Dynamic Industries logo

Dynamic Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524818Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Dynamic Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1995
Last close ₹112.00up ₹4.10 (3.80%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹107.90.

27 Oct: open ₹108.70, high ₹112.00, low ₹108.70

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹83.20Low, 4 Mar 2026₹189.90High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹34 Cr3,766th largest listed
P/E
19.18
P/B
0.68
Dividend yield
0.89%
ROE
3.6%
ROCE
4.9%
Debt to equity
0.28
Volume, BSE
2

Dynamic Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dynamic Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters41.40%
  • Individuals and others58.60%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
58.60%41.40%41.40%58.60%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
49.98%49.97%49.97%49.97%48.77%48.67%48.50%48.43%48.43%48.43%48.43%48.43%48.43%48.62%48.62%48.82%49.04%51.72%51.72%47.87%47.87%47.87%47.87%47.87%47.87%47.87%47.87%47.87%47.87%47.87%47.87%46.22%41.77%41.77%41.40%41.40%41.40%41.40%41.40%41.40%
Indian promoters49.86%49.84%49.84%49.84%48.64%48.54%48.38%48.30%48.30%48.30%48.30%48.30%48.30%48.50%48.50%48.69%48.92%51.59%51.59%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%46.10%41.64%41.64%41.40%41.40%41.40%41.40%41.40%41.40%
Foreign promoters0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%––––––
50.02%50.03%50.03%50.03%51.23%51.33%51.50%51.57%51.57%51.57%51.57%51.57%51.57%51.38%51.38%51.18%50.96%48.28%48.28%52.13%52.13%52.13%52.13%52.13%52.13%52.13%52.13%52.13%52.13%52.13%52.13%53.78%58.23%58.23%58.60%58.60%58.60%58.60%58.60%58.60%
Shares in issue30,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,50030,28,500
Shares locked in–––––––––––200500300––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Dynamic Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,726Dec 162,708Mar 172,751Jun 172,836Sep 172,835Dec 173,011Mar 183,581Jun 183,393Sep 183,391Dec 183,368Mar 193,301Jun 193,254Sep 193,202Dec 193,149Mar 203,114Jun 203,176Sep 203,195Dec 203,095Mar 213,129Jun 212,985Sep 212,974Dec 213,181Mar 223,181Jun 223,219Sep 223,201Dec 223,201Mar 233,185Jun 233,106Sep 233,143Dec 233,049Mar 243,025Jun 243,011Sep 242,949Dec 242,890Mar 252,975Jun 252,889Sep 252,862Dec 252,833Mar 262,748Jun 262,786Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,7262,7082,7512,8362,8353,0113,5813,3933,3913,3683,3013,2543,2023,1493,1143,1763,1953,0953,1292,9852,9743,1813,1813,2193,2013,2013,1853,1063,1433,0493,0253,0112,9492,8902,9752,8892,8622,8332,7482,786
11111111111111111111111111111111111212888888888889866444444
Indian promoters10101010101010101010101010101010101111777777777778755444444
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111––––––
2,7152,6972,7402,8252,8243,0003,5703,3823,3803,3573,2903,2433,1913,1383,1033,1653,1843,0833,1172,9772,9663,1733,1733,2113,1933,1933,1773,0983,1353,0413,0163,0032,9432,8842,9712,8852,8582,8292,7442,782
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dynamic Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Apurva Kamleshbhai Modi, 25.94%. The filing names 8 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Apurva Kamleshbhai ModiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.94%7,85,624
Asita H MamlatdarnaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.67%3,23,291
Kamleshbhai Ramakant ModiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.79%1,45,000
Bimal D ChokshiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Dynamic Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Neeraj ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%11.16%11.16%11.52%11.52%11.52%11.52%11.52%11.52%
Sangeetha SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%
IEPFInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%2.12%2.12%2.12%
Bijendra KattaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.90%1.90%1.90%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.03%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%
Deepa ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.65%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
Ayan Shirishbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
Sablawaat Jute Industries Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.06%1.06%
Dnyanesh Ravindra BhatavadekarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%–
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%––––
Investor Education and Protection FundInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.64%–––––––––––
Priyadarshan Prabhakar SirasOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.52%–––––––––––––
Reena Kalpesh ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––
Byna MuraliResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.91%––––––––––––––––––––––
Supriya Shrivallabh PrabhuResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.14%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Anita GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.86%2.88%2.90%3.13%3.36%3.47%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.61%3.64%2.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sharad Kanayalal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%–1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Subramanian PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUPRIYA PRABHUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAHENDRABHAI AMBALAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
USHA KATTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.31%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Proeco Stockcom Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJESH KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHARAD KALYANLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Globe Capital Market LtdOther non-institutions1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Dnyanesh Ravindra Bhatavadekar no longer named, from 1.06%