Earkart logo

Earkart shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544549Healthcare Equipment & SuppliesSmall Cap

EARKART LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2025
Last close ₹116.00down ₹3.10 (2.60%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹119.10.

29 Oct: open ₹120.00, high ₹120.00, low ₹116.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹104.35Low, 2 Jun 2026₹243.15High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹160 Cr2,427th largest listed
P/E
32.30
P/B
2.48
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.7%
ROCE
12.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
6,000

Earkart's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Earkart, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.34%
  • Indian institutions22.20%
  • Individuals and others20.45%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
57.34%
Indian promoters57.34%
42.66%
Shares in issue1,37,53,932
Shares locked in78,87,044
Promoters' shares locked in78,87,044
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Earkart shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

246Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders246
5
Indian promoters5
241
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Earkart promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is ROHIT MISRA, 55.04%.

Holder
ROHIT MISRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families55.04%75,70,397100.00%
MONIKA MISRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.98%1,34,692100.00%
RASHMI TYAGIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.72%98,452100.00%
DEVYANSH MISRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%44,092100.00%
ADITYA MISRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.29%39,411100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Earkart, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
NEOMILE GROWTH FUND - SERIES IAlternative investment funds16.64%
ASHNEER GROVERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.45%
BLUME VENTURES INDIA FUND IVAlternative investment funds3.04%
SAUMIK KETANKUMAR DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.91%
KIRTI BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.61%
SUSHMA NINAD SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%
ABHISHEK SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%
LEAD ANGELS FUNDAlternative investment funds1.09%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: BLUME VENTURES INDIA FUND no longer named, from 3.04%; BLUME VENTURES INDIA FUND IV newly named at 3.04%; NEOMILE GROWTH FUND - SERIES I 16.64%, −0.28 pts
  • Individuals and others: KIRTI BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.61%; KRITI BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.61%