Dynavision logo

Dynavision shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 517238Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Dynavision Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1990
Last close ₹226.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 2 Nov 2026. Previous close ₹226.00.

2 Nov: open ₹229.90, high ₹229.90, low ₹226.00

52-week range of traded prices to 2 Nov 2026
₹145.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹260.00High, 31 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹87 Cr3,166th largest listed
P/E
10.03
P/B
2.78
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
31.9%
ROCE
15.5%
Debt to equity
0.58
Volume, BSE
8

Dynavision's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dynavision, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.75%
  • Governments0.03%
  • Individuals and others44.22%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
55.75%0.03%55.75%0.03%44.22%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.75%55.75%55.75%55.75%55.75%
Indian promoters55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.75%55.75%55.75%55.75%55.75%
44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.25%44.25%44.25%44.25%44.25%
Shares in issue38,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,00038,40,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Dynavision shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

22,519Dec 1621,931Mar 1721,861Jun 1721,763Sep 1721,677Dec 1721,567Mar 1821,487Jun 1821,371Sep 1821,134Dec 1820,920Mar 1920,756Jun 1920,694Sep 1920,619Dec 1920,634Mar 2020,629Jun 2020,564Sep 2020,459Dec 2020,321Mar 2120,237Jun 2120,168Sep 2120,006Dec 2119,926Mar 2219,808Jun 2219,685Sep 2219,666Dec 2219,599Mar 2319,550Jun 2319,513Sep 2319,329Dec 2319,166Mar 2419,171Jun 2419,095Sep 2419,077Dec 2419,003Mar 2518,964Jun 2518,948Sep 2518,873Dec 2518,826Mar 2618,781Jun 2618,647Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders22,51921,93121,86121,76321,67721,56721,48721,37121,13420,92020,75620,69420,61920,63420,62920,56420,45920,32120,23720,16820,00619,92619,80819,68519,66619,59919,55019,51319,32919,16619,17119,09519,07719,00318,96418,94818,87318,82618,78118,647
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
22,51721,92921,85921,76121,67521,56521,48521,36921,13220,91820,75420,69220,61720,63220,62720,56220,45720,31920,23520,16620,00419,92419,80619,68319,66419,59719,54819,51119,32719,16419,16919,09319,07519,00118,96218,94618,87118,82418,77918,645
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dynavision promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIJAY KUMAR REDDY, 53.40%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VIJAY KUMAR REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families53.40%20,50,676
AAPEX POWER AND INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.35%90,264
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Dynavision, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
D B VYAPAR PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––1.09%1.39%1.78%1.94%1.94%1.94%2.10%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.12%2.12%–2.12%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%
VIJAYALAKSHMI.SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.30%1.24%1.19%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%
SHUKA CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.02%1.04%1.04%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.12%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.01%1.02%1.07%1.08%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
RAJESH JOSEPHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%––––––––––––––
MABLE RAJESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.05%–––––––––––––––
PUBLICResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value43.63%43.62%43.47%42.86%42.76%42.74%42.63%42.58%42.56%42.38%42.16%42.23%42.13%42.20%42.27%41.79%40.93%40.62%40.22%39.92%–39.17%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHUKA CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 1.12%, +0.01 pts