Disha Resources logo

Disha Resources shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531553Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

DISHA RESOURCES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1996
Last close ₹34.50up ₹0.10 (0.29%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹34.40.

29 Oct: open ₹33.90, high ₹34.50, low ₹33.90

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹15.12Low, 25 Nov 2025₹41.75High, 10 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹25 Cr4,324th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.08
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.1%
ROCE
−0.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
3,521

Disha Resources' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Disha Resources, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters9.41%
  • Individuals and others90.59%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
90.59%9.41%9.41%90.59%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%52.88%49.01%9.41%
Indian promoters48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%41.27%48.10%48.10%41.27%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%48.10%52.88%49.01%9.41%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––6.83%––6.83%––––––––––––––
51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%51.90%47.12%50.99%90.59%
Shares in issue73,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,50073,15,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Disha Resources shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,529Dec 162,530Mar 172,533Jun 172,534Sep 172,532Dec 172,532Mar 182,532Jun 182,532Sep 182,532Dec 182,532Mar 192,538Jun 192,539Sep 192,543Dec 192,539Mar 202,539Jun 202,539Sep 202,540Dec 202,540Mar 212,562Jun 212,563Sep 212,564Dec 212,600Mar 222,671Jun 222,674Sep 222,673Dec 222,673Mar 232,916Jun 233,183Sep 233,417Dec 233,455Mar 243,568Jun 243,787Sep 243,882Dec 243,864Mar 253,861Jun 253,906Sep 253,858Dec 253,785Mar 263,761Jun 263,772Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,5292,5302,5332,5342,5322,5322,5322,5322,5322,5322,5382,5392,5432,5392,5392,5392,5402,5402,5622,5632,5642,6002,6712,6742,6732,6732,9163,1833,4173,4553,5683,7873,8823,8643,8613,9063,8583,7853,7613,772
1616161616161616161616161616161614141414141414141414141414141414141414141414135
Indian promoters1616161616161616161616161616161614141414141412141412141414141414141414141414135
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––2––2––––––––––––––
2,5132,5142,5172,5182,5162,5162,5162,5162,5162,5162,5222,5232,5272,5232,5232,5232,5262,5262,5482,5492,5502,5862,6572,6602,6592,6592,9023,1693,4033,4413,5543,7733,8683,8503,8473,8923,8443,7713,7483,767
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Disha Resources promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Krishnavatar Jagannath Kabra, 4.49%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Krishnavatar Jagannath KabraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.49%3,28,690
Shyam Sunder Badri Narayan Kabra (Huf)Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.73%2,00,000
Satyanarayan Jagannath Kabra HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.05%1,49,800
Krishna Awtar Jagannath Kabra HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%5,000
Maya Texturisers Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.07%5,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Disha Resources, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Bhagwan AgarwalNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.64%2.60%3.62%–3.87%3.87%4.10%4.10%4.10%
Deepti Pankaj ChhedaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.89%
Gajanan Narayan JanbhorResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.14%
Ketan Praveen RangaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.66%
Veer Singh ThakurResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.63%
Shakti Pratap SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.88%1.88%
Jayvanti Dhanji ChhedaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%
Ashwini Niraj SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.53%1.78%
Deep AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.70%
Deep Agarwal Huf .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%
Jignesh H Desai HufOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%
Meghana Bhadresh DesaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.64%
Pankaj Dhanji Chheda - HufOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%
Shilpa Amit GharluteResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.42%
Dipti Ketan MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%
Sandesh DwivediResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%
Jinesh R Thakkar - HufOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%
Avi Pankaj ChhedaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%
Shirish Purushottamrao PandeResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%
Radhadevi Premnarayan MaheshwariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––8.13%8.13%3.34%––
Suraj AdigaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–1.11%1.11%–––
Neeraj MaheshwariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%––––––
Vinay Premnarayan MaheshwariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.30%2.30%––––––
Kailash Kumar JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–––––––
Sangeetha DeviResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––––––
Amit Kailashnarayan MaheshwariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%––––––––
Thakorbhai Vinubhai MistryResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%––––––––
Amit K MaheshwariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.39%1.42%–––––––––
Niranjana Jaysukhlal DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%–––––––––––––
Nandhagopan Potti RajanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%–––––––––––––
Jaysukhlal Tribhovandas DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%–––––––––––––
Prerit Jaysukhlal DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–––––––––––––
Neerajkumar MaheshwariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––5.83%––––––––––––––––––––
Neerajkumar Premnarayan MaheshwariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%–––––––––––––––––––––
Gaurang A ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Deepti Pankaj Chheda newly named at 3.89%; Gajanan Narayan Janbhor newly named at 3.14%; Ketan Praveen Ranga newly named at 2.66%; 13 more moved