Dynemic Products logo

Dynemic Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DYNPROBSE: 532707Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Dynemic Products Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2006 on BSE, Jul 2017 on NSE
Last close ₹230.69down ₹2.78 (1.19%)BSE ₹228.70

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹233.47.

30 Oct: open ₹237.30, high ₹268.89, low ₹220.68

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹190.80Low, 30 Mar 2026₹318.90High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹287 Cr2,159th largest listed
P/E
12.78
P/B
1.12
Dividend yield
0.65%
ROE
9.2%
ROCE
12.0%
Debt to equity
0.32
Volume, NSE
1,19,79843.0% delivered

Dynemic Products' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 5 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dynemic Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters29.42%
  • Foreign institutions0.02%
  • Indian institutions0.31%
  • Individuals and others70.26%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.57%0.00%29.42%0.02%0.31%70.26%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
39.42%39.64%39.88%39.88%40.06%40.06%40.19%40.28%40.54%40.53%40.42%40.81%40.50%41.43%41.53%35.81%35.81%35.79%29.69%29.75%29.75%29.75%30.26%30.26%30.26%30.27%30.31%29.42%29.42%29.42%29.42%29.42%29.42%29.47%29.47%29.42%29.42%29.42%29.42%29.42%
Indian promoters39.42%39.64%39.88%39.88%40.06%40.06%40.19%40.28%40.54%40.53%40.42%40.81%40.50%41.43%41.53%35.81%35.81%35.79%29.69%29.75%29.75%29.75%30.26%30.26%30.26%30.27%30.31%29.42%29.42%29.42%29.42%29.42%29.42%29.47%29.47%29.42%29.42%29.42%29.42%29.42%
60.58%60.36%60.12%60.12%59.94%59.94%59.81%59.72%59.46%59.47%59.58%59.19%59.50%58.57%58.47%64.19%64.19%64.21%70.31%70.25%70.25%70.25%69.74%69.74%69.74%69.73%69.69%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.53%70.53%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%
Shares in issue1,13,28,4491,13,28,4491,13,28,4491,13,28,4491,13,28,4491,13,28,4491,13,28,4491,13,28,4491,13,28,4491,13,28,4491,13,28,4491,13,28,4491,13,28,4491,13,28,4491,13,28,4491,13,28,4491,13,28,4491,13,28,4491,13,28,4491,13,28,4491,13,28,4491,13,28,4491,16,94,1131,16,94,1131,16,94,1131,16,94,1131,16,78,3871,20,28,3871,20,28,3871,20,28,3871,20,28,3871,20,28,3871,20,28,3871,20,28,3871,20,28,3871,24,28,3871,24,28,3871,24,28,3871,24,28,3871,24,28,387
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––0000000026,65,80626,65,80626,65,80626,65,80626,65,80626,65,806026,70,95630,70,95630,70,95624,05,94424,05,94424,05,944
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––0000000022,88,79422,88,79422,88,79422,88,79422,88,79422,88,794022,93,94424,05,94424,05,94424,05,94424,05,94424,05,944
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Dynemic Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,351Dec 169,751Mar 179,481Jun 179,747Sep 179,263Dec 1710,263Mar 1810,809Jun 1810,524Sep 1810,541Dec 1810,428Mar 1910,331Jun 199,982Sep 199,688Dec 199,398Mar 209,646Jun 2014,186Sep 2014,057Dec 2012,517Mar 2116,082Jun 2116,567Sep 2117,225Dec 2118,174Mar 2218,988Jun 2218,477Sep 2216,708Dec 2216,251Mar 2315,758Jun 2316,043Sep 2316,550Dec 2315,535Mar 2415,041Jun 2414,119Sep 2413,028Dec 2412,911Mar 2512,542Jun 2512,999Sep 2512,683Dec 2512,452Mar 2612,313Jun 2612,114Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,3519,7519,4819,7479,26310,26310,80910,52410,54110,42810,3319,9829,6889,3989,64614,18614,05712,51716,08216,56717,22518,17418,98818,47716,70816,25115,75816,04316,55015,53515,04114,11913,02812,91112,54212,99912,68312,45212,31312,114
24242424242424242425252525262625252521202020202019191919191919191919191919191919
Indian promoters24242424242424242425252525262625252521202020202019191919191919191919191919191919
9,3279,7279,4579,7239,23910,23910,78510,50010,51710,40310,3069,9579,6639,3729,62014,16114,03212,49216,06116,54717,20518,15418,96818,45716,68916,23215,73916,02416,53115,51615,02214,10013,00912,89212,52312,98012,66412,43312,29412,095
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dynemic Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHAGWANDAS KALIDAS PATEL, 10.49%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BHAGWANDAS KALIDAS PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.49%13,03,541100.00%
RAMESHKUMAR BHAGWANDAS PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.97%7,41,993100.00%
VIMALABEN BHAGAWANDAS PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.72%3,37,4970.00%
DIXIT BHAGWANDAS PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.69%2,10,652100.00%
DYNEMIC HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.26%1,56,3200.00%
KIRTIKUMAR BHAGWANDAS PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.20%1,49,758100.00%
CHETNABEN M PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.12%1,38,6000.00%
MUKESHBHAI B PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.97%1,20,3100.00%
VISHNUBHAI BHAGWANBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.72%89,6710.00%
BHAGWANDAS K PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.58%71,9250.00%
KANTILAL KALIDAS PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.44%55,1500.00%
KAMINIBEN VISHNUBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.41%51,5280.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Dynemic Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ELPRO INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.91%2.91%2.91%–2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%
OPENXCELL TECHNOLABS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.96%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.14%
DASHRATHBHAI PRAHLADBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––3.81%3.21%3.08%3.08%2.97%2.93%2.74%2.61%––––––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%
MANOJ DUAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.30%1.30%1.15%1.21%
TARUNA KIRTIKUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––
JOLLYBEN BHARATKUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––––––––––
SIDDHANT SANJAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––––––
MONA LAROIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––3.03%1.77%1.77%––––––––––––––––––––
NIRANJAN S SHETYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%––––––––––––––––––––
SANJAY KANAIYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.07%1.14%–––1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––
VINOD S. PADMANABHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.07%1.18%1.22%–1.26%1.06%1.49%1.09%1.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DAHYABHAI NATHABHAI PATEL HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.77%1.63%1.56%1.38%1.38%1.22%1.22%1.08%1.21%–1.56%1.56%1.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHASHIKANT P. PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.70%1.67%1.62%1.57%1.38%1.31%1.24%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SARITA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.23%1.23%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: OPENXCELL TECHNOLABS PVT LTD 2.14%, −0.07 pts; MANOJ DUA 1.21%, +0.06 pts