DS Kulkarni Developers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DSKULKARNIBSE: 523890RealtySmall Cap

DS Kulkarni Developers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1993 on BSE, Feb 1995 on NSE
Last close ₹36.43up ₹0.71 (1.99%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹35.72.

29 Oct: open ₹36.43, high ₹36.43, low ₹36.43

Market cap
₹36 Cr3,709th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−0.1%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
56

DS Kulkarni Developers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns DS Kulkarni Developers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters95.00%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others5.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Mar 2018

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
95.00%0.00%95.00%5.00%Mar 18Mar 19Mar 20Mar 21Mar 23Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
49.98%49.98%47.64%47.64%47.64%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%
Indian promoters49.98%49.98%47.64%47.64%47.64%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%
50.02%50.02%52.36%52.36%52.36%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares11.24%11.24%6.87%6.87%6.87%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,58,01,0082,58,01,0082,58,01,0082,58,01,0082,58,01,0082,58,01,0082,58,01,0082,58,01,0082,58,01,0082,58,01,0082,58,01,0082,58,01,0082,58,01,0082,58,01,0082,58,01,0082,58,01,0082,58,01,0082,58,01,0082,58,01,0082,58,01,0082,58,01,0082,58,01,0082,58,01,0082,58,01,0082,58,01,0082,58,01,0082,58,01,0081,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,000
Shares locked in–––––000000000000––000000000000000––95,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––000000000000––000000000000000––95,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,000
Filings before Mar 2018 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of DS Kulkarni Developers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

20,575Dec 1620,432Mar 1721,097Jun 1722,339Sep 1722,377Dec 1722,727Mar 1822,727Jun 1822,727Sep 1822,727Dec 1822,727Mar 1922,727Jun 1922,727Sep 1922,727Dec 1922,727Mar 2022,727Jun 2022,727Sep 2022,727Dec 2022,727Mar 2122,727Jun 2122,783Sep 2122,770Dec 2122,755Mar 2222,744Jun 2222,726Sep 2222,727Dec 2222,715Mar 2322,705Jun 238Sep 238Dec 238Mar 248Jun 248Sep 248Dec 248Mar 258Jun 258Sep 254,582Dec 254,543Mar 264,543Jun 264,444Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders20,57520,43221,09722,33922,37722,72722,72722,72722,72722,72722,72722,72722,72722,72722,72722,72722,72722,72722,72722,78322,77022,75522,74422,72622,72722,71522,7058888888884,5824,5434,5434,444
6666666666666666666666666667777777777777
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666666667777777777777
20,56920,42621,09122,33322,37122,72122,72122,72122,72122,72122,72122,72122,72122,72122,72122,72122,72122,72122,72122,77722,76422,74922,73822,72022,72122,70922,6991111111114,5754,5364,5364,437
Filings before Mar 2018 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

DS Kulkarni Developers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Ashdan Township Holdings Private Limited, 95.00%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Ashdan Township Holdings Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others95.00%94,99,994100.00%
Astaria Land Developers LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1100.00%
Classic Promoters and Builders Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1100.00%
Eliture Land Developers LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1100.00%
Hinjewadi Land Developers LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1100.00%
Ashok Dhanraj ChordiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1100.00%
Ac Realty LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of DS Kulkarni Developers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DSK SHAREHOLDERS TRUSTOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%–––––––
Chander Trilokchand BhatiaNon-resident Indians7.75%7.75%7.75%7.75%7.75%––––––––––––––7.75%7.75%7.75%7.75%7.75%7.75%7.75%7.75%–––––––––––––
Asha Chander BhatiaNon-resident Indians7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%––––––––––––––7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%–––––––––––––
Kare Power Resources Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%–––––––––––––
Sunil Kumar JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.02%––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––
Kare Electronics and Development Private LimitedCompanies1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––
ASHOKKUMAR PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value15.03%13.92%8.83%4.57%1.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Equity Intelligence India Private LimitedOther non-institutions––1.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.