Dynamic Services & Security logo

Dynamic Services & Security shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DYNAMICCommercial Services & Supplies

Dynamic Services & Security Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2021
Last close ₹119.80down ₹1.60 (1.32%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹121.40.

29 Oct: open ₹122.60, high ₹122.60, low ₹118.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹84.70Low, 30 Mar 2026₹183.90High, 25 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹282 Cr
P/E
6.53
P/B
0.94
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
17.8%
ROCE
13.0%
Debt to equity
0.66
Volume, NSE
4,00062.5% delivered

Dynamic Services & Security's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dynamic Services & Security, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.95%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.04%
  • Individuals and others39.01%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.99%0.00%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.70%62.34%60.46%60.46%61.38%59.83%60.95%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.09%0.05%0.05%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.04%35.01%35.01%34.99%35.30%37.58%39.49%39.49%38.62%40.17%39.01%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Mar 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.70%62.34%60.46%60.46%61.38%59.83%60.95%
Indian promoters64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.70%62.34%60.46%60.46%61.38%59.83%60.95%
35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.30%37.66%39.54%39.54%38.62%40.17%39.05%
Shares in issue1,35,18,1921,35,18,1921,35,18,1921,35,18,1921,37,46,1921,75,36,1922,23,18,1922,23,18,1922,23,18,1922,35,18,1922,35,18,192
Shares locked in87,86,19287,86,19227,03,63987,85,78829,31,63967,21,63948,67,1123,86,00088,76,788–97,72,000
Promoters' shares locked in87,85,78887,85,78827,03,63987,85,78828,11,63948,41,63918,68,0001,08,00085,98,788–48,92,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Dynamic Services & Security shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,091Mar 221,012Sep 22884Mar 23608Sep 23596Mar 241,556Sep 241,481Dec 241,558Mar 251,497Sep 251,201Mar 261,053Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,0911,0128846085961,5561,4811,5581,4971,2011,053
44444444444
Indian promoters44444444444
1,0871,0088806045921,5521,4771,5541,4931,1971,049
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dynamic Services & Security promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JUGAL KISHORE BHAGAT, 26.05%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JUGAL KISHORE BHAGATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.05%61,26,92027.68%
DESTINY LOGISTICS & INFRA LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others17.63%41,45,56336.18%
REKHA BHAGATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.96%28,12,18842.53%
REKHA DEVI BHAGATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.31%12,49,11740.03%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Dynamic Services & Security, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
DIPSINH RANJITSINH SOLANKIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.24%2.24%–2.13%2.13%
CHANDULAL CHHAGANLAL TUVERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.13%
KANTIBHAI JETHABHAI SODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.13%
MILAN CHANDUBHAI TUVERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.13%
PANNABEN SODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.13%
ANUP JAISWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.12%1.12%–1.06%1.06%
DIPESH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.12%1.12%–1.06%1.06%
RAVI SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.12%1.12%–1.06%1.06%
SUDHAKAR SINHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.12%1.12%–1.06%1.06%
MINATI SAHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.06%1.06%
SANDIP BALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.06%1.06%
ANKUSH ASHOK SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.06%
MOIN AHMAD SIDDIQUIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.06%
SODHA KANTIBHAI JETHABHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.24%2.24%–2.13%–
TUVER CHANDULAL CHHAGANLALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.24%2.24%–2.13%–
TUVER MILAN CHANDUBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.24%2.24%–2.13%–
MOIN AHAMAD SIDDIQUIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.12%1.12%–1.06%–
MR ANKUSH ASHOK SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.12%1.12%–1.06%–
BHUPENDER KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.16%1.14%–––
ARIF HUSSAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.12%1.12%–––
SURESH DEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.12%1.12%–––
BHUPENDRA KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.25%––––––––––
SANTA GHOSHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: CHANDULAL CHHAGANLAL TUVER newly named at 2.13%; KANTIBHAI JETHABHAI SODHA newly named at 2.13%; MILAN CHANDUBHAI TUVER newly named at 2.13%; 8 more moved