Diksat Transworld logo

Diksat Transworld share price

BSE: 540151Entertainment

Diksat Transworld Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2016

Last traded ₹125.10 on 29 Sep 2026

Latest announcements

Routine notices left out.

Share price history

Daily closes since Oct 2016, adjusted for splits and bonuses. On BSE it is in group MT, traded trade for trade: every trade is settled by delivery, and none can be squared off the same day.

+4.3%over a year · Nifty 500 −2.7%

20-session average 30,488 shares a session, over sessions from 17 Jun 2025 to 29 Sep 2026

Results for the half year to Sep 2025

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Revenue
₹1.04 Cr−41.5% on a year ago
Operating profit
−₹0.18 Cr
Net profit
−₹0.60 Cr
Earnings per share
−₹0.34
Operating margin
−17.4%
Net margin
−58.1%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue1.0
  2. Materials and goods−1.0
  3. Employee costs−0.2
  4. Other expenses−0.1
  5. Operating profit−0.2
  6. Depreciation−0.4
  7. Other income0.0
  8. Finance costs0.0
  9. Profit before tax−0.6
  10. Tax0.0
  11. Net profit−0.6

Diksat Transworld results by half year

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest half year to Sep 2025. Results for the half year to Mar 2026 were due by 30 May 2026, 60 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by half year, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
151.8Mar 2311−1.8Sep 237.62.9Mar 241.8−1.1Sep 24Mar 251.0−0.6Sep 25
Peak revenue ₹15 Cr, half year to Mar 2023; lowest ₹1.04 Cr, half year to Sep 2025A loss in 3 of the 5 half years with results on record

Operating and net margin by half year, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
37.8%−63.6%−13.1%−17.4%12.2%−16.1%37.8%−63.6%−58.1%Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25
₹ croreMar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022worked outMar 2023Sep 2023worked outMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025
Revenue from operations22.411.521.626.415.111.37.61.8–1.0
18.410.6–––––2.0–1.2
Materials and goods bought––18.223.711.011.36.40.7–1.0
Employee costs–––––––0.4–0.2
Other expenses–––––––0.9–0.1
Operating profit before depreciation4.00.9–––––−0.2–−0.2
Operating margin18.0%7.8%–––––−13.1%–−17.4%
Depreciation and amortisation0.80.7–––––0.5–0.4
Other income0.5–0.1–0.20.44.10.0–0.0
Finance costs0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.5–0.0
Profit before tax3.70.20.50.11.7−1.92.8−1.2–−0.6
0.00.1−0.10.0−0.10.00.0––0.0
Tax rate−0.9%31.0%−28.0%28.0%−6.2%–−1.0%–––
Net profit3.70.10.70.11.8−1.82.9−1.1–−0.6
Net margin16.6%1.2%3.2%0.3%12.2%−16.1%37.8%−63.6%–−58.1%
Earnings per share₹2.12₹0.08––₹1.05–₹1.64−₹0.65–−₹0.34
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the half year to Mar 2025.

10 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
9.70.2Mar 17120.8Mar 18110.5Mar 195.1−3.9Mar 20230.2Mar 21330.86.2Mar 22421.97.7Mar 23191.15.5Mar 24231.10.5Mar 251.8−1.20Mar 26
Peak revenue ₹42 Cr, year to Mar 2023; lowest ₹1.81 Cr, year to Mar 2026A loss in the year to Mar 2026, −₹1.19 Cr

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
16.6%−77.6%13.4%16.6%−55.0%5.8%6.2%7.0%−12.1%5.3%−32.4%2.3%6.6%4.4%−77.6%0.9%2.5%4.6%5.6%4.6%−65.7%Mar 17Mar 19Mar 21Mar 23Mar 25Mar 26

Results for the year to Mar 2026

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue1.8
  2. Materials and goods−1.8
  3. Employee costs−0.4
  4. Other expenses−0.3
  5. Operating profit−0.6
  6. Depreciation−0.6
  7. Other income0.0
  8. One-off items0.0
  9. Finance costs0.0
  10. Profit before tax−1.2
  11. Tax0.0
  12. Net profit−1.2

What the company owns

  • Plant, investments and other assets₹15 Cr
  • Receivables₹10 Cr
  • Inventory₹6 Cr
  • Cash and bank₹1 Cr

What pays for it: net worth and liabilities

  • Net worth₹24 Cr
  • Other liabilities₹7 Cr
  • Owed to suppliers₹1 Cr

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue from operations9.712.011.35.123.333.141.618.923.11.8
8.4–9.57.822.031.138.621.221.92.4
Materials and goods bought–4.8–––27.334.817.717.71.8
Employee costs–––––1.01.31.2–0.4
Other expenses–––––2.82.62.3–0.3
Operating profit before depreciation1.3–1.9−2.81.42.12.9−2.31.2−0.6
Operating margin13.4%–16.6%−55.0%5.8%6.2%7.0%−12.1%5.3%−32.4%
Materials, % of revenue–––––82.4%83.6%93.6%–97.3%
Employee costs, % of revenue–––––3.1%3.1%6.3%–20.4%
Other expenses, % of revenue–––––8.3%6.3%12.3%–14.7%
Depreciation and amortisation0.81.01.01.31.61.41.31.10.50.6
Operating profit after depreciation0.5–0.9−4.1−0.20.71.7−3.40.7−1.2
Other income––0.00.10.60.10.24.50.30.0
Finance costs0.10.10.10.10.10.00.00.10.10.0
One-off items–––––––––0.0
Profit before tax0.41.30.8−4.10.30.71.81.01.0−1.2
0.20.50.3−0.10.1−0.1−0.1−0.1−0.10.0
Net profit0.20.80.5−3.90.20.81.91.11.1−1.2
Net margin2.3%6.6%4.4%−77.6%0.9%2.5%4.6%5.6%4.6%−65.7%
Materials, employee costs and other expenses are shown for the years they add up to operating expenses; for the years to Mar 2017, Mar 2019, Mar 2020, Mar 2021 and Mar 2025 they do not, so they are left blank. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2018: revenue, other income and exceptional items less the total expenses stated do not come to the profit before tax the same statement states, so the operating expenses cannot be told apart from the rest.

Balance sheet

Standalone, ₹ crore, at 31 March.

₹ croreMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
22.224.225.225.324.1
Share capital17.517.517.517.517.5
Reserves4.76.67.77.76.5
6.27.75.50.50.0
9.213.46.52.43.1
6.47.50.85.55.4
Total assets37.845.132.533.232.6
12.612.910.29.48.8
25.232.222.423.823.8
Net debt6.07.23.7−0.5−0.8
Borrowings are counted again inside the liabilities due within a year and after a year. No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2017, Mar 2018, Mar 2019, Mar 2020 and Mar 2021, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Cash flow

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
1.40.4−4.9−4.00.4
1.40.41.9−3.10.4
−0.7−2.7−0.2−5.41.0
Receivables14.1−6.37.1−0.61.2
Inventories1.71.1−0.51.30.0
Payables−12.33.4−9.20.30.4
Other working capital−4.2−0.92.3−6.4−0.5
Interest paid0.00.0−0.1−0.80.0
Capital spending0.01.61.60.60.0
Free cash flow1.3−1.2−6.5−4.60.4
Cash from investing0.0−1.61.63.60.0
−1.31.54.64.5−0.5
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.00.0
Shares bought back––––0.0
Shares issued0.00.00.00.00.0
Net change in cash0.10.31.44.1−0.1
Capital spending is part of cash from investing, and dividends paid, shares bought back and shares issued are part of cash from financing. Each is shown as an amount on a line of its own, and the section's other items are in its total only. No cash flow statement is on record for the years to Mar 2017, Mar 2018, Mar 2019, Mar 2020 and Mar 2021.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Earnings per share₹0.13₹0.46₹0.29−₹2.23₹0.12–₹1.10₹0.60₹0.60−₹0.67
Diluted earnings per share₹0.13₹0.46₹0.29−₹2.23₹0.12–₹1.10₹0.60₹0.60−₹0.67
Book value per share–––––₹12.68₹13.77₹14.37₹14.41₹13.73
Shareholder yield–––––0.0%––0.0%0.0%
Market cap at the year end (₹ crore)93174193219120175––254191
Earnings per share is left blank for the year to Mar 2022: the earnings per share is stated as 0 while the period's profit or loss comes to at least half a paisa a share, so the 0 stands in for a figure the filing does not give.

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue growth–22.9%−5.3%−55.5%362.0%41.9%25.5%−54.5%22.0%−92.1%
Operating profit growth–––––51.4%42.0%–––
Net profit growth–257.0%−36.8%––281.3%134.9%−45.2%0.0%–
Earnings per share growth–253.8%−37.0%––––−45.5%0.0%–
–––––3.7%8.3%4.3%4.2%−4.8%
––––––4.6 pts−4.0 pts−0.1 pts−9.0 pts
From the net margin––––––3.2 pts1.7 pts−0.8 pts−64.2 pts
From asset turnover––––––1.0 pts−5.1 pts1.5 pts55.3 pts
From borrowing––––––0.4 pts−0.6 pts−0.9 pts−0.1 pts
Return on capital employed–––––2.5%5.3%−11.1%2.9%−4.8%
Cash conversion–––––165.2%18.9%−464.5%−375.9%–
Interest cover6.8–11.5––27.8214.5–10.6–
Debt to equity–––––0.280.320.220.020.00
Receivable days–––––1301592131842,108
Inventory days–––––112761601341,344
Payable days––––––––22298
Cash conversion cycle, days––––––––2963,154
Working capital days–––––1761633663314,005
Asset turnover–––––0.881.000.490.700.06
Assets per rupee of net worth–––––1.701.791.571.301.33
Sales per rupee of plant–––––2.785.173.59–0.38
Capital spending to depreciation–––––0.021.241.451.270.00
Plant being built, % of plant in use–––––––––0.0%
Interest cover is left blank for the years to Mar 2020, Mar 2021, Mar 2024 and Mar 2026: operating profit after depreciation is a loss, and a loss covers no interest bill. No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2017, Mar 2018, Mar 2019, Mar 2020 and Mar 2021, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2026.

Return on assets, latest year
−3.6%
Measure10 years5 years3 years
Revenue growth, yearly rate–−40.0%−64.8%
Return on equity, average–3.1%1.2%
Return on capital employed, average–−1.1%−4.4%
Operating margin, average−5.0%−5.2%−13.1%
Net margin, average−11.2%−9.7%−18.5%
Asset turnover, average–0.620.41
Cash conversion cycle, days, average––1,725
Debt to equity, average–0.170.08

Where the cash came from and went

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, added up over each window, which ends with the year to Mar 2026.

₹ crore5 years3 yearsLatest year
Cash from operations−6.78−8.500.37
Cash from investing3.655.230.00
Cash from financing8.838.62−0.46
Capital spending3.832.250.00
Dividends paid0.000.000.00
Shares bought back––0.00
Shares issued for cash0.000.000.00
Borrowings raised–4.610.00
Borrowings repaid5.034.920.46

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Altman Z-scorePublished threshold 1.1–––––––––7.55
Profit not backed by cash, % of assetsPublished threshold 10 per cent of average total assets–––––––––−4.74
Receivables growth less revenue growthOur threshold 0 percentage points––––––––−16.6882.15
Inventory growth less cost-of-goods growthOur threshold 0 percentage points––––––––−16.4190.05
Other current assets growth less revenue growthOur threshold 5 per cent of revenue––––––––13.13−206.72
Assets under construction, years of additionsOur threshold 2 years of additions–––––––––0.00
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent44.5339.74––––––−6.67–
Tax charged less tax paid, % of profitOur threshold 10 percentage points––––––––−6.67–
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.

Business segments

In the year to Mar 2024 the company reports one business segment, MEDIA AND COMMUNICATION, which carries all its revenue.

Where the return came from

Yearly rates to Mar 2026, per-share figures restated for splits and bonuses.

OverReturn a yearEarnings growthChange in P/EDividend yield
1 year−24.8%––0.0%
Return is price growth plus the average dividend yield. Change in P/E is (1 + price growth) / (1 + earnings growth) - 1, so the parts compound rather than add. Earnings growth and the change in P/E are left empty where earnings per share at either end of the window was a loss or is not on record.

Who owns Diksat Transworld, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares. Every filing on record, from Mar 2017; the latest is the filing for Sep 2026.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.15%
  • Individuals and others27.85%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
72.15%27.85%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%72.15%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%27.85%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%72.15%
Indian promoters72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%71.49%72.15%
27.14%27.14%27.14%27.14%27.14%27.14%27.14%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%28.51%27.85%
Shares in issue1,72,12,9151,72,12,9151,72,12,9151,72,12,9151,72,12,9151,72,12,9151,72,12,9151,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,75,42,8751,73,82,375
Shares locked in1,26,04,9151,26,14,0051,26,04,91534,80,00034,80,00034,80,00034,80,00038,09,96034,80,00038,09,96038,09,9603,29,9600––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,25,40,9101,25,40,9101,25,40,91034,80,00034,80,00034,80,00034,80,00034,80,00034,80,00034,80,00034,80,00000––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Diksat Transworld shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

100Mar 1776Jun 1773Sep 1777Dec 1778Mar 1870Jun 1872Sep 1873Dec 1876Mar 1984Jun 1983Sep 1987Dec 1982Mar 2087Jun 2087Sep 2086Dec 2092Mar 2185Jun 2181Sep 2176Dec 2175Mar 2274Jun 2274Sep 2272Dec 2273Mar 2374Jun 2374Sep 2374Dec 2371Mar 2480Jun 24252Mar 25187Jun 2595Sep 2597Dec 2597Mar 2698Jun 2685Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10076737778707273768483878287878692858176757474727374747471802521879597979885
6666666666666666555555555555555555555
Indian promoters6666666666666666555555555555555555555
9470677172646667707877817681818087807671706969676869696966752471829092929380
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Diksat Transworld promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Dr. T.DHEVANATHAN YADAV, 32.79%.

Holder
Dr. T.DHEVANATHAN YADAVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.79%56,99,628
MS. KARISHMA YADAVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.59%27,09,321
MS.HARINI YADAVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.59%27,09,596
MRS. MEENAKSHI YADAVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.13%14,13,275
MR.R.GUNASEELANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%9,090
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Diksat Transworld, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHRI RAVINDRA MEDIA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––3.64%3.64%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%4.00%
PRECIOUS TRADEWAYS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.45%
ESCORP ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompanies––––2.39%2.41%2.82%2.77%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.69%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.86%2.86%2.86%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%–3.40%2.77%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.37%
RADHAKRISHNAN NARANAPATTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.88%––––––––––––––1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.63%
RUPESH MANUBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.27%
EMERALD COMERCIAL LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%
NEEPA PRAFUL KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.23%
SHRI VENKATESWARA INDIUSTRIAL PROMOTION CO LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%
HARSHA RAJESHBHAI JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.12%
BIPIN CHABILDAS SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.02%
EMERALD COMMERCIAL LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%–1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.58%1.61%1.61%1.62%1.23%–
VENKATESWARA INDUSTRIAL PROMOTION CO LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–
FOREIGN COMPANYForeign companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%––––
ESCORP MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.40%––––––
VENKATESHWARA INDUSTRIAL PROMOTION CO LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––––
Geet Infracon private limitedCompanies––––2.37%2.37%2.37%2.33%2.33%2.33%–2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%–––––––––
MBM Bearings (Rajasthan) Private LimitedCompanies––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––
NEEPA PRAFUL KUMAR KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%–––––––––––––
0THERSCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%––––––––––––––
EMERAL COMMERCIAL LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%––––––––––––––
BIPN CHABILDAS SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%––––––––––––––
MR.KRISHNAN NARANAPATTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–––––––––––––––
PROGYAN CONSTRUCTION ANDD ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%–––––––––––––––––
MAXIMUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––1.00%1.00%2.33%1.00%–––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––
PRAFUL RATILAL KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.57%–––––––––––––––––––
MR.HETAL SHANKAR DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––4.69%1.55%––––––––––––––––––––
MR. ANKUR TILAKCHANDRA KHONAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.37%––––––––––––––––––––
MR.HETAL SHASHANK DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––4.69%4.69%–4.69%––––––––––––––––––––––
PROGYAN CONSTURCTION AND ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.34%––––––––––––––––––––––
MR.RADHAKRISHNAN NARANAPATTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–1.88%––––––––––––––––––––––
HETAL SHANKAR DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––4.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––
KRISHNAN NARANAPATTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.88%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MGM BEARINGS (RAJASTHAN) PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Mr.Vinod Harilal JhaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.56%3.56%3.56%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NOPEA CAPTAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––1.48%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARYAMAN CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.76%1.01%–––2.32%1.66%1.61%1.54%1.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NOPEA CAPITAL SERVI CES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––1.15%1.26%1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRI RAVINDRA MEDIA VENTURESOther non-institutions––3.19%3.19%3.19%3.71%3.71%3.64%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINOD HARILAL JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.63%3.63%3.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Progyan construction and engineers lprivate limitedOther non-institutions––––––2.34%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 50 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: EMERALD COMERCIAL LIMITED newly named at 1.24%; EMERALD COMMERCIAL LIMITED no longer named, from 1.23%; SHRI VENKATESWARA INDIUSTRIAL PROMOTION CO LTD newly named at 1.21%; 9 more moved

Diksat Transworld share price by year

Each calendar year to 2025.

YearClose at year endChangeHighest closeLowest close
2025120.00−13.4%148.00110.00
2024138.50+4.1%148.00126.35
2023133.00+30.4%150.00110.00
2022102.00−18.4%130.0090.15
2021125.00+20.2%125.0066.50
2020104.00−16.5%129.9588.00
2019124.60+24.3%124.6090.50
2018100.25+47.4%102.5062.25
201768.00+36.0%68.3049.05
201650.00–50.0040.65
₹ per share, adjusted for splits and bonuses since. Change is on the close at the end of the year before. 2025 is from its first session, 20 Jan 2025. 2022 is from its first session, 20 Jan 2022. 2016 is from its first session, 18 Oct 2016. The close is the year's last trade for 2022 (28 Nov 2022), 2018 (13 Dec 2018) and 2017 (12 Dec 2017).

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 29 Sep 2026, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
29 Sep 2026125.10125.10125.10125.10125.10750
28 Apr 2026125.10125.10125.10125.10125.10750
27 Apr 2026120.00120.00120.00120.00120.00750
23 Apr 2026114.40114.40114.40114.40114.40750
30 Mar 2026109.05109.05108.85109.00108.982,42,250
27 Mar 2026109.00109.00109.00109.00109.0054,750
25 Mar 2026109.00109.00109.00109.00109.0030,000
19 Jan 2026114.00114.00114.00114.00114.00750
29 Dec 2025120.00120.00120.00120.00120.0075,000
26 Sep 2025120.00120.00120.00120.00120.001,10,250
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Price adjustments

What the price chart is corrected for, so it reads as one share held throughout.

Ex-dateEventPrice factorWhat happened
1 Jul 2020Price move–Between two trading sessions the price moved by a fifth or more. No corporate action is on record. Not adjusted for.
Each event is noted and not adjusted for.

Company details

BSE code
540151
ISIN
INE942P01013
Industry
Entertainment
CIN
L63090TN1999PLC041707
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1999
Registered office
New No.24 & Old No. 32, 1st Floor, South Mada Street, Mylapore, Chennai 600004, Tamil Nadu
Share registrar
Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments