Diligent Media Corporation logo

Diligent Media Corporation shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DNAMEDIABSE: 540789MediaSmall Cap

Diligent Media Corporation Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Dec 2017
Last close ₹2.34down ₹0.07 (2.90%)BSE ₹2.43

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.41.

28 Oct: open ₹2.48, high ₹2.48, low ₹2.22

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹2.17Low, 17 Sep 2026₹5.09High, 16 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹28 Cr3,650th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−0.3%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
1,64,53668.5% delivered

Diligent Media Corporation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Diligent Media Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.17%
  • Foreign institutions4.00%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others33.83%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
62.17%0.00%62.17%4.00%33.83%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%64.60%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%
Indian promoters69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%64.60%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%
30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%35.40%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares17.50%10.86%10.86%10.86%10.86%11.61%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%
Shares in issue11,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,01811,77,08,018
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Diligent Media Corporation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

96,444Dec 1794,075Mar 1892,363Jun 1890,660Sep 1889,795Dec 1889,295Mar 1988,735Jun 1988,413Sep 1987,759Dec 1987,214Mar 2086,893Jun 2086,513Sep 2085,891Dec 2084,997Mar 2184,994Jun 2184,527Sep 2186,460Dec 2185,529Mar 2285,386Jun 2284,332Sep 2284,377Dec 2283,621Mar 2383,240Jun 2382,412Sep 2382,369Dec 2382,036Mar 2482,601Jun 2486,064Sep 2488,075Dec 2488,435Mar 2587,559Jun 2586,926Sep 2585,646Dec 2584,969Mar 2684,198Jun 2683,417Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders96,44494,07592,36390,66089,79589,29588,73588,41387,75987,21486,89386,51385,89184,99784,99484,52786,46085,52985,38684,33284,37783,62183,24082,41282,36982,03682,60186,06488,07588,43587,55986,92685,64684,96984,19883,417
444444444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters444444444444444444444444444444444444
96,44094,07192,35990,65689,79189,29188,73188,40987,75587,21086,88986,50985,88784,99384,99084,52386,45685,52585,38284,32884,37383,61783,23682,40882,36582,03282,59786,06088,07188,43187,55586,92285,64284,96584,19483,413
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Diligent Media Corporation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is 25 Fps Media Private Limited, 32.22%. The filing names 62 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
25 Fps Media Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others32.22%3,79,24,6130.00%
Arm Infra and Utilities Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others29.94%3,52,43,18225.06%
Primat Infrapower and Multiventures Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%5,9090.00%
Sprit Infrapower & Multiventures Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%650.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Diligent Media Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Shruti MohtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.80%1.80%1.80%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%
Acacia Partners, LpForeign portfolio investors, category I1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%––––1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%
Acacia Institutional Partners, LpForeign portfolio investors, category I1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
Dilipkumar LakhiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.42%2.45%2.65%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%––––2.69%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.00%2.00%1.98%1.93%1.48%1.25%1.25%1.08%1.07%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
India Opportunities Growth Fund Ltd - Pinewood StrategyForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–1.27%1.27%––––––––––––––
Viral Amal ParikhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.68%1.38%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––––––––––
Indian Opportunities Growth Fund Ltd - Pinewood StrategyForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––1.27%––––––––––––––––
Vinay SomaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.47%1.47%––––1.47%––––––––––––––––––––––
Vinay R SomaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
India Opportunities Growth Fund - Pinewood StrategyInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.