Eco Recycling logo

Eco Recycling shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ECORECOBSE: 530643Other UtilitiesSmall Cap

Eco Recycling Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1995
Last close ₹401.60up ₹7.60 (1.93%)BSE ₹399.00

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹394.00.

28 Oct: open ₹389.00, high ₹403.65, low ₹389.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 28 Oct 2026
₹225.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹605.05High, 12 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹775 Cr1,607th largest listed
P/E
32.26
P/B
7.01
Dividend yield
0.25%
ROE
24.2%
ROCE
27.0%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, NSE
4,45554.1% delivered

Eco Recycling's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Eco Recycling, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.35%
  • Foreign institutions0.25%
  • Indian institutions0.20%
  • Individuals and others26.21%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.35%0.03%73.35%0.25%0.20%26.21%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.20%69.21%69.21%69.49%69.66%70.10%70.58%70.86%71.10%71.34%71.44%71.49%71.50%71.50%71.66%71.66%71.78%72.77%72.94%72.97%73.15%73.15%73.15%73.33%73.35%73.35%73.35%73.35%73.35%73.35%73.35%73.35%73.35%73.35%73.35%73.35%73.35%73.35%
Indian promoters69.20%69.21%69.21%69.49%69.66%70.10%70.58%70.86%71.10%71.34%71.44%71.49%71.50%71.50%71.66%71.66%71.78%72.77%72.94%72.97%73.15%73.15%73.15%73.33%73.35%73.35%73.35%73.35%73.35%73.35%73.35%73.35%73.35%73.35%73.35%73.35%73.35%73.35%
30.80%30.79%30.79%30.51%30.34%29.90%29.42%29.14%28.90%28.66%28.56%28.51%28.50%28.50%28.34%28.34%28.22%27.23%27.06%27.03%26.85%26.85%26.85%26.67%26.65%26.65%26.65%26.65%26.65%26.65%26.65%26.65%26.65%26.65%26.65%26.65%26.65%26.65%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares2.80%2.80%2.80%2.79%2.78%2.76%2.75%2.74%2.73%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.22%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%24.64%3.83%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,75,42,5001,75,42,5001,75,42,5001,75,42,5001,75,42,5001,75,42,5001,75,42,5001,75,42,5001,75,42,5001,75,42,5001,92,96,7501,92,96,7501,92,96,7501,92,96,7501,92,96,7501,92,96,7501,92,98,7501,92,96,7501,92,96,7501,92,96,7501,92,96,7501,92,96,7501,92,96,7501,92,96,7501,92,96,7501,92,96,7501,92,96,7501,92,96,7501,92,96,7501,92,96,7501,92,96,7501,92,96,7501,92,96,7501,92,96,7501,92,96,7501,92,96,7501,92,96,7501,92,96,750
Shares locked in––––––––––––––1,03,13,17399,91,203––––––––––––––––––––1,41,53,4511,41,53,451
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––99,91,20399,91,203––––––––––––––––––––1,41,53,4511,41,53,451
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Eco Recycling shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,119Dec 163,103Mar 173,054Jun 173,114Sep 173,156Dec 173,526Jun 183,499Sep 183,495Dec 183,490Mar 193,469Jun 193,732Sep 193,670Dec 193,605Mar 203,559Jun 203,500Sep 203,679Dec 205,839Jun 218,147Sep 218,201Dec 2110,106Mar 2210,470Jun 2210,122Sep 2210,671Dec 2211,136Mar 2311,384Jun 2312,142Sep 2311,781Dec 2312,311Mar 2415,438Jun 2423,829Sep 2428,071Dec 2431,315Mar 2533,207Jun 2536,494Sep 2537,170Dec 2536,876Mar 2637,205Jun 2637,665Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,1193,1033,0543,1143,1563,5263,4993,4953,4903,4693,7323,6703,6053,5593,5003,6795,8398,1478,20110,10610,47010,12210,67111,13611,38412,14211,78112,31115,43823,82928,07131,31533,20736,49437,17036,87637,20537,665
44444444455444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters44444444455444444444444444444444444444
3,1153,0993,0503,1103,1523,5223,4953,4913,4863,4643,7273,6663,6013,5553,4963,6755,8358,1438,19710,10210,46610,11810,66711,13211,38012,13811,77712,30715,43423,82528,06731,31133,20336,49037,16636,87237,20137,661
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Eco Recycling promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ECORECO VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED, 52.19%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ECORECO VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others52.19%1,00,70,814100.00%
BRIJKISHOR KISHANGOPAL SONIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.91%26,83,216100.00%
ARUNA BRIJKISHOR SONIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.03%11,63,200100.00%
BRIJKISHORE SONI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.22%2,36,221100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Eco Recycling, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NIPPON MAGNETIC DRESSING COMPANY LIMITEDForeign companies4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%
JAYATI FINANCE & INVESTMENTS PVT LTDCompanies–––1.85%––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.79%1.79%1.76%––1.76%––––––––––––
JAYANTI FINANCE & INVESTMENTS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.76%1.76%–––––––––––––
NEXPACT LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––
BUNKIM FINANCE & INVESTMENTS PVT LTDCompanies–––1.67%––––––––––––3.37%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.74%1.71%––––––––––––––––
IIFL SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––4.05%–––––––––––––––––––––
BENNETT, COLEMAN AND COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions7.98%7.98%7.98%–7.98%7.98%7.98%7.98%7.95%7.94%7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%7.88%7.88%––––––––––––––––––––––
BUNKIM FINANCE AND INVESTMENTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.67%1.67%1.67%–1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%2.33%––––––––––––––––––––––
ADVANI PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––
SHAILESH SATYENDRA PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––
JAYATI FINANCE AND INVESTMENTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.85%1.85%1.85%–1.76%1.11%1.44%1.40%1.36%1.36%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Lotus Global Investments LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%1.89%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shailesh ParikhOther non-institutions1.70%1.68%1.68%1.22%1.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shweta ParikhOther non-institutions1.11%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Bennett Coleman & Company LimitedOther non-institutions–––7.98%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.