Ducol Organics and Colours logo

Ducol Organics and Colours shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DUCOLChemicals & Petrochemicals

Ducol Organics and Colours Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2023 · Issue price ₹78
Last close ₹120.00up ₹10.00 (9.09%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹110.00.

27 Oct: open ₹127.95, high ₹128.30, low ₹120.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹90.00Low, 27 Mar 2026₹209.50High, 12 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹217 Cr
P/E
29.91
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.4%
ROCE
7.8%
Debt to equity
0.43
Volume, NSE
4,00080.0% delivered

Ducol Organics and Colours' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ducol Organics and Colours, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters46.20%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others53.80%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.38%0.00%57.38%57.38%57.38%57.38%51.33%51.33%51.33%51.33%46.20%46.20%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.06%0.06%42.62%42.62%42.62%42.62%48.67%48.67%48.67%48.60%53.74%53.80%Mar 23Mar 24Mar 25Sep 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.38%57.38%57.38%57.38%51.33%51.33%51.33%51.33%46.20%46.20%
Indian promoters57.38%57.38%57.38%57.38%51.33%51.33%51.33%51.33%46.20%46.20%
42.62%42.62%42.62%42.62%48.67%48.67%48.67%48.67%53.80%53.80%
Shares in issue1,45,40,0001,45,40,0001,45,40,0001,45,40,0001,62,54,2761,62,54,2761,62,54,2761,62,54,2761,80,58,6551,80,58,655
Shares locked in1,12,50,4001,05,00,000029,08,00029,15,20045,34,23846,22,276–18,13,17918,13,179
Promoters' shares locked in83,43,49083,43,490029,08,00029,08,00029,08,00029,08,000–––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Ducol Organics and Colours shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

720Mar 23762Sep 231,031Mar 241,121Sep 241,054Mar 251,001Jun 25879Sep 25925Mar 26933Jun 26919Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7207621,0311,1211,0541,001879925933919
3333333333
Indian promoters3333333333
7177591,0281,1181,051998876922930916
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ducol Organics and Colours promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HANI AHMED FARID, 15.51%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HANI AHMED FARIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.51%28,01,290
Aamer Ahmed FaridIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.51%28,00,800
ALI MOHMEDALI BAGASHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.18%27,41,400
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ducol Organics and Colours, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RITESH VINODBHAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––8.60%8.60%
VIRTUOUS CAPITAL LIMITEDCompanies1.63%–1.50%1.50%1.30%1.22%1.22%1.49%1.34%1.61%
SANDIP KANAIYALAL PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.52%–2.52%2.11%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.73%1.56%1.56%
ALPESHBHAI GIRISHBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.34%1.34%1.45%1.46%1.46%
VIKESH NAVINCHANDRA MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.22%1.22%
DEBASHISH NEOGINon-resident Indians–––1.01%1.24%1.45%1.45%1.34%1.21%1.21%
ILABEN NAVINBHAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.10%1.10%
SANTOSH G KUDVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%–1.53%1.53%1.31%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.02%1.02%
VINEET KAULResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.00%1.14%1.03%1.02%
MUKESH THUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.10%1.10%–––
SHARAD BEHARILAL HARLALKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.90%–1.80%1.20%––––––
BHH SECURITIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.61%–1.54%–––––––
VINAYAK GOPALKRISHNA KUDVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.25%–1.39%–––––––
DHARMESH CHHAGANBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIRTUOUS CAPITAL LIMITED 1.61%, +0.27 pts; VINEET KAUL 1.02%, −0.01 pts