Droneacharya Aerial Innovations logo

Droneacharya Aerial Innovations shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543713Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Droneacharya Aerial Innovations Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2022
Last close ₹28.75down ₹0.35 (1.20%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹29.10.

29 Oct: open ₹29.10, high ₹29.71, low ₹28.75

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹27.50Low, 26 Oct 2026₹62.79High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹69 Cr2,995th largest listed
P/E
185.40
P/B
1.18
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.6%
ROCE
−5.1%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
7,000

Droneacharya Aerial Innovations' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Droneacharya Aerial Innovations, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters28.21%
  • Foreign institutions2.02%
  • Individuals and others69.77%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
28.21%
Indian promoters28.21%
71.79%
Shares in issue2,39,88,600
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Droneacharya Aerial Innovations shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,389Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders6,389
2
Indian promoters2
6,387
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Droneacharya Aerial Innovations promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is PRATEEK SRIVASTAVA, 23.44%.

Holder
PRATEEK SRIVASTAVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.44%56,23,200
NIKITA SRIVASTAVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.77%11,43,600
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Droneacharya Aerial Innovations, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
AEGIS INVESTMENT FUND PCCForeign portfolio investors, category I1.89%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SIDDARTH MURALI KONTHATH no longer named, from 3.89%; NEIGHBOURHOOD INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 2.08%; ANIL KANTIPRASAD PODDAR no longer named, from 1.18%