Dreamfolks Services logo

Dreamfolks Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DREAMFOLKSBSE: 543591Transport InfrastructureSmall Cap

Dreamfolks Services Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Sep 2022 · Issue price ₹326
Last close ₹58.32up ₹2.02 (3.59%)BSE ₹58.42

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹56.30.

27 Oct: open ₹56.15, high ₹58.90, low ₹55.81

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹55.01Low, 26 Oct 2026₹140.42High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹311 Cr1,925th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.99
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−7.6%
ROCE
−15.1%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
24,65861.1% delivered

Dreamfolks Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dreamfolks Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.72%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others34.25%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.00%0.01%65.72%0.01%0.02%34.25%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.00%67.00%67.00%66.02%66.02%66.02%66.02%66.02%65.96%65.72%65.72%65.72%65.72%65.72%65.72%65.72%65.72%
Indian promoters67.00%67.00%67.00%66.02%66.02%66.02%66.02%66.02%65.96%65.72%65.72%65.72%65.72%65.72%65.72%65.72%65.72%
33.00%33.00%33.00%33.98%33.98%33.98%33.98%33.98%34.04%34.28%34.28%34.28%34.28%34.28%34.28%34.28%34.28%
Shares in issue5,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,30,25,9125,30,25,9125,30,25,9125,30,25,9125,30,25,9125,30,74,5625,32,69,8625,32,69,8625,32,69,8625,32,69,8625,32,69,8625,32,69,8625,32,69,8625,32,69,862
Shares locked in4,27,66,6983,50,07,6323,50,07,2323,50,07,2323,50,07,2323,50,07,23200000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in3,50,07,5323,50,07,5323,50,07,2323,50,07,2323,50,07,2323,50,07,23200000––––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Dreamfolks Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

67,719Sep 2256,719Dec 2247,366Mar 2343,390Jun 2386,675Sep 2387,931Dec 2398,143Mar 241,01,741Jun 241,13,968Sep 241,18,416Dec 241,22,750Mar 251,17,433Jun 251,13,362Sep 251,08,463Dec 251,01,545Mar 2697,725Jun 2693,993Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders67,71956,71947,36643,39086,67587,93198,1431,01,7411,13,9681,18,4161,22,7501,17,4331,13,3621,08,4631,01,54597,72593,993
66666666666666666
Indian promoters66666666666666666
67,71356,71347,36043,38486,66987,92598,1371,01,7351,13,9621,18,4101,22,7441,17,4271,13,3561,08,4571,01,53997,71993,987
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dreamfolks Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Liberatha Peter Kallat, 24.52%. The filing names 44 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Liberatha Peter KallatIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.52%1,30,62,432
Mukesh YadavIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.09%1,12,33,600
Dinesh NagpalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.11%1,07,11,200
Usha YadavIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
Dumpala Shiva KumarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
Indu NagpalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Dreamfolks Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Mobius Investment Trust PlcForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.19%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.46%–––––––
Mobius Sicav - Mobius Emerging Markets FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––1.08%––––––––
Taiyo Greater India Fund LtdForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.16%1.16%1.16%––––––––––
Abakkus Growth Fund-2Alternative investment funds–1.82%1.82%1.79%1.52%1.52%–––––––––––
Smallcap World Fund, IncForeign portfolio investors, category I4.59%5.15%5.15%5.08%–––––––––––––
Mirae Asset India Sector Leader Equity FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.09%1.81%1.81%1.11%–––––––––––––
Pinebridge Global Funds - Pinebridge India Equity FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.