3.53%––––
Plutus Wealth Management LlpCompanies1.00%4.17%4.17%4.17%–––––
Matthews India FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.47%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Dalmus Performance Focused Fund 1.88%, +0.11 pts
  • Individuals and others: Rameet Kaur 1.60%, +0.16 pts