Divine Entertainment (Delisted) results and financials

BSE: 531907

Divine Entertainment Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1996

Delisted on 4 Jul 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

Results for the quarter to Sep 2017

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Net profit
−₹0.02 Cr
Earnings per share
−₹0.01

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Profit before tax0.0
  2. Net profit0.0

Divine Entertainment results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Sep 2017. Results for the quarter to Dec 2017 were due by 14 Feb 2018, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
Dec 14Mar 15Jun 15Sep 15Dec 15Mar 16Jun 16Sep 16Dec 16−0.1Mar 170.0Jun 170.0Sep 17
A loss in 3 of the 3 quarters with results on record

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
₹ croreMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017
Profit before tax−0.09−0.04−0.02
Tax0.00––
Net profit−0.09−0.04−0.02
Earnings per share−₹0.01₹0.00−₹0.01
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarters to Dec 2012, Mar 2013, Jun 2013, Sep 2013, Dec 2013, Mar 2014, Jun 2014, Sep 2014, Dec 2014, Mar 2015, Jun 2015, Sep 2015, Dec 2015, Mar 2016, Jun 2016, Sep 2016 and Dec 2016.

7 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
−0.4Mar 11Mar 12Mar 13Mar 14Mar 15Mar 16−0.3Mar 17

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin

Results for the year to Mar 2017

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Finance costs0.0
  2. Profit before tax−0.3
  3. Net profit−0.3

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. No results on record for the years to Mar 2012, Mar 2013, Mar 2014, Mar 2015 and Mar 2016.

₹ croreMar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017
Depreciation and amortisation0.39––––––
Other income0.09––––––
Finance costs––––––0.03
Profit before tax−0.38–––––−0.30
Net profit−0.38–––––−0.30
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2011: the statement does not state its revenue or finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2017: the statement does not state its revenue or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2017
Earnings per share−₹0.02
Diluted earnings per share−₹0.02

Company details

BSE code
531907
ISIN
INE376B01014
CIN
L92199GJ1995PLC026526
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1995
Registered office
6, Avnika Park Khanpur, 3rd Floor, Ahmedabad 380001, Gujarat
Share registrar
Skyline Financial Services Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments