eClerx Services logo

eClerx Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ECLERXBSE: 532927Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

eClerx Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2007
Last close ₹1,896.70up ₹20.10 (1.07%)BSE ₹1,896.55

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,876.60.

27 Oct: open ₹1,865.20, high ₹1,930.00, low ₹1,864.90

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1,320.00Low, 30 Jun 2026₹2,497.50High, 3 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹17,839 Cr402nd largest listed
P/E
24.47
P/B
6.96
Dividend yield
0.05%
ROE
30.0%
ROCE
35.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
1,00,43942.5% delivered

eClerx Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns eClerx Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.52%
  • Foreign institutions9.68%
  • Indian institutions24.55%
  • Governments0.02%
  • Individuals and others8.81%
  • Employee trusts2.41%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
54.52%0.02%54.52%9.68%24.55%0.02%8.81%2.41%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.44%50.28%50.21%50.16%50.11%50.31%50.60%50.57%50.56%50.53%50.76%50.76%50.76%50.76%50.76%53.81%53.81%53.81%53.81%53.81%53.38%53.38%53.38%53.38%53.38%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.81%53.81%53.81%53.81%53.81%53.81%54.52%54.52%54.52%
Indian promoters25.26%25.21%25.17%25.15%25.12%25.22%25.36%25.34%25.33%25.32%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%26.96%26.96%26.96%26.96%26.96%26.75%26.75%26.75%26.75%26.75%26.87%26.87%26.87%26.87%26.87%26.87%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%27.33%27.33%27.33%
Foreign promoters25.19%25.07%25.04%25.01%24.99%25.08%25.25%25.23%25.22%25.21%25.32%25.32%25.32%25.32%25.32%26.84%26.84%26.84%26.84%26.84%26.63%26.63%26.63%26.63%26.63%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.84%26.84%26.84%26.84%26.84%26.84%27.20%27.20%27.20%
49.50%49.53%49.49%49.29%49.11%48.51%47.98%47.61%47.30%47.10%46.85%46.85%46.85%46.85%46.85%43.66%43.66%43.66%44.02%44.18%44.53%44.47%44.51%44.48%44.45%44.37%44.67%44.71%44.76%44.73%44.96%44.77%44.86%44.75%44.80%44.67%44.39%43.32%43.29%43.06%
Employee trusts0.06%0.19%0.30%0.54%0.78%1.18%1.42%1.82%2.15%2.37%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.18%2.01%2.09%2.15%2.11%2.14%2.17%2.02%1.72%1.68%1.63%1.66%1.43%1.42%1.33%1.44%1.39%1.52%1.80%2.15%2.19%2.41%
Shares in issue3,97,12,3503,97,84,1713,98,41,8463,98,78,6313,99,19,0823,86,29,0823,86,57,7093,86,85,4203,86,93,6843,87,11,0953,69,83,4013,69,83,4013,69,83,4013,69,83,4013,69,83,4013,48,89,5863,48,89,5863,48,89,5863,48,89,5863,48,89,5863,38,26,4293,38,26,4293,38,26,4295,07,39,6445,07,39,6444,90,25,3594,90,25,3594,90,25,3594,90,25,3594,90,25,3594,90,25,3594,76,50,3594,76,50,3594,76,50,3594,76,50,3594,76,50,3594,76,50,3599,40,50,7189,40,50,7189,40,50,718
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of eClerx Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

22,042Dec 1620,542Mar 1720,458Jun 1719,641Sep 1724,651Dec 1731,346Mar 1828,434Jun 1827,834Sep 1826,937Dec 1835,446Mar 1940,058Jun 1937,587Sep 1935,943Dec 1934,749Mar 2037,564Jun 2042,197Sep 2040,054Dec 2033,751Mar 2135,592Jun 2177,361Sep 2142,302Dec 2150,898Mar 2248,202Jun 2252,436Sep 2296,628Dec 2253,248Mar 2353,484Jun 2349,715Sep 2352,639Dec 2349,157Mar 241,46,680Jun 2458,048Sep 2468,025Dec 2469,424Mar 2566,300Jun 2565,927Sep 2570,296Dec 2567,142Mar 2674,342Jun 2671,176Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders22,04220,54220,45819,64124,65131,34628,43427,83426,93735,44640,05837,58735,94334,74937,56442,19740,05433,75135,59277,36142,30250,89848,20252,43696,62853,24853,48449,71552,63949,1571,46,68058,04868,02569,42466,30065,92770,29667,14274,34271,176
6555555555555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
Foreign promoters2111111111111111111111111111111111111111
22,03520,53620,45219,63524,64531,34028,42827,82826,93135,44040,05237,58135,93734,74337,55842,19140,04833,74535,58677,35542,29650,89248,19652,43096,62253,24253,47849,70952,63349,1511,46,67458,04268,01969,41866,29465,92170,29067,13674,33671,170
Employee trusts1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

eClerx Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRIYADARSHAN MUNDHRA, 27.21%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRIYADARSHAN MUNDHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.21%2,55,89,716
ANJAN MALIKNon-resident and foreign individuals27.20%2,55,79,106
VIJAY KUMAR MUNDHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%62,478
SUPRIYA MODIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%48,524
SHWETA MUNDHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%876
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of eClerx Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding eClerx Services

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PINEBRIDGE GLOBAL FUNDS - PINEBRIDGE INDIA EQUITYForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––3.46%3.46%3.51%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.37%2.88%2.73%2.06%2.06%2.19%2.51%2.46%2.25%2.38%2.24%1.42%––––––––
FIDELITY PURITAN TRUST-FIDELITY LOW-PRICED STOCK FInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.56%1.43%––––––––––––––––––––
FIDELITY GLOBAL INTRINSIC VALUE INVESTMENT TRUSTInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––
PINEBRIDGE INVESTMENTS GF MAURITIUS LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.62%2.92%2.92%2.91%2.91%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENT FUNDSInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––1.83%1.83%1.83%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MATTHEWS INDIA FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor6.93%6.79%6.78%6.78%6.77%6.89%6.61%6.18%6.18%5.38%4.83%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FIDELITY PURITAN TRUST-FIDELITY LOW-PRICED STOCK FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor4.51%4.50%4.50%4.49%4.49%4.36%4.36%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FRANKIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENT FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––1.18%1.83%1.83%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TATA AIA LIFE INSURANCE CO LTD-TOP 200 FUND-ULIF 027 12/01/09 ITT 110Other non-institutions––––––1.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
STICHTING DEPOSITARY APG EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY POOLInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––1.04%1.04%1.25%1.24%1.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MALABAR INDIA FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––1.14%1.26%1.18%1.17%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TATA AIA LIFE INSURANCE CO LTD- LIFE EQUITY FUND-ULIF 001 04/02/04 TEL 110Other non-institutions–––––1.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PINEBRIDGE GLOBAL FUNDS - PINEBRIDGE INDIA EQUITY FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FIAM GROUP TRUST FOR EMPLOYEE BENEFIT PLANS - FIAMEMERGING MARKETS COMMINGLED POOLInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.44%2.20%2.11%1.96%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
STEADVIEW CAPITAL MAURITIUS LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.56%1.56%1.55%1.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC AS TRUSTEE OF THE JUPITER INDIA FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.03%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.