DOMS Industries logo

DOMS Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DOMSBSE: 544045Household ProductsSmall Cap

DOMS Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2023 · Issue price ₹790
Last close ₹1,858.50down ₹5.20 (0.28%)BSE ₹1,860.30

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,863.70.

28 Oct: open ₹1,863.70, high ₹1,884.70, low ₹1,845.10

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1,832.30Low, 26 Oct 2026₹2,755.00High, 5 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹11,279 Cr455th largest listed
P/E
51.88
P/B
9.25
Dividend yield
0.20%
ROE
19.6%
ROCE
21.2%
Debt to equity
0.07
Volume, NSE
12,24336.8% delivered

DOMS Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns DOMS Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.39%
  • Foreign institutions7.31%
  • Indian institutions26.31%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others2.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
74.96%0.00%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%70.39%70.39%70.39%70.39%70.39%70.39%63.39%63.39%6.12%5.86%6.55%7.59%9.96%9.90%9.08%8.50%8.38%7.61%7.50%7.31%15.36%16.63%15.11%14.09%15.70%15.82%16.24%17.71%18.27%19.14%25.91%26.31%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%3.56%2.54%3.38%3.36%3.95%3.90%4.29%3.40%2.96%2.86%3.20%2.99%Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%70.39%70.39%70.39%70.39%70.39%70.39%63.39%63.39%
Indian promoters44.37%44.37%44.37%44.37%44.37%44.37%44.37%44.37%44.37%44.37%44.37%44.37%
Foreign promoters30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%26.01%26.01%26.01%26.01%26.01%26.01%19.01%19.01%
25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%29.61%29.61%29.61%29.61%29.61%29.61%36.61%36.61%
Shares in issue6,06,87,2366,06,87,2366,06,87,2366,06,87,2366,06,87,2366,06,87,2366,06,87,5866,06,87,5866,06,87,8116,06,88,3366,06,88,3366,06,88,336
Shares locked in5,22,97,6874,54,90,7263,94,50,7263,94,50,7261,21,37,4701,21,37,4701,21,37,4701,21,37,4701,21,37,4701,21,37,4701,21,37,4701,21,37,470
Promoters' shares locked in4,54,90,7264,54,90,7263,94,50,7263,94,50,7261,21,37,4701,21,37,4701,21,37,4701,21,37,4701,21,37,4701,21,37,4701,21,37,4701,21,37,470
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of DOMS Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

51,954Dec 2334,841Mar 2437,585Jun 2449,974Sep 2461,888Dec 2461,774Mar 2569,946Jun 2565,567Sep 2557,647Dec 2557,685Mar 2660,383Jun 2658,172Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders51,95434,84137,58549,97461,88861,77469,94665,56757,64757,68560,38358,172
101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters999999999999
Foreign promoters111111111111
51,94434,83137,57549,96461,87861,76469,93665,55757,63757,67560,37358,162
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

DOMS Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Fila - Fabbrica Italiana Lapis Ed Affini Spa, 19.01%. The filing names 67 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Fila - Fabbrica Italiana Lapis Ed Affini SpaForeign companies and others19.01%1,15,39,56242.92%
Santosh Rasiklal RaveshiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.76%95,62,67936.84%
Ketan Mansukhlal RajaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.48%45,38,49731.21%
Sanjay Mansukhlal RajaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.48%45,38,49731.21%
Sheetal Hiren ParpaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.71%22,49,9000.00%
Sejal Santosh RaveshiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.71%22,49,9000.00%
Chandani Vijay SomaiyaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.71%22,49,90036.85%
Ila Sanjay RajaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.85%5,13,4000.00%
Pravina Mansukhlal RajaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.85%5,13,4000.00%
Shilpa Ketan RajaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.85%5,13,4000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of DOMS Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding DOMS Industries

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SBI Life Insurance Company LtdInsurance companies–––1.00%1.32%1.34%1.42%1.67%1.80%
Abu Dhabi Investment AuthorityForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.10%1.05%1.17%1.19%1.19%1.21%1.45%1.45%
Bajaj Life Insurance LimitedInsurance companies––––––––1.05%
Invesco India Equity FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.09%1.60%1.60%1.65%1.37%1.15%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Bajaj Life Insurance Limited newly named at 1.05%; SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd 1.80%, +0.13 pts